AMRITSAR Express Train (13049)

Howrah Junction (West Bengal) to Amritsar Junction (Punjab)

AMRITSAR Express train runs between Howrah Junction, Howrah, West Bengal and Amritsar Junction, Amritsar, Punjab. This train has total 111 stops. AMRITSAR Express starts it's journey at 01 :50 p.m. from Howrah Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 10 :20 a.m. on Amritsar Junction railway station. It passes over 1908 kilometre in 3 hour.

Stops
111
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Howrah Junction (Howrah, WB) Starts 01 :50 p.m. - 0 km
2 Shrirampur (Hooghly, WB) 02 :16 p.m. 02 :17 p.m. 0:01:00 19 km
3 Seoraphuli Junction (Hooghly, WB) 02 :30 p.m. 02 :31 p.m. 0:01:00 22 km
4 Chandan Nagar (Hooghly, WB) 02 :40 p.m. 02 :41 p.m. 0:01:00 32 km
5 Chuchura (Hooghly, WB) 02 :50 p.m. 02 :51 p.m. 0:01:00 35 km
6 Bandel Junction (Hooghly, WB) 03 :06 p.m. 03 :11 p.m. 0:05:00 39 km
7 Barddhaman Junction (Bardhaman, WB) 04 :02 p.m. 04 :09 p.m. 0:07:00 106 km
8 Khana Junction (Malda, WB) 04 :30 p.m. 04 :31 p.m. 0:01:00 119 km
9 Mankar (Bardhaman, WB) 04 :48 p.m. 04 :49 p.m. 0:01:00 143 km
10 Pana Garh (Bardhaman, WB) 04 :58 p.m. 04 :59 p.m. 0:01:00 153 km
11 Durgapur (Bardhaman, WB) 05 :17 p.m. 05 :19 p.m. 0:02:00 169 km
12 Waria (Bardhaman, WB) 05 :26 p.m. 05 :27 p.m. 0:01:00 177 km
13 Andal Junction (Malda, WB) 05 :37 p.m. 05 :39 p.m. 0:02:00 185 km
14 Rani Ganj (Bardhaman, WB) 05 :47 p.m. 05 :48 p.m. 0:01:00 192 km
15 Asansol Main (Bardhaman, WB) 06 :08 p.m. 06 :13 p.m. 0:05:00 211 km
16 Sitarampur Junction (Kanchipuram, TN) 06 :26 p.m. 06 :28 p.m. 0:02:00 220 km
17 Rupnarayanpu (Bardhaman, WB) 06 :50 p.m. 06 :51 p.m. 0:01:00 231 km
18 Chittaranjan (Hoshangabad, MP) 07 :00 p.m. 07 :02 p.m. 0:02:00 236 km
19 Jamtara (Jamtara, JH) 07 :15 p.m. 07 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 250 km
20 Vidyasagar (Jamtara, JH) 07 :33 p.m. 07 :34 p.m. 0:01:00 268 km
21 Madhupur Junction (Deoghar, JH) 07 :56 p.m. 08 :01 p.m. 0:05:00 292 km
22 Mathura Pur (Varanasi, UP) 08 :11 p.m. 08 :12 p.m. 0:01:00 304 km
23 Jasidih Junction (Deoghar, JH) 08 :29 p.m. 08 :34 p.m. 0:05:00 321 km
24 Simultala (Jamui, BR) 09 :02 p.m. 09 :03 p.m. 0:01:00 346 km
25 Jhajha (Jamui, BR) 09 :55 p.m. 10 :05 p.m. 0:10:00 365 km
26 Gidhaur (Jamui, BR) 10 :13 p.m. 10 :15 p.m. 0:02:00 377 km
27 Jamui (Jamui, BR) 10 :27 p.m. 10 :29 p.m. 0:02:00 391 km
28 Mananpur (Lakhisarai, BR) 10 :40 p.m. 10 :42 p.m. 0:02:00 405 km
29 Kiul Junction (Lakhisarai, BR) 11 :08 p.m. 11 :12 p.m. 0:04:00 419 km
30 Luckeesarai (Lakhisarai, BR) 11 :17 p.m. 11 :19 p.m. 0:02:00 420 km
31 Barhiya (Lakhisarai, BR) 11 :31 p.m. 11 :33 p.m. 0:02:00 435 km
32 Hathidah Junction (Patna, BR) 11 :43 p.m. 11 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 446 km
33 Mokama Junction (Patna, BR) 12 :04 a.m. 12 :09 a.m. 0:05:00 453 km
34 Barh (Patna, BR) 12 :25 a.m. 12 :27 a.m. 0:02:00 479 km
35 Bakhtiyarpur (Patna, BR) 12 :45 a.m. 12 :47 a.m. 0:02:00 497 km
36 Fatuha (Patna, BR) 01 :07 a.m. 01 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 520 km
