U ABHATOOFAN Train (13007)

Howrah Junction (West Bengal) to Shri Gangana (Rajasthan)

U ABHATOOFAN train runs between Howrah Junction, Howrah, West Bengal and Shri Gangana, Ganganagar, Rajasthan. This train has total 112 stops. U ABHATOOFAN starts it's journey at 09 :35 a.m. from Howrah Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 07 :00 a.m. on Shri Gangana railway station. It passes over 1949 kilometre in 2 hour.

Stops
112
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Howrah Junction (Howrah, WB) Starts 09 :35 a.m. - 0 km
2 Bandel Junction (Hooghly, WB) 10 :32 a.m. 10 :37 a.m. 0:05:00 39 km
3 Barddhaman Junction (Bardhaman, WB) 11 :35 a.m. 11 :40 a.m. 0:05:00 106 km
4 Pana Garh (Bardhaman, WB) 12 :15 p.m. 12 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 153 km
5 Durgapur (Bardhaman, WB) 12 :33 p.m. 12 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 169 km
6 Andal Junction (Malda, WB) 12 :48 p.m. 12 :50 p.m. 0:02:00 185 km
7 Rani Ganj (Bardhaman, WB) 12 :57 p.m. 12 :58 p.m. 0:01:00 192 km
8 Asansol Main (Bardhaman, WB) 01 :30 p.m. 01 :35 p.m. 0:05:00 211 km
9 Sitarampur Junction (Kanchipuram, TN) 01 :48 p.m. 01 :50 p.m. 0:02:00 220 km
10 Chittaranjan (Hoshangabad, MP) 02 :07 p.m. 02 :08 p.m. 0:01:00 236 km
11 Jamtara (Jamtara, JH) 02 :21 p.m. 02 :22 p.m. 0:01:00 250 km
12 Vidyasagar (Jamtara, JH) 02 :39 p.m. 02 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 268 km
13 Madhupur Junction (Deoghar, JH) 03 :02 p.m. 03 :12 p.m. 0:10:00 292 km
14 Jasidih Junction (Deoghar, JH) 03 :37 p.m. 03 :42 p.m. 0:05:00 321 km
15 Simultala (Jamui, BR) 04 :01 p.m. 04 :02 p.m. 0:01:00 346 km
16 Jhajha (Jamui, BR) 04 :40 p.m. 04 :45 p.m. 0:05:00 365 km
17 Gidhaur (Jamui, BR) 04 :54 p.m. 04 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 377 km
18 Jamui (Jamui, BR) 05 :06 p.m. 05 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 391 km
19 Mananpur (Lakhisarai, BR) 05 :19 p.m. 05 :21 p.m. 0:02:00 405 km
20 Bansipur (Lakhisarai, BR) 05 :28 p.m. 05 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 411 km
21 Kiul Junction (Lakhisarai, BR) 05 :40 p.m. 05 :44 p.m. 0:04:00 419 km
22 Luckeesarai (Lakhisarai, BR) 05 :49 p.m. 05 :51 p.m. 0:02:00 420 km
23 Mankatha (Lakhisarai, BR) 05 :58 p.m. 06 :00 p.m. 0:02:00 426 km
24 Dumari Halt (Giridh, JH) 06 :09 p.m. 06 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 431 km
25 Barhiya (Lakhisarai, BR) 06 :14 p.m. 06 :16 p.m. 0:02:00 435 km
26 Hathidah Junction (Patna, BR) 06 :27 p.m. 06 :28 p.m. 0:01:00 446 km
27 Mokama Junction (Patna, BR) 06 :36 p.m. 06 :40 p.m. 0:04:00 453 km
28 Mor (Patna, BR) 06 :46 p.m. 06 :47 p.m. 0:01:00 460 km
29 Punarakh (Patna, BR) 06 :54 p.m. 06 :56 p.m. 0:02:00 469 km
30 Barh (Patna, BR) 07 :05 p.m. 07 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 479 km
31 Athmal Gola (Patna, BR) 07 :15 p.m. 07 :17 p.m. 0:02:00 488 km
32 Bakhtiyarpur (Patna, BR) 07 :26 p.m. 07 :28 p.m. 0:02:00 497 km
33 Khusropur (Jalandhar, PB) 07 :38 p.m. 07 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 512 km
34 Fatuha (Patna, BR) 07 :53 p.m. 07 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 520 km
