ASR HWH MAIL Train (13006)

Amritsar Junction (Punjab) to Howrah Junction (West Bengal)

ASR HWH MAIL train runs between Amritsar Junction, Amritsar, Punjab and Howrah Junction, Howrah, West Bengal. This train has total 56 stops. ASR HWH MAIL starts it's journey at 06 :40 p.m. from Amritsar Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 07 :20 a.m. on Howrah Junction railway station. It passes over 1907 kilometre in 11 hour.

Stops
56
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (Amritsar, PB) Starts 06 :40 p.m. - 0 km
2 Beas Junction (Amritsar, PB) 07 :08 p.m. 07 :10 p.m. 0:02:00 42 km
3 Jalandhar City (Jalandhar, PB) 07 :50 p.m. 07 :57 p.m. 0:07:00 78 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (Jalandhar, PB) 08 :05 p.m. 08 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 83 km
5 Phagwara Junction (Kapurthala, PB) 08 :20 p.m. 08 :22 p.m. 0:02:00 99 km
6 Ludhiana Junction (Ludhiana, PB) 09 :05 p.m. 09 :15 p.m. 0:10:00 135 km
7 Rajpura Junction (Patiala, PB) 10 :33 p.m. 10 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 221 km
8 Ambala Cant (Ambala, HR) 11 :20 p.m. 11 :30 p.m. 0:10:00 249 km
9 Yamunanager (Yamuna Nagar, HR) 12 :13 a.m. 12 :15 a.m. 0:02:00 300 km
10 Saharanpur Junction (Saharanpur, UP) 01 :05 a.m. 01 :15 a.m. 0:10:00 330 km
11 Roorkee (Haridwar, UK) 01 :45 a.m. 01 :47 a.m. 0:02:00 365 km
12 Laksar Junction (Haridwar, UK) 02 :07 a.m. 02 :10 a.m. 0:03:00 383 km
13 Najibabad Junction (Bijnor, UP) 02 :47 a.m. 02 :49 a.m. 0:02:00 424 km
14 Nagina (Bijnor, UP) 03 :06 a.m. 03 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 446 km
15 Dhampur (Bijnor, UP) 03 :24 a.m. 03 :26 a.m. 0:02:00 463 km
16 Moradabad Junction (Moradabad, UP) 04 :37 a.m. 04 :45 a.m. 0:08:00 522 km
17 Rampur (Rampur, UP) 05 :15 a.m. 05 :20 a.m. 0:05:00 550 km
18 Bareilly Junction (Bareilly, UP) 06 :15 a.m. 06 :20 a.m. 0:05:00 613 km
19 Shahjahanpur (Shahjahanpur, UP) 07 :25 a.m. 07 :28 a.m. 0:03:00 684 km
20 Roza Junction (Saharanpur, UP) 07 :36 a.m. 07 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 691 km
21 Hardoi (Hardoi, UP) 08 :25 a.m. 08 :27 a.m. 0:02:00 746 km
22 Balamau Junction (Hardoi, UP) 08 :58 a.m. 09 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 779 km
23 Lucknow Junction (Lucknow, UP) 10 :25 a.m. 10 :50 a.m. 0:25:00 848 km
24 Bachhrawn (Raebareli, UP) 11 :39 a.m. 11 :41 a.m. 0:02:00 895 km
25 Rae Bareli Junction (Bareilly, UP) 12 :11 p.m. 12 :16 p.m. 0:05:00 926 km
26 Jais (Raebareli, UP) 12 :40 p.m. 12 :41 p.m. 0:01:00 955 km
27 Gauriganj (Sultanpur, UP) 12 :54 p.m. 12 :56 p.m. 0:02:00 973 km
28 Amethi (Sultanpur, UP) 01 :10 p.m. 01 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 986 km
29 Partapgarh Junction (Pratapgarh, UP) 01 :50 p.m. 01 :55 p.m. 0:05:00 1021 km
30 Badshahpur (Gurgaon, HR) 02 :22 p.m. 02 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 1058 km
31 Janghai Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 02 :40 p.m. 02 :42 p.m. 0:02:00 1074 km
32 Bhadohi (Sant Ravidas Nagar, UP) 03 :11 p.m. 03 :13 p.m. 0:02:00 1105 km
33 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 04 :40 p.m. 04 :55 p.m. 0:15:00 1149 km
34 Kashi (Varanasi, UP) 05 :10 p.m. 05 :11 p.m. 0:01:00 1155 km
35 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 05 :53 p.m. 06 :13 p.m. 0:20:00 1167 km
36 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :50 p.m. 06 :52 p.m. 0:02:00 1208 km
37 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 07 :05 p.m. 07 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 1221 km
38 Gahmar (Ghazipur, UP) 07 :17 p.m. 07 :19 p.m. 0:02:00 1237 km
39 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 07 :36 p.m. 07 :38 p.m. 0:02:00 1257 km
40 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 07 :49 p.m. 07 :51 p.m. 0:02:00 1274 km
41 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 08 :25 p.m. 08 :27 p.m. 0:02:00 1326 km
42 Danapur (Patna, BR) 08 :53 p.m. 08 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 1365 km
43 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) 09 :25 p.m. 09 :35 p.m. 0:10:00 1375 km
44 Patna Saheb (Patna, BR) 09 :55 p.m. 09 :57 p.m. 0:02:00 1385 km
45 Bakhtiyarpur (Patna, BR) 10 :22 p.m. 10 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 1420 km
46 Mokama Junction (Patna, BR) 10 :52 p.m. 10 :57 p.m. 0:05:00 1464 km
47 Kiul Junction (Lakhisarai, BR) 11 :34 p.m. 11 :36 p.m. 0:02:00 1498 km
48 Jhajha (Jamui, BR) 01 :28 a.m. 01 :33 a.m. 0:05:00 1552 km
49 Jasidih Junction (Deoghar, JH) 02 :05 a.m. 02 :10 a.m. 0:05:00 1596 km
50 Madhupur Junction (Deoghar, JH) 02 :35 a.m. 02 :39 a.m. 0:04:00 1625 km
51 Chittaranjan (Hoshangabad, MP) 03 :23 a.m. 03 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 1681 km
52 Asansol Main (Bardhaman, WB) 03 :59 a.m. 04 :04 a.m. 0:05:00 1706 km
53 Rani Ganj (Bardhaman, WB) 04 :19 a.m. 04 :21 a.m. 0:02:00 1725 km
54 Durgapur (Bardhaman, WB) 04 :42 a.m. 04 :46 a.m. 0:04:00 1748 km
55 Barddhaman Junction (Bardhaman, WB) 05 :46 a.m. 05 :50 a.m. 0:04:00 1812 km
56 Howrah Junction (Howrah, WB) 07 :20 a.m. Ends - 1907 km