U A TOOFAN Express Train (13008)

Shri Gangana (Rajasthan) to Howrah Junction (West Bengal)

U A TOOFAN Express train runs between Shri Gangana, Ganganagar, Rajasthan and Howrah Junction, Howrah, West Bengal. This train has total 108 stops. U A TOOFAN Express starts it's journey at 09 :00 p.m. from Shri Gangana railway station and finished it's journy at 07 :30 p.m. on Howrah Junction railway station. It passes over 1952 kilometre in 1 hour.

Stops
108
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Shri Gangana (Ganganagar, RJ) Starts 09 :00 p.m. - 0 km
2 Abohar (Firozpur, PB) 09 :54 p.m. 09 :56 p.m. 0:02:00 53 km
3 Malout (Muktsar, PB) 10 :20 p.m. 10 :22 p.m. 0:02:00 82 km
4 Giddarbaha (Muktsar, PB) 10 :38 p.m. 10 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 98 km
5 Bathinda Junction (Bathinda, PB) 11 :20 p.m. 12 :05 a.m. 0:45:00 112 km
6 Maur (Bathinda, PB) 12 :31 a.m. 12 :33 a.m. 0:02:00 146 km
7 Mansa (Mansa, PB) 12 :48 a.m. 12 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 165 km
8 Budhlada (Mansa, PB) 01 :05 a.m. 01 :07 a.m. 0:02:00 181 km
9 Jakhal Junction (Bathinda, PB) 01 :32 a.m. 01 :37 a.m. 0:05:00 210 km
10 Tohana (Fatehabad, HR) 01 :48 a.m. 01 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 223 km
11 Narwana Junction (Jind, HR) 02 :10 a.m. 02 :12 a.m. 0:02:00 249 km
12 Uchana (Jind, HR) 02 :26 a.m. 02 :28 a.m. 0:02:00 264 km
13 Jind Junction (Jind, HR) 02 :47 a.m. 02 :52 a.m. 0:05:00 282 km
14 Julana (Jind, HR) 03 :12 a.m. 03 :14 a.m. 0:02:00 308 km
15 Rohtak Junction (Rohtak, HR) 03 :50 a.m. 03 :55 a.m. 0:05:00 339 km
16 Sampla (Rohtak, HR) 04 :12 a.m. 04 :14 a.m. 0:02:00 362 km
17 Bahadurgarh (Jhajjar, HR) 04 :28 a.m. 04 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 380 km
18 Nangloi (West Delhi, DL) 04 :42 a.m. 04 :44 a.m. 0:02:00 392 km
19 Shakur Basti (North West Delhi, DL) 05 :28 a.m. 05 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 399 km
20 Delhi-kishan (North Delhi, DL) 05 :43 a.m. 05 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 406 km
21 Sadar Bazar (North Delhi, DL) 05 :54 a.m. 05 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 409 km
22 New Delhi (South West Delhi, DL) 06 :20 a.m. 07 :00 a.m. 0:40:00 411 km
23 Tugalakabad (South Delhi, DL) 07 :38 a.m. 07 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 425 km
24 Faridabad (Faridabad, HR) 07 :51 a.m. 07 :53 a.m. 0:02:00 435 km
25 Ballabgarh (Faridabad, HR) 08 :04 a.m. 08 :06 a.m. 0:02:00 443 km
26 Palwal (Faridabad, HR) 08 :54 a.m. 08 :56 a.m. 0:02:00 465 km
27 Kosi Kalan (Mathura, UP) 09 :26 a.m. 09 :28 a.m. 0:02:00 507 km
28 Chata (Mathura, UP) 09 :39 a.m. 09 :41 a.m. 0:02:00 517 km
29 Mathura Junction (Mathura, UP) 10 :20 a.m. 10 :25 a.m. 0:05:00 548 km
30 Raja-ki-mand (Agra, UP) 11 :26 a.m. 11 :28 a.m. 0:02:00 598 km
31 Agra Cantt (Agra, UP) 11 :50 a.m. 12 :15 p.m. 0:25:00 602 km