37 Patna Saheb (Patna, BR) 01 :22 a.m. 01 :24 a.m. 0:02:00 532 km
38 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) 01 :55 a.m. 02 :05 a.m. 0:10:00 542 km
39 Danapur (Patna, BR) 02 :17 a.m. 02 :19 a.m. 0:02:00 552 km
40 Bihta (Patna, BR) 02 :30 a.m. 02 :32 a.m. 0:02:00 569 km
41 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 02 :50 a.m. 02 :55 a.m. 0:05:00 591 km
42 Bihiya (Bhojpur, BR) 03 :09 a.m. 03 :11 a.m. 0:02:00 613 km
43 Banahi (Bhojpur, BR) 03 :18 a.m. 03 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 619 km
44 Raghunathpur (Puruliya, WB) 03 :28 a.m. 03 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 627 km
45 Twining Ganj (Buxar, BR) 03 :38 a.m. 03 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 636 km
46 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 03 :48 a.m. 03 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 644 km
47 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 04 :10 a.m. 04 :15 a.m. 0:05:00 660 km
48 Chausa (Buxar, BR) 04 :24 a.m. 04 :26 a.m. 0:02:00 671 km
49 Gahmar (Ghazipur, UP) 04 :35 a.m. 04 :37 a.m. 0:02:00 680 km
50 Bhadaura (Ghazipur, UP) 04 :47 a.m. 04 :49 a.m. 0:02:00 688 km
51 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 04 :59 a.m. 05 :01 a.m. 0:02:00 696 km
52 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 05 :16 a.m. 05 :18 a.m. 0:02:00 710 km
53 Dheena (Varanasi, UP) 05 :49 a.m. 05 :51 a.m. 0:02:00 722 km
54 Sakaldiha (Chandauli, UP) 06 :02 a.m. 06 :04 a.m. 0:02:00 736 km
55 Kuchman (Chandauli, UP) 06 :19 a.m. 06 :21 a.m. 0:02:00 743 km
56 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 07 :19 a.m. 07 :34 a.m. 0:15:00 750 km
57 Vyasanagar (Chandauli, UP) 07 :56 a.m. 07 :57 a.m. 0:01:00 757 km
58 Kashi (Varanasi, UP) 08 :06 a.m. 08 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 763 km
59 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 08 :25 a.m. 08 :40 a.m. 0:15:00 768 km
60 Birapatti (Dumka, JH) 08 :55 a.m. 08 :56 a.m. 0:01:00 780 km
61 Babatpur (Fatehpur, UP) 09 :03 a.m. 09 :04 a.m. 0:01:00 787 km
62 Pindra Road (Varanasi, UP) 09 :10 a.m. 09 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 792 km
63 Khalispur (Varanasi, UP) 09 :17 a.m. 09 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 796 km
64 Jalalganj (Jaunpur, UP) 09 :30 a.m. 09 :31 a.m. 0:01:00 807 km
65 Sarkoni (Jaunpur, UP) 09 :39 a.m. 09 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 814 km
66 Zafarabad Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 09 :53 a.m. 09 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 819 km
67 Jaunpur City (Jaunpur, UP) 10 :06 a.m. 10 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 825 km
68 Sri Krishna (Jaunpur, UP) 10 :37 a.m. 10 :38 a.m. 0:01:00 853 km
69 Harpalganj (Jaunpur, UP) 10 :48 a.m. 10 :49 a.m. 0:01:00 862 km
70 Koiripur (Sultanpur, UP) 11 :03 a.m. 11 :04 a.m. 0:01:00 872 km
71 Lambhua (Sultanpur, UP) 11 :24 a.m. 11 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 889 km
72 Sultanpur Junction (Sultanpur, UP) 12 :00 p.m. 12 :05 p.m. 0:05:00 911 km
