MAGADH Express Train (12401)

Islampur (West Bengal) to New Delhi (Delhi)

MAGADH Express train runs between Islampur, North Dinajpur, West Bengal and New Delhi, South West Delhi, Delhi. This train has total 28 stops. MAGADH Express starts it's journey at 04 :10 p.m. from Islampur railway station and finished it's journy at 11 :50 a.m. on New Delhi railway station. It passes over 1049 kilometre in 4 hour.

Stops
28
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Islampur (North Dinajpur, WB) Starts 04 :10 p.m. - 0 km
2 Ekangar Sara (Nalanda, BR) 04 :20 p.m. 04 :21 p.m. 0:01:00 9 km
3 Hilsa Block (Nalanda, BR) 04 :33 p.m. 04 :34 p.m. 0:01:00 21 km
4 Daniyawan Ba (Patna, BR) 04 :57 p.m. 04 :58 p.m. 0:01:00 34 km
5 Fatuha (Patna, BR) 05 :12 p.m. 05 :14 p.m. 0:02:00 42 km
6 Patna Saheb (Patna, BR) 05 :22 p.m. 05 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 54 km
7 Rajendranaga (Patna, BR) 05 :36 p.m. 05 :38 p.m. 0:02:00 62 km
8 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) 05 :45 p.m. 06 :10 p.m. 0:25:00 64 km
9 Phulwari Sha (Patna, BR) 06 :19 p.m. 06 :21 p.m. 0:02:00 70 km
10 Danapur (Patna, BR) 06 :30 p.m. 06 :32 p.m. 0:02:00 74 km
11 Bihta (Patna, BR) 06 :43 p.m. 06 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 91 km
12 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 07 :04 p.m. 07 :06 p.m. 0:02:00 113 km
13 Bihiya (Bhojpur, BR) 07 :19 p.m. 07 :21 p.m. 0:02:00 135 km
14 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 07 :41 p.m. 07 :43 p.m. 0:02:00 165 km
15 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 07 :59 p.m. 08 :01 p.m. 0:02:00 182 km
16 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 08 :27 p.m. 08 :29 p.m. 0:02:00 218 km
17 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 08 :38 p.m. 08 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 231 km
18 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 10 :04 p.m. 10 :14 p.m. 0:10:00 272 km
19 Mirzapur (Mirzapur, UP) 11 :08 p.m. 11 :10 p.m. 0:02:00 335 km
20 Vindhyachal (Mirzapur, UP) 11 :20 p.m. 11 :22 p.m. 0:02:00 342 km
21 Allahabad Junction (Allahabad, UP) 12 :40 a.m. 12 :45 a.m. 0:05:00 424 km
22 Kanpur Central (Kanpur Nagar, UP) 03 :20 a.m. 03 :25 a.m. 0:05:00 619 km
23 Etawah (Etawah, UP) 04 :56 a.m. 04 :58 a.m. 0:02:00 753 km
24 Shikohabad Junction (Firozabad, UP) 05 :35 a.m. 05 :37 a.m. 0:02:00 803 km
25 Firozabad (Firozabad, UP) 05 :54 a.m. 05 :56 a.m. 0:02:00 823 km
26 Tundla Junction (Firozabad, UP) 06 :30 a.m. 06 :35 a.m. 0:05:00 840 km
27 Aligarh Junction (Aligarh, UP) 09 :00 a.m. 09 :05 a.m. 0:05:00 918 km
28 New Delhi (South West Delhi, DL) 11 :50 a.m. Ends - 1049 km