MTM Express Train (12749)

Machilipatna (Andhra Pradesh) to Secunderabad (Telangana)

MTM Express train runs between Machilipatna, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh and Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana. This train has total 19 stops. MTM Express starts it's journey at 08 :40 p.m. from Machilipatna railway station and finished it's journy at 04 :35 a.m. on Secunderabad railway station. It passes over 441 kilometre in 16 hour.

Stops
19
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Machilipatna (Krishna, AP) Starts 08 :40 p.m. - 0 km
2 Chilakalpudi (Krishna, AP) 08 :44 p.m. 08 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 4 km
3 Pedana (Krishna, AP) 08 :49 p.m. 08 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 10 km
4 Vadlamannadu (Krishna, AP) 08 :57 p.m. 08 :58 p.m. 0:01:00 17 km
5 Kavutaram (Krishna, AP) 09 :04 p.m. 09 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 22 km
6 Gudlavalleru (Krishna, AP) 09 :11 p.m. 09 :12 p.m. 0:01:00 25 km
7 Nujella (Krishna, AP) 09 :17 p.m. 09 :18 p.m. 0:01:00 30 km
8 Gudivada Junction (Krishna, AP) 09 :30 p.m. 09 :32 p.m. 0:02:00 36 km
9 Vijaywada Junction (Krishna, AP) 10 :30 p.m. 10 :45 p.m. 0:15:00 80 km
10 Kondapalli (Krishna, AP) 11 :04 p.m. 11 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 98 km
11 Madhira (Khammam, TS) 11 :32 p.m. 11 :33 p.m. 0:01:00 137 km
12 Khammam (Khammam, TS) 12 :05 a.m. 12 :06 a.m. 0:01:00 182 km
13 Dornakal Junction (Warangal, TS) 12 :25 a.m. 12 :26 a.m. 0:01:00 204 km
14 Mahbubabad (Warangal, TS) 12 :44 a.m. 12 :45 a.m. 0:01:00 229 km
15 Kesamudram (Warangal, TS) 12 :56 a.m. 12 :57 a.m. 0:01:00 244 km
16 Warangal (Warangal, TS) 01 :43 a.m. 01 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 289 km
17 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 02 :00 a.m. 02 :01 a.m. 0:01:00 309 km
18 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 02 :43 a.m. 02 :44 a.m. 0:01:00 357 km
19 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) 04 :35 a.m. Ends - 441 km