SDAH DLI Express Train (13119)

Sealdah (West Bengal) to Anand Vihar (Delhi)

SDAH DLI Express train runs between Sealdah, Kolkata, West Bengal and Anand Vihar, East Delhi, Delhi. This train has total 89 stops. SDAH DLI Express starts it's journey at 09 :15 p.m. from Sealdah railway station and finished it's journy at 11 :40 a.m. on Anand Vihar railway station. It passes over 1627 kilometre in 9 hour.

Stops
89
Runs On
Sunday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Sealdah (Kolkata, WB) Starts 09 :15 p.m. - 0 km
2 Bidhannagar (North 24 Parganas, WB) 09 :23 p.m. 09 :24 p.m. 0:01:00 6 km
3 Dakhineswar (North 24 Parganas, WB) 09 :38 p.m. 09 :39 p.m. 0:01:00 16 km
4 Barddhaman Junction (Bardhaman, WB) 10 :57 p.m. 11 :02 p.m. 0:05:00 100 km
5 Guskara (Bardhaman, WB) 11 :35 p.m. 11 :36 p.m. 0:01:00 133 km
6 Bolpur (Birbhum, WB) 12 :01 a.m. 12 :06 a.m. 0:05:00 152 km
7 Prantik (Birbhum, WB) 12 :14 a.m. 12 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 156 km
8 Ahmadpur Junction (Amravati, MH) 12 :31 a.m. 12 :32 a.m. 0:01:00 171 km
9 Sainthia Junction (, ) 12 :47 a.m. 12 :48 a.m. 0:01:00 184 km
10 Rampur Hat (Birbhum, WB) 01 :15 a.m. 01 :20 a.m. 0:05:00 212 km
11 Nalhati Junction (Birbhum, WB) 01 :34 a.m. 01 :36 a.m. 0:02:00 226 km
12 Murarai (Birbhum, WB) 01 :49 a.m. 01 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 243 km
13 Rajgram (Birbhum, WB) 02 :19 a.m. 02 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 255 km
14 Pakur (Hooghly, WB) 02 :33 a.m. 02 :35 a.m. 0:02:00 267 km
15 Kotalpukur (Murshidabad, WB) 02 :56 a.m. 02 :57 a.m. 0:01:00 278 km
16 Barharwa Junction (Sahibganj, JH) 03 :21 a.m. 03 :26 a.m. 0:05:00 295 km
17 Tinpahar Junction (Sahibganj, JH) 03 :41 a.m. 03 :42 a.m. 0:01:00 312 km
18 Taljhari (Sahibganj, JH) 03 :54 a.m. 03 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 321 km
19 Sakrigali (Sahibganj, JH) 04 :16 a.m. 04 :17 a.m. 0:01:00 342 km
20 Sahibganj (Sahibganj, JH) 04 :35 a.m. 04 :40 a.m. 0:05:00 349 km
21 Mirza-cheuki (Godda, JH) 04 :55 a.m. 04 :56 a.m. 0:01:00 365 km
22 Pirpainti (Bhagalpur, BR) 05 :07 a.m. 05 :08 a.m. 0:01:00 373 km
23 Shivnarayanp (, ) 05 :20 a.m. 05 :21 a.m. 0:01:00 382 km
24 Bikramshila (Bhagalpur, BR) 05 :30 a.m. 05 :31 a.m. 0:01:00 388 km
25 Kahalgaon (Bhagalpur, BR) 05 :43 a.m. 05 :44 a.m. 0:01:00 393 km
26 Ekchari (Bhagalpur, BR) 05 :52 a.m. 05 :53 a.m. 0:01:00 398 km
27 Ghogha (Bhagalpur, BR) 06 :02 a.m. 06 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 403 km
28 Sabour (Bhagalpur, BR) 06 :21 a.m. 06 :22 a.m. 0:01:00 416 km
29 Bhagalpur (West Midnapore, WB) 06 :40 a.m. 06 :50 a.m. 0:10:00 424 km
30 Nathnagar (Bhagalpur, BR) 06 :57 a.m. 06 :58 a.m. 0:01:00 428 km
31 Murarpur Halt (, ) 07 :06 a.m. 07 :07 a.m. 0:01:00 433 km
32 Akbarnagar (, ) 07 :15 a.m. 07 :16 a.m. 0:01:00 438 km
33 Sultanganj (Bhagalpur, BR) 07 :28 a.m. 07 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 449 km
34 Bariarpur (Munger, BR) 07 :53 a.m. 07 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 466 km
35 Ratanpur (Nainital, UK) 08 :02 a.m. 08 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 471 km
36 Jamalpur Junction (Bijapur(KAR), KA) 08 :20 a.m. 08 :35 a.m. 0:15:00 477 km
37 Dasharathpur (Anuppur, MP) 08 :44 a.m. 08 :45 a.m. 0:01:00 484 km
38 Dharhara (Munger, BR) 08 :55 a.m. 08 :56 a.m. 0:01:00 489 km
39 Abhaipur (Lakhisarai, BR) 09 :09 a.m. 09 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 499 km
40 Kajra (Lakhisarai, BR) 09 :20 a.m. 09 :21 a.m. 0:01:00 507 km
41 Kiul Junction (Lakhisarai, BR) 10 :22 a.m. 10 :30 a.m. 0:08:00 522 km
42 Luckeesarai (Lakhisarai, BR) 10 :35 a.m. 10 :37 a.m. 0:02:00 524 km
43 Barhiya (Lakhisarai, BR) 10 :51 a.m. 10 :53 a.m. 0:02:00 539 km