32 Idgah (Agra, UP) 12 :30 p.m. 12 :32 p.m. 0:02:00 603 km
33 Agra Fort (Agra, UP) 12 :55 p.m. 01 :00 p.m. 0:05:00 605 km
34 Tundla Junction (Firozabad, UP) 02 :00 p.m. 02 :08 p.m. 0:08:00 628 km
35 Firozabad (Firozabad, UP) 02 :25 p.m. 02 :30 p.m. 0:05:00 644 km
36 Shikohabad Junction (Firozabad, UP) 02 :47 p.m. 02 :52 p.m. 0:05:00 664 km
37 Bhadan (Firozabad, UP) 03 :06 p.m. 03 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 679 km
38 Jaswantnagar (Etawah, UP) 03 :24 p.m. 03 :26 p.m. 0:02:00 698 km
39 Etawah (Etawah, UP) 03 :42 p.m. 03 :47 p.m. 0:05:00 714 km
40 Bharthana (Etawah, UP) 04 :02 p.m. 04 :04 p.m. 0:02:00 734 km
41 Achalda (Auraiya, UP) 04 :27 p.m. 04 :29 p.m. 0:02:00 754 km
42 Phaphund (Auraiya, UP) 04 :51 p.m. 04 :53 p.m. 0:02:00 770 km
43 Jhinjhak (Kanpur Dehat, UP) 05 :09 p.m. 05 :11 p.m. 0:02:00 790 km
44 Rura (Kanpur Dehat, UP) 05 :27 p.m. 05 :29 p.m. 0:02:00 809 km
45 Panki (Kanpur Nagar, UP) 06 :03 p.m. 06 :05 p.m. 0:02:00 841 km
46 Govindpuri (South Delhi, DL) 06 :16 p.m. 06 :18 p.m. 0:02:00 848 km
47 Kanpur Central (Kanpur Nagar, UP) 06 :45 p.m. 06 :55 p.m. 0:10:00 854 km
48 Bindki Road (Fatehpur, UP) 07 :35 p.m. 07 :49 p.m. 0:14:00 900 km
49 Fatehpur (Hoshiarpur, PB) 08 :05 p.m. 08 :10 p.m. 0:05:00 931 km
50 Khaga (Fatehpur, UP) 08 :30 p.m. 08 :32 p.m. 0:02:00 966 km
51 Sirathu (Allahabad, UP) 08 :53 p.m. 08 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 991 km
52 Bharwari (Kaushambi, UP) 09 :13 p.m. 09 :15 p.m. 0:02:00 1011 km
53 Allahabad Junction (Allahabad, UP) 10 :10 p.m. 10 :15 p.m. 0:05:00 1048 km
54 Vindhyachal (Mirzapur, UP) 11 :12 p.m. 11 :14 p.m. 0:02:00 1130 km
55 Mirzapur (Mirzapur, UP) 11 :25 p.m. 11 :30 p.m. 0:05:00 1138 km
56 Chunar Junction (Mirzapur, UP) 11 :56 p.m. 11 :58 p.m. 0:02:00 1169 km
57 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 01 :03 a.m. 01 :13 a.m. 0:10:00 1201 km
58 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 01 :56 a.m. 01 :58 a.m. 0:02:00 1241 km
59 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 02 :11 a.m. 02 :13 a.m. 0:02:00 1254 km
60 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 03 :05 a.m. 03 :10 a.m. 0:05:00 1291 km
61 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 03 :23 a.m. 03 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 1307 km
62 Raghunathpur (Puruliya, WB) 03 :43 a.m. 03 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 1323 km
63 Banahi (Bhojpur, BR) 03 :55 a.m. 03 :57 a.m. 0:02:00 1332 km
64 Bihiya (Bhojpur, BR) 04 :03 a.m. 04 :05 a.m. 0:02:00 1338 km
65 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 04 :49 a.m. 04 :54 a.m. 0:05:00 1359 km
66 Kulharia (Bhojpur, BR) 05 :01 a.m. 05 :03 a.m. 0:02:00 1369 km
67 Koelwar (Bhojpur, BR) 05 :08 a.m. 05 :10 a.m. 0:02:00 1373 km
68 Bihta (Patna, BR) 05 :19 a.m. 05 :21 a.m. 0:02:00 1381 km
69 Sadisopur (Patna, BR) 05 :27 a.m. 05 :28 a.m. 0:01:00 1386 km
