VIBHUTI Express Train (12333)

Howrah Junction (West Bengal) to Allahabad City (Uttar Pradesh)

VIBHUTI Express train runs between Howrah Junction, Howrah, West Bengal and Allahabad City, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh. This train has total 31 stops. VIBHUTI Express starts it's journey at 08 :00 p.m. from Howrah Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 12 :00 p.m. on Allahabad City railway station. It passes over 878 kilometre in 8 hour.

Stops
31
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Howrah Junction (Howrah, WB) Starts 08 :00 p.m. - 0 km
2 Barddhaman Junction (Bardhaman, WB) 09 :06 p.m. 09 :11 p.m. 0:05:00 94 km
3 Durgapur (Bardhaman, WB) 10 :02 p.m. 10 :04 p.m. 0:02:00 157 km
4 Asansol Main (Bardhaman, WB) 10 :33 p.m. 10 :38 p.m. 0:05:00 199 km
5 Chittaranjan (Hoshangabad, MP) 11 :01 p.m. 11 :03 p.m. 0:02:00 224 km
6 Madhupur Junction (Deoghar, JH) 11 :42 p.m. 11 :44 p.m. 0:02:00 280 km
7 Jasidih Junction (Deoghar, JH) 12 :09 a.m. 12 :14 a.m. 0:05:00 309 km
8 Jhajha (Jamui, BR) 01 :17 a.m. 01 :22 a.m. 0:05:00 353 km
9 Kiul Junction (Lakhisarai, BR) 01 :56 a.m. 01 :58 a.m. 0:02:00 407 km
10 Mokama Junction (Patna, BR) 02 :27 a.m. 02 :29 a.m. 0:02:00 441 km
11 Barh (Patna, BR) 02 :45 a.m. 02 :47 a.m. 0:02:00 467 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur (Patna, BR) 03 :02 a.m. 03 :04 a.m. 0:02:00 485 km
13 Fatuha (Patna, BR) 03 :19 a.m. 03 :21 a.m. 0:02:00 509 km
14 Patna Saheb (Patna, BR) 03 :33 a.m. 03 :35 a.m. 0:02:00 521 km
15 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) 04 :00 a.m. 04 :10 a.m. 0:10:00 530 km
16 Danapur (Patna, BR) 04 :22 a.m. 04 :24 a.m. 0:02:00 540 km
17 Bihta (Patna, BR) 04 :35 a.m. 04 :37 a.m. 0:02:00 558 km
18 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 04 :55 a.m. 04 :57 a.m. 0:02:00 580 km
19 Bihiya (Bhojpur, BR) 05 :13 a.m. 05 :15 a.m. 0:02:00 601 km
20 Raghunathpur (Puruliya, WB) 05 :25 a.m. 05 :27 a.m. 0:02:00 616 km
21 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 05 :38 a.m. 05 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 632 km
22 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 05 :57 a.m. 05 :59 a.m. 0:02:00 648 km
23 Gahmar (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :12 a.m. 06 :14 a.m. 0:02:00 669 km
24 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :28 a.m. 06 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 684 km
25 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :39 a.m. 06 :41 a.m. 0:02:00 698 km
26 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 08 :19 a.m. 08 :39 a.m. 0:20:00 738 km
27 Kashi (Varanasi, UP) 09 :14 a.m. 09 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 751 km
28 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 09 :30 a.m. 09 :40 a.m. 0:10:00 756 km
29 Manduadih (Varanasi, UP) 09 :49 a.m. 09 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 760 km
30 Gyanpur Road (Sant Ravidas Nagar, UP) 10 :42 a.m. 10 :43 a.m. 0:01:00 816 km
31 Allahabad City (Allahabad, UP) 12 :00 p.m. Ends - 878 km