73 Shivnagar (Madhubani, BR) 12 :26 p.m. 12 :27 p.m. 0:01:00 933 km
74 Musafirkhana (Sultanpur, UP) 12 :36 p.m. 12 :37 p.m. 0:01:00 943 km
75 Nihalgarh (Sultanpur, UP) 12 :56 p.m. 12 :58 p.m. 0:02:00 955 km
76 Akbar Ganj (Raebareli, UP) 01 :16 p.m. 01 :17 p.m. 0:01:00 970 km
77 Haidergarh (Barabanki, UP) 01 :40 p.m. 01 :41 p.m. 0:01:00 987 km
78 Lucknow Junction (Lucknow, UP) 03 :40 p.m. 04 :10 p.m. 0:30:00 1044 km
79 Alam Nagar (Madhepura, BR) 04 :35 p.m. 04 :37 p.m. 0:02:00 1050 km
80 Sandila (Hardoi, UP) 05 :10 p.m. 05 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 1093 km
81 Balamau Junction (Hardoi, UP) 05 :31 p.m. 05 :33 p.m. 0:02:00 1113 km
82 Hardoi (Hardoi, UP) 06 :06 p.m. 06 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 1146 km
83 Anji Shahaba (Hardoi, UP) 06 :33 p.m. 06 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 1178 km
84 Shahjahanpur (Shahjahanpur, UP) 07 :12 p.m. 07 :17 p.m. 0:05:00 1209 km
85 Tilhar (Shahjahanpur, UP) 07 :33 p.m. 07 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 1227 km
86 Pitambarpur (Bareilly, UP) 08 :01 p.m. 08 :03 p.m. 0:02:00 1259 km
87 Aonla (Bareilly, UP) 08 :56 p.m. 08 :58 p.m. 0:02:00 1299 km
88 Chandausi Junction (Moradabad, UP) 09 :42 p.m. 09 :45 p.m. 0:03:00 1341 km
89 Raja Ka Sahaspr (Moradabad, UP) 10 :07 p.m. 10 :09 p.m. 0:02:00 1361 km
90 Moradabad Junction (Moradabad, UP) 10 :45 p.m. 10 :55 p.m. 0:10:00 1385 km
91 Najibabad Junction (Bijnor, UP) 12 :20 a.m. 12 :23 a.m. 0:03:00 1483 km
92 Laksar Junction (Haridwar, UK) 01 :00 a.m. 01 :03 a.m. 0:03:00 1525 km
93 Roorkee (Haridwar, UK) 01 :19 a.m. 01 :22 a.m. 0:03:00 1543 km
94 Saharanpur Junction (Saharanpur, UP) 02 :45 a.m. 03 :05 a.m. 0:20:00 1578 km
95 Yamunanager (Yamuna Nagar, HR) 03 :31 a.m. 03 :33 a.m. 0:02:00 1608 km
96 Jagadhri Wor (Yamuna Nagar, HR) 03 :40 a.m. 03 :42 a.m. 0:02:00 1613 km
97 Ambala Cant (Ambala, HR) 04 :35 a.m. 04 :45 a.m. 0:10:00 1659 km
98 Ambala City (Ambala, HR) 04 :57 a.m. 04 :59 a.m. 0:02:00 1666 km
99 Rajpura Junction (Patiala, PB) 05 :15 a.m. 05 :17 a.m. 0:02:00 1687 km
100 Sirhind Junction (Fatehgarh Sahib, PB) 05 :38 a.m. 05 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 1712 km
101 Mandi Gobind (Ajmer, RJ) 05 :47 a.m. 05 :49 a.m. 0:02:00 1722 km
102 Khanna (Ludhiana, PB) 06 :14 a.m. 06 :16 a.m. 0:02:00 1730 km
103 Dhandari Kal (Ludhiana, PB) 06 :54 a.m. 06 :56 a.m. 0:02:00 1765 km
104 Ludhiana Junction (Ludhiana, PB) 07 :13 a.m. 07 :23 a.m. 0:10:00 1773 km
105 Phillaur Junction (Jalandhar, PB) 07 :35 a.m. 07 :37 a.m. 0:02:00 1786 km
106 Phagwara Junction (Kapurthala, PB) 08 :01 a.m. 08 :03 a.m. 0:02:00 1808 km
107 Jalandhar Cant (Jalandhar, PB) 08 :23 a.m. 08 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 1825 km
108 Jalandhar City (Jalandhar, PB) 08 :37 a.m. 08 :45 a.m. 0:08:00 1829 km
109 Kartarpur (Jalandhar, PB) 08 :58 a.m. 09 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 1844 km
110 Beas Junction (Amritsar, PB) 09 :22 a.m. 09 :24 a.m. 0:02:00 1866 km
111 Amritsar Junction (Amritsar, PB) 10 :20 a.m. Ends - 1908 km