70 Neora (Patna, BR) 05 :33 a.m. 05 :35 a.m. 0:02:00 1393 km
71 Danapur (Patna, BR) 06 :08 a.m. 06 :10 a.m. 0:02:00 1399 km
72 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) 06 :35 a.m. 06 :45 a.m. 0:10:00 1408 km
73 Gulzarbagh (Patna, BR) 06 :57 a.m. 06 :59 a.m. 0:02:00 1415 km
74 Patna Saheb (Patna, BR) 07 :05 a.m. 07 :07 a.m. 0:02:00 1418 km
75 Fatuha (Patna, BR) 07 :17 a.m. 07 :19 a.m. 0:02:00 1430 km
76 Khusropur (Jalandhar, PB) 07 :27 a.m. 07 :29 a.m. 0:02:00 1439 km
77 Bakhtiyarpur (Patna, BR) 07 :43 a.m. 07 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 1454 km
78 Athmal Gola (Patna, BR) 07 :51 a.m. 07 :53 a.m. 0:02:00 1463 km
79 Barh (Patna, BR) 08 :01 a.m. 08 :03 a.m. 0:02:00 1472 km
80 Punarakh (Patna, BR) 08 :12 a.m. 08 :14 a.m. 0:02:00 1482 km
81 Mor (Patna, BR) 08 :23 a.m. 08 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 1490 km
82 Mokama Junction (Patna, BR) 08 :35 a.m. 08 :39 a.m. 0:04:00 1498 km
83 Hathidah Junction (Patna, BR) 08 :46 a.m. 08 :48 a.m. 0:02:00 1505 km
84 Barhiya (Lakhisarai, BR) 09 :31 a.m. 09 :33 a.m. 0:02:00 1515 km
85 Dumari Halt (Giridh, JH) 09 :39 a.m. 09 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 1520 km
86 Mankatha (Lakhisarai, BR) 09 :47 a.m. 09 :49 a.m. 0:02:00 1525 km
87 Luckeesarai (Lakhisarai, BR) 09 :56 a.m. 09 :58 a.m. 0:02:00 1530 km
88 Kiul Junction (Lakhisarai, BR) 10 :06 a.m. 10 :10 a.m. 0:04:00 1532 km
89 Bansipur (Lakhisarai, BR) 10 :17 a.m. 10 :19 a.m. 0:02:00 1539 km
90 Mananpur (Lakhisarai, BR) 10 :25 a.m. 10 :27 a.m. 0:02:00 1545 km
91 Jamui (Jamui, BR) 10 :38 a.m. 10 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 1559 km
92 Gidhaur (Jamui, BR) 10 :59 a.m. 11 :01 a.m. 0:02:00 1574 km
93 Jhajha (Jamui, BR) 11 :52 a.m. 11 :57 a.m. 0:05:00 1585 km
94 Simultala (Jamui, BR) 12 :12 p.m. 12 :14 p.m. 0:02:00 1604 km
95 Jasidih Junction (Deoghar, JH) 12 :35 p.m. 12 :40 p.m. 0:05:00 1629 km
96 Madhupur Junction (Deoghar, JH) 01 :05 p.m. 01 :09 p.m. 0:04:00 1658 km
97 Vidyasagar (Jamtara, JH) 01 :27 p.m. 01 :29 p.m. 0:02:00 1682 km
98 Jamtara (Jamtara, JH) 01 :46 p.m. 01 :48 p.m. 0:02:00 1700 km
99 Chittaranjan (Hoshangabad, MP) 02 :04 p.m. 02 :06 p.m. 0:02:00 1715 km
100 Sitarampur Junction (Kanchipuram, TN) 02 :23 p.m. 02 :25 p.m. 0:02:00 1731 km
101 Asansol Main (Bardhaman, WB) 02 :55 p.m. 03 :10 p.m. 0:15:00 1740 km
102 Rani Ganj (Bardhaman, WB) 03 :25 p.m. 03 :27 p.m. 0:02:00 1758 km
103 Andal Junction (Malda, WB) 03 :39 p.m. 03 :41 p.m. 0:02:00 1766 km
104 Durgapur (Bardhaman, WB) 03 :55 p.m. 03 :57 p.m. 0:02:00 1782 km
105 Pana Garh (Bardhaman, WB) 04 :07 p.m. 04 :09 p.m. 0:02:00 1797 km
106 Barddhaman Junction (Bardhaman, WB) 05 :01 p.m. 05 :06 p.m. 0:05:00 1845 km
107 Bandel Junction (Hooghly, WB) 06 :25 p.m. 06 :30 p.m. 0:05:00 1913 km
108 Howrah Junction (Howrah, WB) 07 :30 p.m. Ends - 1952 km