MATSYAGANDA Train (12620)

Mangalore Central (Karnataka) to Lokmanya Tilak (Maharashtra)

MATSYAGANDA train runs between Mangalore Central, Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka and Lokmanya Tilak, Latur, Maharashtra. This train has total 22 stops. MATSYAGANDA starts it's journey at 02 :35 p.m. from Mangalore Central railway station and finished it's journy at 06 :35 a.m. on Lokmanya Tilak railway station. It passes over 899 kilometre in 8 hour.

Stops
22
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (Dakshina Kannada, KA) Starts 02 :35 p.m. - 0 km
2 Surathkal (Dakshina Kannada, KA) 03 :14 p.m. 03 :16 p.m. 0:02:00 28 km
3 Mulki (Dakshina Kannada, KA) 03 :26 p.m. 03 :28 p.m. 0:02:00 37 km
4 Udupi (Udupi, KA) 03 :56 p.m. 03 :58 p.m. 0:02:00 70 km
5 Barkur (Gadag, KA) 04 :12 p.m. 04 :14 p.m. 0:02:00 86 km
6 Kundapura (Udupi, KA) 04 :26 p.m. 04 :28 p.m. 0:02:00 102 km
7 Byndoor (Udupi, KA) 05 :00 p.m. 05 :02 p.m. 0:02:00 137 km
8 Bhatkal (Uttara Kannada, KA) 05 :18 p.m. 05 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 153 km
9 Murdeshwar (Uttara Kannada, KA) 05 :38 p.m. 05 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 168 km
10 Honnavar (, ) 06 :02 p.m. 06 :04 p.m. 0:02:00 194 km
11 Kumta (Uttara Kannada, KA) 06 :18 p.m. 06 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 208 km
12 Gokarna Road (Uttara Kannada, KA) 06 :38 p.m. 06 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 227 km
13 Ankola (Uttara Kannada, KA) 06 :48 p.m. 06 :50 p.m. 0:02:00 235 km
14 Kawr (Uttara Kannada, KA) 07 :20 p.m. 07 :22 p.m. 0:02:00 262 km
15 Canacona (South Goa, GA) 07 :46 p.m. 07 :48 p.m. 0:02:00 287 km
16 Madgoan Junction (South Goa, GA) 08 :30 p.m. 08 :40 p.m. 0:10:00 320 km
17 Kudal (Sindhudurg, MH) 10 :16 p.m. 10 :18 p.m. 0:02:00 421 km
18 Ratnagiri (Ratnagiri, MH) 12 :25 a.m. 12 :30 a.m. 0:05:00 561 km
19 Chiplun (Ratnagiri, MH) 01 :36 a.m. 01 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 639 km
20 Panvel (Raigarh, MH) 05 :11 a.m. 05 :15 a.m. 0:04:00 844 km
21 Thane (Thane, MH) 05 :52 a.m. 05 :55 a.m. 0:03:00 881 km
22 Lokmanya Tilak (Latur, MH) 06 :35 a.m. Ends - 899 km