HYB NZM DAKS Train (12721)

Hyderabad Deccan (Telangana) to Hazrat Nizam (Delhi)

HYB NZM DAKS train runs between Hyderabad Deccan, Hyderabad, Telangana and Hazrat Nizam, South Delhi, Delhi. This train has total 46 stops. HYB NZM DAKS starts it's journey at 10 :30 p.m. from Hyderabad Deccan railway station and finished it's journy at 04 :05 a.m. on Hazrat Nizam railway station. It passes over 1662 kilometre in 18 hour.

Stops
46
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Hyderabad Deccan (Hyderabad, TS) Starts 10 :30 p.m. - 0 km
2 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) 10 :55 p.m. 11 :00 p.m. 0:05:00 10 km
3 Bhongir (Nalgonda, TS) 11 :49 p.m. 11 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 57 km
4 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 12 :09 a.m. 12 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 94 km
5 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 01 :10 a.m. 01 :30 a.m. 0:20:00 142 km
6 Jamikunta (Karim Nagar, TS) 02 :04 a.m. 02 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 188 km
7 Peddapalli (Karim Nagar, TS) 02 :34 a.m. 02 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 227 km
8 Ramgundam (Karim Nagar, TS) 02 :54 a.m. 02 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 244 km
9 Manchiryal (Adilabad, TS) 03 :04 a.m. 03 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 258 km
10 Bellampalli (Adilabad, TS) 03 :28 a.m. 03 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 278 km
11 Sirpurkaghaz (Adilabad, TS) 03 :58 a.m. 04 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 316 km
12 Balharshah (Chandrapur, MH) 05 :20 a.m. 05 :30 a.m. 0:10:00 386 km
13 Chandrapur (Chandrapur, MH) 05 :49 a.m. 05 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 400 km
14 Bhandak (Chandrapur, MH) 06 :13 a.m. 06 :14 a.m. 0:01:00 424 km
15 Warora (Chandrapur, MH) 06 :35 a.m. 06 :36 a.m. 0:01:00 446 km
16 Hinganghat (Wardha, MH) 07 :06 a.m. 07 :07 a.m. 0:01:00 484 km
17 Sewagram (Wardha, MH) 07 :52 a.m. 07 :53 a.m. 0:01:00 522 km
18 Sindi (Wardha, MH) 08 :16 a.m. 08 :17 a.m. 0:01:00 552 km
19 Ajni (Nagpur, MH) 08 :51 a.m. 08 :52 a.m. 0:01:00 595 km
20 Nagpur Junction (Nagpur, MH) 09 :05 a.m. 09 :15 a.m. 0:10:00 598 km
21 Katol (Nagpur, MH) 10 :17 a.m. 10 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 659 km
22 Narkher (Nagpur, MH) 10 :43 a.m. 10 :44 a.m. 0:01:00 684 km
23 Pandhurna (Chhindwara, MP) 11 :02 a.m. 11 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 702 km
24 Multai (Betul, MP) 11 :43 a.m. 11 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 743 km
25 Amla Junction (Malda, WB) 12 :06 p.m. 12 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 766 km
26 Betul (Betul, MP) 12 :27 p.m. 12 :29 p.m. 0:02:00 788 km
27 Ghoradongri (Betul, MP) 01 :10 p.m. 01 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 825 km
28 Itarsi (Hoshangabad, MP) 02 :45 p.m. 02 :55 p.m. 0:10:00 895 km
29 Hoshangabad (North 24 Parganas, WB) 03 :13 p.m. 03 :15 p.m. 0:02:00 913 km
30 Habibganj (Bhopal, MP) 04 :18 p.m. 04 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 981 km
31 Bhopal (Bhopal, MP) 04 :45 p.m. 04 :50 p.m. 0:05:00 987 km
32 Vidisha (Vidisha, MP) 05 :22 p.m. 05 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 1040 km
33 Ganj Basoda (Vidisha, MP) 05 :53 p.m. 05 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 1080 km
34 Mandi Bamora (Sagar, MP) 06 :18 p.m. 06 :19 p.m. 0:01:00 1108 km
35 Bina (Sagar, MP) 07 :00 p.m. 07 :05 p.m. 0:05:00 1125 km
36 Lalitpur (Lalitpur, UP) 07 :48 p.m. 07 :50 p.m. 0:02:00 1188 km
37 Babina (Jhansi, UP) 08 :33 p.m. 08 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 1252 km
38 Jhansi Junction (Jhansi, UP) 09 :20 p.m. 09 :30 p.m. 0:10:00 1277 km
39 Datia (Datia, MP) 09 :50 p.m. 09 :52 p.m. 0:02:00 1301 km
40 Gwalior Junction (Vaishali, BR) 10 :46 p.m. 10 :51 p.m. 0:05:00 1374 km
41 Morena (Morena, MP) 11 :16 p.m. 11 :18 p.m. 0:02:00 1412 km
42 Agra Cantt (Agra, UP) 12 :45 a.m. 12 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 1481 km
43 Mathura Junction (Mathura, UP) 01 :34 a.m. 01 :39 a.m. 0:05:00 1534 km
44 Ballabgarh (Faridabad, HR) 03 :18 a.m. 03 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 1636 km
45 Faridabad (Faridabad, HR) 03 :31 a.m. 03 :33 a.m. 0:02:00 1644 km
46 Hazrat Nizam (South Delhi, DL) 04 :05 a.m. Ends - 1662 km