DOON Express Train (13009)

Howrah Junction (West Bengal) to Dehradun (Uttarakhand)

DOON Express train runs between Howrah Junction, Howrah, West Bengal and Dehradun, Dehradun, Uttarakhand. This train has total 77 stops. DOON Express starts it's journey at 08 :25 p.m. from Howrah Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 07 :35 a.m. on Dehradun railway station. It passes over 1558 kilometre in 12 hour.

Stops
77
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Howrah Junction (Howrah, WB) Starts 08 :25 p.m. - 0 km
2 Shrirampur (Hooghly, WB) 08 :48 p.m. 08 :55 p.m. 0:07:00 19 km
3 Chandan Nagar (Hooghly, WB) 09 :08 p.m. 09 :09 p.m. 0:01:00 32 km
4 Bandel Junction (Hooghly, WB) 09 :18 p.m. 09 :23 p.m. 0:05:00 39 km
5 Barddhaman Junction (Bardhaman, WB) 10 :35 p.m. 10 :40 p.m. 0:05:00 106 km
6 Pana Garh (Bardhaman, WB) 11 :11 p.m. 11 :12 p.m. 0:01:00 153 km
7 Durgapur (Bardhaman, WB) 11 :27 p.m. 11 :29 p.m. 0:02:00 169 km
8 Rani Ganj (Bardhaman, WB) 11 :47 p.m. 11 :48 p.m. 0:01:00 192 km
9 Asansol Main (Bardhaman, WB) 12 :06 a.m. 12 :11 a.m. 0:05:00 211 km
10 Barakar (Darjiling, WB) 12 :31 a.m. 12 :33 a.m. 0:02:00 228 km
11 Dhanbad Junction (Dhanbad, JH) 01 :25 a.m. 01 :30 a.m. 0:05:00 269 km
12 Nsc Bose J G (Dhanbad, JH) 01 :56 a.m. 02 :06 a.m. 0:10:00 299 km
13 Parasnath (Giridh, JH) 02 :22 a.m. 02 :27 a.m. 0:05:00 317 km
14 Hazaribagh Road (Hazaribag, JH) 02 :46 a.m. 02 :48 a.m. 0:02:00 344 km
15 Parsabad (Koderma, JH) 03 :05 a.m. 03 :09 a.m. 0:04:00 366 km
16 Koderma (Koderma, JH) 03 :26 a.m. 03 :28 a.m. 0:02:00 392 km
17 Paharpur (Gaya, BR) 04 :06 a.m. 04 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 436 km
18 Tankuppa (Gaya, BR) 04 :19 a.m. 04 :21 a.m. 0:02:00 448 km
19 Gaya Junction (Gaya, BR) 04 :55 a.m. 05 :00 a.m. 0:05:00 468 km
20 Guraru (Gaya, BR) 05 :18 a.m. 05 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 490 km
21 Rafiganj (Aurangabad, BR) 05 :32 a.m. 05 :34 a.m. 0:02:00 506 km
22 Jakhim (Aurangabad, BR) 05 :44 a.m. 05 :46 a.m. 0:02:00 517 km
23 Phesar (Aurangabad, BR) 05 :54 a.m. 05 :56 a.m. 0:02:00 528 km
24 Anugrah Nara (Aurangabad, BR) 06 :04 a.m. 06 :06 a.m. 0:02:00 537 km
25 Son Nagar Junction (Aurangabad, BR) 06 :13 a.m. 06 :15 a.m. 0:02:00 548 km
26 Dehri-on-son (Rohtas, BR) 06 :23 a.m. 06 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 553 km
27 Sasaram (Rohtas, BR) 06 :38 a.m. 06 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 571 km
28 Kudra (Kaimur (Bhabua), BR) 07 :00 a.m. 07 :02 a.m. 0:02:00 596 km
29 Bhabua Road (Kaimur (Bhabua), BR) 07 :18 a.m. 07 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 619 km
30 Durgauti (Kaimur (Bhabua), BR) 07 :28 a.m. 07 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 628 km
31 Karamnasa (Bardhaman, WB) 07 :52 a.m. 07 :54 a.m. 0:02:00 639 km
32 Saidraja (Varanasi, UP) 08 :02 a.m. 08 :04 a.m. 0:02:00 647 km
33 Chandauli Ma (Chandauli, UP) 08 :12 a.m. 08 :14 a.m. 0:02:00 656 km
34 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 09 :10 a.m. 09 :30 a.m. 0:20:00 672 km
35 Kashi (Varanasi, UP) 10 :01 a.m. 10 :03 a.m. 0:02:00 685 km
36 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 10 :20 a.m. 10 :30 a.m. 0:10:00 690 km
37 Babatpur (Fatehpur, UP) 10 :48 a.m. 10 :49 a.m. 0:01:00 709 km
38 Khalispur (Varanasi, UP) 10 :58 a.m. 10 :59 a.m. 0:01:00 718 km
