DOON Express Train (13010)

Dehradun (Uttarakhand) to Howrah Junction (West Bengal)

DOON Express train runs between Dehradun, Dehradun, Uttarakhand and Howrah Junction, Howrah, West Bengal. This train has total 78 stops. DOON Express starts it's journey at 08 :00 p.m. from Dehradun railway station and finished it's journy at 06 :55 a.m. on Howrah Junction railway station. It passes over 1559 kilometre in 13 hour.

Stops
78
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Dehradun (Dehradun, UK) Starts 08 :00 p.m. - 0 km
2 Doiwala (Dehradun, UK) 08 :28 p.m. 08 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 19 km
3 Raiwala Junction (Dehradun, UK) 09 :02 p.m. 09 :04 p.m. 0:02:00 40 km
4 Haridwar Junction (Haridwar, UK) 09 :45 p.m. 10 :20 p.m. 0:35:00 51 km
5 Jwalapur (Haridwar, UK) 10 :26 p.m. 10 :28 p.m. 0:02:00 55 km
6 Laksar Junction (Haridwar, UK) 10 :55 p.m. 11 :00 p.m. 0:05:00 78 km
7 Najibabad Junction (Bijnor, UP) 11 :40 p.m. 11 :45 p.m. 0:05:00 120 km
8 Nagina (Bijnor, UP) 12 :04 a.m. 12 :06 a.m. 0:02:00 142 km
9 Dhampur (Bijnor, UP) 12 :24 a.m. 12 :26 a.m. 0:02:00 158 km
10 Seohara (Bijnor, UP) 12 :41 a.m. 12 :43 a.m. 0:02:00 172 km
11 Moradabad Junction (Moradabad, UP) 01 :55 a.m. 02 :05 a.m. 0:10:00 218 km
12 Rampur (Rampur, UP) 02 :35 a.m. 02 :37 a.m. 0:02:00 245 km
13 Nagaria Sada (Bareilly, UP) 03 :02 a.m. 03 :04 a.m. 0:02:00 277 km
14 Bareilly Junction (Bareilly, UP) 03 :37 a.m. 03 :42 a.m. 0:05:00 309 km
15 Pitambarpur (Bareilly, UP) 03 :58 a.m. 04 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 328 km
16 Tilhar (Shahjahanpur, UP) 04 :26 a.m. 04 :28 a.m. 0:02:00 361 km
17 Shahjahanpur (Shahjahanpur, UP) 04 :48 a.m. 04 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 379 km
18 Roza Junction (Saharanpur, UP) 04 :58 a.m. 05 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 387 km
19 Anji Shahaba (Hardoi, UP) 05 :20 a.m. 05 :22 a.m. 0:02:00 410 km
20 Hardoi (Hardoi, UP) 05 :48 a.m. 05 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 442 km
21 Balamau Junction (Hardoi, UP) 06 :20 a.m. 06 :22 a.m. 0:02:00 475 km
22 Sandila (Hardoi, UP) 06 :43 a.m. 06 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 495 km
23 Lucknow Junction (Lucknow, UP) 08 :35 a.m. 08 :45 a.m. 0:10:00 544 km
24 Bara Banki Junction (Barabanki, UP) 09 :20 a.m. 09 :22 a.m. 0:02:00 572 km
25 Safdarganj (Barabanki, UP) 09 :41 a.m. 09 :42 a.m. 0:01:00 590 km
26 Daryabad (Barabanki, UP) 09 :58 a.m. 09 :59 a.m. 0:01:00 610 km
27 Rudauli (Barabanki, UP) 10 :17 a.m. 10 :19 a.m. 0:02:00 633 km
28 Sohwal (Faizabad, UP) 10 :39 a.m. 10 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 656 km
29 Faizabad Junction (Faizabad, UP) 11 :05 a.m. 11 :10 a.m. 0:05:00 671 km
30 Acharya Nare (Faizabad, UP) 11 :20 a.m. 11 :21 a.m. 0:01:00 674 km
31 Ayodhya (Ballia, UP) 11 :30 a.m. 11 :32 a.m. 0:02:00 678 km
32 Goshainganj (Faizabad, UP) 12 :01 p.m. 12 :02 p.m. 0:01:00 710 km
33 Akbarpur Junction (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 12 :21 p.m. 12 :25 p.m. 0:04:00 732 km
34 Malipur (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 12 :44 p.m. 12 :46 p.m. 0:02:00 751 km
35 Bilwai (, ) 01 :05 p.m. 01 :06 p.m. 0:01:00 765 km
36 Shahganj Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 01 :20 p.m. 01 :25 p.m. 0:05:00 776 km