35 Patna Saheb (Patna, BR) 08 :19 p.m. 08 :21 p.m. 0:02:00 532 km
36 Gulzarbagh (Patna, BR) 08 :28 p.m. 08 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 535 km
37 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) 09 :15 p.m. 09 :25 p.m. 0:10:00 542 km
38 Danapur (Patna, BR) 09 :37 p.m. 09 :39 p.m. 0:02:00 552 km
39 Neora (Patna, BR) 09 :43 p.m. 09 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 558 km
40 Sadisopur (Patna, BR) 09 :53 p.m. 09 :54 p.m. 0:01:00 565 km
41 Bihta (Patna, BR) 09 :58 p.m. 10 :00 p.m. 0:02:00 569 km
42 Koelwar (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :09 p.m. 10 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 578 km
43 Kulharia (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :14 p.m. 10 :16 p.m. 0:02:00 581 km
44 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :27 p.m. 10 :32 p.m. 0:05:00 591 km
45 Bihiya (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :46 p.m. 10 :48 p.m. 0:02:00 613 km
46 Banahi (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :55 p.m. 10 :57 p.m. 0:02:00 619 km
47 Raghunathpur (Puruliya, WB) 11 :05 p.m. 11 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 627 km
48 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 11 :20 p.m. 11 :22 p.m. 0:02:00 644 km
49 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 11 :37 p.m. 11 :42 p.m. 0:05:00 660 km
50 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 12 :06 a.m. 12 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 696 km
51 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 12 :17 a.m. 12 :19 a.m. 0:02:00 710 km
52 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 02 :22 a.m. 02 :37 a.m. 0:15:00 750 km
53 Chunar Junction (Mirzapur, UP) 03 :15 a.m. 03 :16 a.m. 0:01:00 782 km
54 Mirzapur (Mirzapur, UP) 03 :43 a.m. 03 :48 a.m. 0:05:00 813 km
55 Vindhyachal (Mirzapur, UP) 03 :56 a.m. 03 :58 a.m. 0:02:00 820 km
56 Allahabad Junction (Allahabad, UP) 05 :05 a.m. 05 :15 a.m. 0:10:00 903 km
57 Bharwari (Kaushambi, UP) 05 :43 a.m. 05 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 940 km
58 Sirathu (Allahabad, UP) 06 :01 a.m. 06 :02 a.m. 0:01:00 960 km
59 Khaga (Fatehpur, UP) 06 :22 a.m. 06 :24 a.m. 0:02:00 985 km
60 Fatehpur (Hoshiarpur, PB) 07 :00 a.m. 07 :05 a.m. 0:05:00 1019 km
61 Bindki Road (Fatehpur, UP) 07 :26 a.m. 07 :28 a.m. 0:02:00 1051 km
62 Kanpur Central (Kanpur Nagar, UP) 08 :25 a.m. 08 :40 a.m. 0:15:00 1097 km
63 Govindpuri (South Delhi, DL) 08 :49 a.m. 08 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 1102 km
64 Panki (Kanpur Nagar, UP) 08 :59 a.m. 09 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 1110 km
65 Rura (Kanpur Dehat, UP) 09 :24 a.m. 09 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 1141 km
66 Jhinjhak (Kanpur Dehat, UP) 09 :41 a.m. 09 :43 a.m. 0:02:00 1160 km
67 Phaphund (Auraiya, UP) 09 :58 a.m. 10 :01 a.m. 0:03:00 1180 km
68 Achalda (Auraiya, UP) 10 :16 a.m. 10 :18 a.m. 0:02:00 1197 km
69 Bharthana (Etawah, UP) 10 :35 a.m. 10 :37 a.m. 0:02:00 1217 km
70 Etawah (Etawah, UP) 10 :56 a.m. 11 :01 a.m. 0:05:00 1236 km
71 Jaswantnagar (Etawah, UP) 11 :13 a.m. 11 :15 a.m. 0:02:00 1253 km