39 Jalalganj (Jaunpur, UP) 11 :10 a.m. 11 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 729 km
40 Zafarabad Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 11 :26 a.m. 11 :27 a.m. 0:01:00 741 km
41 Jaunpur Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 11 :36 a.m. 11 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 748 km
42 Shahganj Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 12 :19 p.m. 12 :24 p.m. 0:05:00 781 km
43 Bilwai (, ) 12 :35 p.m. 12 :36 p.m. 0:01:00 792 km
44 Malipur (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 12 :48 p.m. 12 :50 p.m. 0:02:00 806 km
45 Akbarpur Junction (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 01 :08 p.m. 01 :10 p.m. 0:02:00 825 km
46 Goshainganj (Faizabad, UP) 01 :26 p.m. 01 :27 p.m. 0:01:00 847 km
47 Ayodhya (Ballia, UP) 01 :53 p.m. 01 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 879 km
48 Acharya Nare (Faizabad, UP) 02 :06 p.m. 02 :07 p.m. 0:01:00 883 km
49 Faizabad Junction (Faizabad, UP) 02 :22 p.m. 02 :27 p.m. 0:05:00 886 km
50 Sohwal (Faizabad, UP) 02 :47 p.m. 02 :48 p.m. 0:01:00 901 km
51 Rudauli (Barabanki, UP) 03 :07 p.m. 03 :08 p.m. 0:01:00 924 km
52 Daryabad (Barabanki, UP) 03 :38 p.m. 03 :39 p.m. 0:01:00 947 km
53 Safdarganj (Barabanki, UP) 04 :24 p.m. 04 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 967 km
54 Bara Banki Junction (Barabanki, UP) 05 :06 p.m. 05 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 985 km
55 Lucknow Junction (Lucknow, UP) 06 :10 p.m. 06 :25 p.m. 0:15:00 1014 km
56 Sandila (Hardoi, UP) 07 :22 p.m. 07 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 1062 km
57 Balamau Junction (Hardoi, UP) 07 :42 p.m. 07 :44 p.m. 0:02:00 1082 km
58 Hardoi (Hardoi, UP) 08 :11 p.m. 08 :13 p.m. 0:02:00 1115 km
59 Anji Shahaba (Hardoi, UP) 08 :38 p.m. 08 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 1148 km
60 Roza Junction (Saharanpur, UP) 09 :09 p.m. 09 :11 p.m. 0:02:00 1171 km
61 Shahjahanpur (Shahjahanpur, UP) 09 :23 p.m. 09 :25 p.m. 0:02:00 1178 km
62 Tilhar (Shahjahanpur, UP) 09 :40 p.m. 09 :42 p.m. 0:02:00 1196 km
63 Pitambarpur (Bareilly, UP) 10 :07 p.m. 10 :09 p.m. 0:02:00 1229 km
64 Bareilly Junction (Bareilly, UP) 10 :32 p.m. 10 :37 p.m. 0:05:00 1249 km
65 Nagaria Sada (Bareilly, UP) 11 :03 p.m. 11 :05 p.m. 0:02:00 1280 km
66 Rampur (Rampur, UP) 11 :36 p.m. 11 :38 p.m. 0:02:00 1312 km
67 Moradabad Junction (Moradabad, UP) 12 :20 a.m. 12 :30 a.m. 0:10:00 1339 km
68 Seohara (Bijnor, UP) 01 :10 a.m. 01 :12 a.m. 0:02:00 1385 km
69 Dhampur (Bijnor, UP) 01 :28 a.m. 01 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 1399 km
70 Nagina (Bijnor, UP) 01 :48 a.m. 01 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 1415 km
71 Najibabad Junction (Bijnor, UP) 02 :15 a.m. 02 :20 a.m. 0:05:00 1438 km
72 Laksar Junction (Haridwar, UK) 03 :47 a.m. 03 :52 a.m. 0:05:00 1479 km
73 Jwalapur (Haridwar, UK) 04 :16 a.m. 04 :18 a.m. 0:02:00 1502 km
74 Haridwar Junction (Haridwar, UK) 04 :45 a.m. 05 :25 a.m. 0:40:00 1506 km
75 Raiwala Junction (Dehradun, UK) 05 :48 a.m. 05 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 1517 km
76 Doiwala (Dehradun, UK) 06 :23 a.m. 06 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 1538 km
77 Dehradun (Dehradun, UK) 07 :35 a.m. Ends - 1558 km