37 Kheta Sarai (Jaunpur, UP) 01 :39 p.m. 01 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 787 km
38 Jaunpur Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 02 :00 p.m. 02 :02 p.m. 0:02:00 810 km
39 Zafarabad Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 02 :11 p.m. 02 :12 p.m. 0:01:00 816 km
40 Jalalganj (Jaunpur, UP) 02 :32 p.m. 02 :33 p.m. 0:01:00 828 km
41 Khalispur (Varanasi, UP) 02 :53 p.m. 02 :54 p.m. 0:01:00 839 km
42 Babatpur (Fatehpur, UP) 03 :09 p.m. 03 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 848 km
43 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 04 :00 p.m. 04 :10 p.m. 0:10:00 867 km
44 Kashi (Varanasi, UP) 04 :24 p.m. 04 :26 p.m. 0:02:00 872 km
45 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 05 :10 p.m. 05 :30 p.m. 0:20:00 885 km
46 Chandauli Ma (Chandauli, UP) 05 :45 p.m. 05 :46 p.m. 0:01:00 901 km
47 Saidraja (Varanasi, UP) 05 :55 p.m. 05 :56 p.m. 0:01:00 910 km
48 Karamnasa (Bardhaman, WB) 06 :05 p.m. 06 :06 p.m. 0:01:00 918 km
49 Durgauti (Kaimur (Bhabua), BR) 06 :16 p.m. 06 :17 p.m. 0:01:00 930 km
50 Bhabua Road (Kaimur (Bhabua), BR) 06 :26 p.m. 06 :27 p.m. 0:01:00 939 km
51 Kudra (Kaimur (Bhabua), BR) 06 :44 p.m. 06 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 961 km
52 Sasaram (Rohtas, BR) 07 :04 p.m. 07 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 986 km
53 Dehri-on-son (Rohtas, BR) 07 :21 p.m. 07 :23 p.m. 0:02:00 1004 km
54 Son Nagar Junction (Aurangabad, BR) 07 :29 p.m. 07 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 1010 km
55 Anugrah Nara (Aurangabad, BR) 07 :40 p.m. 07 :41 p.m. 0:01:00 1021 km
56 Phesar (Aurangabad, BR) 07 :49 p.m. 07 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 1029 km
57 Jakhim (Aurangabad, BR) 08 :02 p.m. 08 :03 p.m. 0:01:00 1040 km
58 Rafiganj (Aurangabad, BR) 08 :14 p.m. 08 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 1052 km
59 Guraru (Gaya, BR) 08 :26 p.m. 08 :27 p.m. 0:01:00 1068 km
60 Gaya Junction (Gaya, BR) 09 :10 p.m. 09 :15 p.m. 0:05:00 1089 km
61 Tankuppa (Gaya, BR) 09 :59 p.m. 10 :01 p.m. 0:02:00 1109 km
62 Paharpur (Gaya, BR) 10 :12 p.m. 10 :14 p.m. 0:02:00 1121 km
63 Koderma (Koderma, JH) 10 :51 p.m. 10 :53 p.m. 0:02:00 1165 km
64 Parsabad (Koderma, JH) 11 :13 p.m. 11 :15 p.m. 0:02:00 1192 km
65 Hazaribagh Road (Hazaribag, JH) 11 :31 p.m. 11 :33 p.m. 0:02:00 1214 km
66 Parasnath (Giridh, JH) 11 :54 p.m. 11 :56 p.m. 0:02:00 1241 km
67 Nsc Bose J G (Dhanbad, JH) 12 :18 a.m. 12 :28 a.m. 0:10:00 1259 km
68 Dhanbad Junction (Dhanbad, JH) 01 :00 a.m. 01 :10 a.m. 0:10:00 1288 km
69 Barakar (Darjiling, WB) 01 :59 a.m. 02 :01 a.m. 0:02:00 1329 km
70 Asansol Main (Bardhaman, WB) 02 :25 a.m. 02 :30 a.m. 0:05:00 1347 km
71 Rani Ganj (Bardhaman, WB) 02 :45 a.m. 02 :47 a.m. 0:02:00 1365 km
72 Durgapur (Bardhaman, WB) 03 :07 a.m. 03 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 1389 km
73 Pana Garh (Bardhaman, WB) 03 :20 a.m. 03 :22 a.m. 0:02:00 1404 km
74 Barddhaman Junction (Bardhaman, WB) 04 :22 a.m. 04 :27 a.m. 0:05:00 1452 km
75 Bandel Junction (Hooghly, WB) 05 :40 a.m. 05 :45 a.m. 0:05:00 1520 km
76 Chandan Nagar (Hooghly, WB) 05 :52 a.m. 05 :54 a.m. 0:02:00 1526 km
77 Shrirampur (Hooghly, WB) 06 :07 a.m. 06 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 1539 km
78 Howrah Junction (Howrah, WB) 06 :55 a.m. Ends - 1559 km