72 Bhadan (Firozabad, UP) 11 :32 a.m. 11 :33 a.m. 0:01:00 1272 km
73 Shikohabad Junction (Firozabad, UP) 11 :51 a.m. 11 :56 a.m. 0:05:00 1286 km
74 Firozabad (Firozabad, UP) 12 :16 p.m. 12 :17 p.m. 0:01:00 1306 km
75 Tundla Junction (Firozabad, UP) 01 :05 p.m. 01 :15 p.m. 0:10:00 1323 km
76 Agra Fort (Agra, UP) 02 :15 p.m. 02 :20 p.m. 0:05:00 1345 km
77 Idgah (Agra, UP) 02 :35 p.m. 02 :37 p.m. 0:02:00 1347 km
78 Agra Cantt (Agra, UP) 02 :55 p.m. 03 :20 p.m. 0:25:00 1349 km
79 Raja-ki-mand (Agra, UP) 03 :28 p.m. 03 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 1353 km
80 Mathura Junction (Mathura, UP) 04 :35 p.m. 04 :40 p.m. 0:05:00 1402 km
81 Chata (Mathura, UP) 05 :06 p.m. 05 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 1432 km
82 Kosi Kalan (Mathura, UP) 05 :19 p.m. 05 :21 p.m. 0:02:00 1442 km
83 Palwal (Faridabad, HR) 06 :03 p.m. 06 :05 p.m. 0:02:00 1484 km
84 Asaoti (Faridabad, HR) 06 :18 p.m. 06 :19 p.m. 0:01:00 1495 km
85 Ballabgarh (Faridabad, HR) 06 :28 p.m. 06 :29 p.m. 0:01:00 1505 km
86 Faridabad Ne (Faridabad, HR) 06 :36 p.m. 06 :37 p.m. 0:01:00 1509 km
87 Faridabad (Faridabad, HR) 06 :43 p.m. 06 :44 p.m. 0:01:00 1513 km
88 Tugalakabad (South Delhi, DL) 06 :55 p.m. 06 :57 p.m. 0:02:00 1523 km
89 Okhla (South Delhi, DL) 07 :07 p.m. 07 :09 p.m. 0:02:00 1527 km
90 Hazrat Nizam (South Delhi, DL) 07 :18 p.m. 07 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 1530 km
91 Tilak Bridge (Central Delhi, DL) 07 :26 p.m. 07 :27 p.m. 0:01:00 1535 km
92 New Delhi (South West Delhi, DL) 07 :40 p.m. 08 :10 p.m. 0:30:00 1538 km
93 Delhi-kishan (North Delhi, DL) 08 :24 p.m. 08 :26 p.m. 0:02:00 1542 km
94 Shakur Basti (North West Delhi, DL) 08 :40 p.m. 08 :42 p.m. 0:02:00 1549 km
95 Nangloi (West Delhi, DL) 08 :51 p.m. 08 :53 p.m. 0:02:00 1556 km
96 Bahadurgarh (Jhajjar, HR) 09 :05 p.m. 09 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 1568 km
97 Sampla (Rohtak, HR) 09 :21 p.m. 09 :23 p.m. 0:02:00 1586 km
98 Rohtak Junction (Rohtak, HR) 09 :50 p.m. 09 :55 p.m. 0:05:00 1609 km
99 Julana (Jind, HR) 10 :20 p.m. 10 :22 p.m. 0:02:00 1640 km
100 Jind Junction (Jind, HR) 10 :55 p.m. 11 :00 p.m. 0:05:00 1666 km
101 Uchana (Jind, HR) 11 :15 p.m. 11 :17 p.m. 0:02:00 1684 km
102 Narwana Junction (Jind, HR) 11 :30 p.m. 11 :32 p.m. 0:02:00 1700 km
103 Tohana (Fatehabad, HR) 11 :53 p.m. 11 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 1725 km
104 Jakhal Junction (Bathinda, PB) 12 :15 a.m. 12 :25 a.m. 0:10:00 1738 km
105 Budhlada (Mansa, PB) 12 :43 a.m. 12 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 1767 km
106 Mansa (Mansa, PB) 12 :58 a.m. 01 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 1783 km
107 Maur (Bathinda, PB) 01 :14 a.m. 01 :16 a.m. 0:02:00 1802 km
108 Bathinda Junction (Bathinda, PB) 03 :00 a.m. 03 :50 a.m. 0:50:00 1836 km
109 Giddarbaha (Muktsar, PB) 04 :28 a.m. 04 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 1850 km
110 Malout (Muktsar, PB) 04 :45 a.m. 04 :47 a.m. 0:02:00 1866 km
111 Abohar (Firozpur, PB) 05 :26 a.m. 05 :28 a.m. 0:02:00 1895 km
112 Shri Gangana (Ganganagar, RJ) 07 :00 a.m. Ends - 1949 km