VIBHUTI Express Train (12334)

Allahabad City (Uttar Pradesh) to Howrah Junction (West Bengal)

VIBHUTI Express train runs between Allahabad City, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh and Howrah Junction, Howrah, West Bengal. This train has total 31 stops. VIBHUTI Express starts it's journey at 03 :40 p.m. from Allahabad City railway station and finished it's journy at 07 :30 a.m. on Howrah Junction railway station. It passes over 879 kilometre in 8 hour.

Stops
31
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Allahabad City (Allahabad, UP) Starts 03 :40 p.m. - 0 km
2 Gyanpur Road (Sant Ravidas Nagar, UP) 04 :36 p.m. 04 :38 p.m. 0:02:00 62 km
3 Manduadih (Varanasi, UP) 05 :38 p.m. 05 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 118 km
4 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 06 :00 p.m. 06 :08 p.m. 0:08:00 121 km
5 Kashi (Varanasi, UP) 06 :18 p.m. 06 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 127 km
6 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 06 :48 p.m. 07 :08 p.m. 0:20:00 140 km
7 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 07 :46 p.m. 07 :48 p.m. 0:02:00 180 km
8 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 08 :01 p.m. 08 :03 p.m. 0:02:00 193 km
9 Gahmar (Ghazipur, UP) 08 :13 p.m. 08 :15 p.m. 0:02:00 209 km
10 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 08 :32 p.m. 08 :34 p.m. 0:02:00 229 km
11 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 08 :45 p.m. 08 :47 p.m. 0:02:00 246 km
12 Raghunathpur (Puruliya, WB) 09 :00 p.m. 09 :02 p.m. 0:02:00 262 km
13 Bihiya (Bhojpur, BR) 09 :14 p.m. 09 :16 p.m. 0:02:00 276 km
14 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 09 :33 p.m. 09 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 298 km
15 Bihta (Patna, BR) 09 :49 p.m. 09 :51 p.m. 0:02:00 320 km
16 Danapur (Patna, BR) 10 :06 p.m. 10 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 337 km
17 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) 10 :25 p.m. 10 :35 p.m. 0:10:00 347 km
18 Patna Saheb (Patna, BR) 10 :51 p.m. 10 :53 p.m. 0:02:00 357 km
19 Fatuha (Patna, BR) 10 :57 p.m. 10 :59 p.m. 0:02:00 369 km
20 Bakhtiyarpur (Patna, BR) 11 :18 p.m. 11 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 392 km
21 Barh (Patna, BR) 11 :31 p.m. 11 :33 p.m. 0:02:00 410 km
22 Mokama Junction (Patna, BR) 11 :53 p.m. 11 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 436 km
23 Kiul Junction (Lakhisarai, BR) 12 :28 a.m. 12 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 470 km
24 Jhajha (Jamui, BR) 01 :55 a.m. 02 :00 a.m. 0:05:00 524 km
25 Jasidih Junction (Deoghar, JH) 02 :32 a.m. 02 :37 a.m. 0:05:00 568 km
26 Madhupur Junction (Deoghar, JH) 03 :02 a.m. 03 :04 a.m. 0:02:00 597 km
27 Chittaranjan (Hoshangabad, MP) 03 :42 a.m. 03 :44 a.m. 0:02:00 654 km
28 Asansol Main (Bardhaman, WB) 04 :19 a.m. 04 :24 a.m. 0:05:00 678 km
29 Durgapur (Bardhaman, WB) 04 :54 a.m. 04 :56 a.m. 0:02:00 721 km
30 Barddhaman Junction (Bardhaman, WB) 05 :56 a.m. 06 :01 a.m. 0:05:00 784 km
31 Howrah Junction (Howrah, WB) 07 :30 a.m. Ends - 879 km