44 Hathidah Junction (Patna, BR) 11 :03 a.m. 11 :05 a.m. 0:02:00 549 km
45 Mokama Junction (Patna, BR) 11 :16 a.m. 11 :18 a.m. 0:02:00 556 km
46 Mor (Patna, BR) 11 :23 a.m. 11 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 564 km
47 Punarakh (Patna, BR) 11 :33 a.m. 11 :35 a.m. 0:02:00 572 km
48 Barh (Patna, BR) 11 :47 a.m. 11 :49 a.m. 0:02:00 582 km
49 Athmal Gola (Patna, BR) 11 :57 a.m. 11 :59 a.m. 0:02:00 591 km
50 Bakhtiyarpur (Patna, BR) 12 :22 p.m. 12 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 600 km
51 Karauta (Gondia, MH) 12 :32 p.m. 12 :34 p.m. 0:02:00 609 km
52 Khusropur (Jalandhar, PB) 12 :56 p.m. 12 :58 p.m. 0:02:00 615 km
53 Hardas Bigha (Patna, BR) 01 :03 p.m. 01 :04 p.m. 0:01:00 618 km
54 Fatuha (Patna, BR) 01 :09 p.m. 01 :11 p.m. 0:02:00 624 km
55 Patna Saheb (Patna, BR) 01 :33 p.m. 01 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 636 km
56 Gulzarbagh (Patna, BR) 02 :06 p.m. 02 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 639 km
57 Rajendranaga (Patna, BR) 02 :16 p.m. 02 :18 p.m. 0:02:00 643 km
58 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) 02 :25 p.m. 02 :35 p.m. 0:10:00 646 km
59 Phulwari Sha (Patna, BR) 02 :43 p.m. 02 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 652 km
60 Danapur (Patna, BR) 02 :55 p.m. 03 :05 p.m. 0:10:00 655 km
61 Neora (Patna, BR) 03 :10 p.m. 03 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 661 km
62 Sadisopur (Patna, BR) 03 :18 p.m. 03 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 668 km
63 Bihta (Patna, BR) 03 :25 p.m. 03 :27 p.m. 0:02:00 673 km
64 Block Hut 'c (Malda, WB) 03 :34 p.m. 03 :35 p.m. 0:01:00 678 km
65 Koelwar (Bhojpur, BR) 03 :39 p.m. 03 :41 p.m. 0:02:00 681 km
66 Kulharia (Bhojpur, BR) 03 :46 p.m. 03 :48 p.m. 0:02:00 685 km
67 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 03 :58 p.m. 04 :03 p.m. 0:05:00 695 km
68 Karisath (Bhojpur, BR) 04 :10 p.m. 04 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 705 km
69 Bihiya (Bhojpur, BR) 04 :22 p.m. 04 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 716 km
70 Banahi (Bhojpur, BR) 04 :31 p.m. 04 :33 p.m. 0:02:00 722 km
71 Raghunathpur (Puruliya, WB) 04 :41 p.m. 04 :43 p.m. 0:02:00 731 km
72 Twining Ganj (Buxar, BR) 04 :51 p.m. 04 :53 p.m. 0:02:00 739 km
73 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 05 :01 p.m. 05 :03 p.m. 0:02:00 747 km
74 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 05 :20 p.m. 05 :25 p.m. 0:05:00 763 km
75 Chausa (Buxar, BR) 05 :32 p.m. 05 :34 p.m. 0:02:00 774 km
76 Gahmar (Ghazipur, UP) 05 :43 p.m. 05 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 784 km
77 Bhadaura (Ghazipur, UP) 05 :53 p.m. 05 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 791 km
78 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :05 p.m. 06 :10 p.m. 0:05:00 799 km
79 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :19 p.m. 06 :21 p.m. 0:02:00 813 km
80 Sakaldiha (Chandauli, UP) 06 :58 p.m. 07 :00 p.m. 0:02:00 839 km
81 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 08 :37 p.m. 08 :47 p.m. 0:10:00 853 km
82 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 09 :40 p.m. 10 :05 p.m. 0:25:00 871 km
83 Sultanpur Junction (Sultanpur, UP) 12 :10 a.m. 12 :12 a.m. 0:02:00 1015 km
84 Lucknow Junction (Lucknow, UP) 02 :45 a.m. 02 :55 a.m. 0:10:00 1148 km
85 Hardoi (Hardoi, UP) 04 :19 a.m. 04 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 1249 km
86 Bareilly Junction (Bareilly, UP) 06 :25 a.m. 06 :30 a.m. 0:05:00 1383 km
87 Moradabad Junction (Moradabad, UP) 08 :05 a.m. 08 :15 a.m. 0:10:00 1473 km
88 Ghaziabad Junction (Ghaziabad, UP) 11 :07 a.m. 11 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 1614 km
89 Anand Vihar (East Delhi, DL) 11 :40 a.m. Ends - 1627 km