GODAN Express Train (11055)

Lokmanya Tilak (Maharashtra) to Gorakhpur Junction (Uttar Pradesh)

GODAN Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak, Latur, Maharashtra and Gorakhpur Junction, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. This train has total 23 stops. GODAN Express starts it's journey at 10 :55 a.m. from Lokmanya Tilak railway station and finished it's journy at 12 :00 a.m. on Gorakhpur Junction railway station. It passes over 1732 kilometre in -10 hour.

Stops
23
Runs On
Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Lokmanya Tilak (Latur, MH) Starts 10 :55 a.m. - 0 km
2 Thane (Thane, MH) 11 :13 a.m. 11 :15 a.m. 0:02:00 17 km
3 Kalyan Junction (Thane, MH) 11 :35 a.m. 11 :38 a.m. 0:03:00 37 km
4 Nasik Road (Nashik, MH) 02 :25 p.m. 02 :30 p.m. 0:05:00 171 km
5 Bhusaval Junction (Jalgaon, MH) 05 :30 p.m. 05 :40 p.m. 0:10:00 428 km
6 Itarsi (Hoshangabad, MP) 10 :20 p.m. 10 :30 p.m. 0:10:00 735 km
7 Jabalpur (Jabalpur, MP) 01 :45 a.m. 01 :55 a.m. 0:10:00 980 km
8 Satna (Satna, MP) 04 :50 a.m. 05 :00 a.m. 0:10:00 1169 km
9 Allahabad Junction (Allahabad, UP) 09 :55 a.m. 10 :15 a.m. 0:20:00 1353 km
10 Phulpur (Wardha, MH) 10 :56 a.m. 10 :57 a.m. 0:01:00 1389 km
11 Janghai Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 11 :21 a.m. 11 :22 a.m. 0:01:00 1412 km
12 Mariahu (Jaunpur, UP) 12 :10 p.m. 12 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 1437 km
13 Zafarabad Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 12 :47 p.m. 12 :49 p.m. 0:02:00 1455 km
14 Jaunpur Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 01 :03 p.m. 01 :07 p.m. 0:04:00 1462 km
15 Shahganj Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 02 :45 p.m. 02 :55 p.m. 0:10:00 1495 km
16 Khorason Road (Azamgarh, UP) 03 :16 p.m. 03 :18 p.m. 0:02:00 1517 km
17 Saraimir (Azamgarh, UP) 03 :29 p.m. 03 :31 p.m. 0:02:00 1526 km
18 Azamgarh (Azamgarh, UP) 04 :00 p.m. 04 :05 p.m. 0:05:00 1552 km
19 Muhammadabad (Mau, UP) 04 :23 p.m. 04 :25 p.m. 0:02:00 1573 km
20 Mau Junction (Malda, WB) 04 :56 p.m. 05 :06 p.m. 0:10:00 1595 km
21 Belthara Road (Barmer, RJ) 05 :34 p.m. 05 :36 p.m. 0:02:00 1630 km
22 Deoria Sadar (Deoria, UP) 06 :48 p.m. 06 :50 p.m. 0:02:00 1683 km
23 Gorakhpur Junction (Gorakhpur, UP) 08 :20 p.m. Ends - 1732 km