GANGASATLUJ Train (13308)

Firozpur Can (Punjab) to Dhanbad Junction (Jharkhand)

GANGASATLUJ train runs between Firozpur Can, Firozpur, Punjab and Dhanbad Junction, Dhanbad, Jharkhand. This train has total 71 stops. GANGASATLUJ starts it's journey at 06 :25 p.m. from Firozpur Can railway station and finished it's journy at 04 :55 a.m. on Dhanbad Junction railway station. It passes over 1600 kilometre in 13 hour.

Stops
71
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Firozpur Can (Firozpur, PB) Starts 06 :25 p.m. - 0 km
2 Mallanwala (Firozpur, PB) 06 :47 p.m. 06 :48 p.m. 0:01:00 23 km
3 Makhu (Durg, CG) 07 :01 p.m. 07 :03 p.m. 0:02:00 41 km
4 Lohian Khas (Jalandhar, PB) 07 :38 p.m. 07 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 65 km
5 Malsian Shah (Jalandhar, PB) 08 :06 p.m. 08 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 85 km
6 Nakodar Junction (Jalandhar, PB) 08 :25 p.m. 08 :27 p.m. 0:02:00 97 km
7 Nurmahal (Jalandhar, PB) 08 :46 p.m. 08 :48 p.m. 0:02:00 110 km
8 Bilga (Jalandhar, PB) 08 :56 p.m. 08 :58 p.m. 0:02:00 116 km
9 Phillaur Junction (Jalandhar, PB) 09 :28 p.m. 09 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 129 km
10 Ludhiana Junction (Ludhiana, PB) 09 :55 p.m. 10 :05 p.m. 0:10:00 143 km
11 Dhandari Kal (Ludhiana, PB) 10 :19 p.m. 10 :21 p.m. 0:02:00 150 km
12 Khanna (Ludhiana, PB) 10 :50 p.m. 10 :52 p.m. 0:02:00 185 km
13 Mandi Gobind (Ajmer, RJ) 11 :00 p.m. 11 :02 p.m. 0:02:00 194 km
14 Sirhind Junction (Fatehgarh Sahib, PB) 11 :13 p.m. 11 :15 p.m. 0:02:00 203 km
15 Rajpura Junction (Patiala, PB) 11 :50 p.m. 11 :52 p.m. 0:02:00 229 km
16 Ambala City (Ambala, HR) 12 :13 a.m. 12 :15 a.m. 0:02:00 249 km
17 Ambala Cant (Ambala, HR) 12 :38 a.m. 12 :48 a.m. 0:10:00 257 km
18 Barara (Ambala, HR) 01 :09 a.m. 01 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 281 km
19 Yamunanager (Yamuna Nagar, HR) 01 :30 a.m. 01 :32 a.m. 0:02:00 308 km
20 Saharanpur Junction (Saharanpur, UP) 02 :15 a.m. 02 :25 a.m. 0:10:00 338 km
21 Roorkee (Haridwar, UK) 02 :54 a.m. 02 :57 a.m. 0:03:00 372 km
22 Laksar Junction (Haridwar, UK) 03 :19 a.m. 03 :22 a.m. 0:03:00 391 km
23 Najibabad Junction (Bijnor, UP) 03 :58 a.m. 04 :01 a.m. 0:03:00 432 km
24 Nagina (Bijnor, UP) 04 :20 a.m. 04 :22 a.m. 0:02:00 454 km
25 Dhampur (Bijnor, UP) 04 :38 a.m. 04 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 471 km
26 Seohara (Bijnor, UP) 04 :54 a.m. 04 :56 a.m. 0:02:00 484 km
27 Kanth (Jyotiba Phule Nagar, UP) 05 :11 a.m. 05 :13 a.m. 0:02:00 501 km
28 Moradabad Junction (Moradabad, UP) 06 :05 a.m. 06 :15 a.m. 0:10:00 530 km
29 Rampur (Rampur, UP) 06 :45 a.m. 06 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 558 km
30 Bareilly Junction (Bareilly, UP) 07 :45 a.m. 07 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 621 km
31 Pitambarpur (Bareilly, UP) 08 :07 a.m. 08 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 641 km
32 Tilhar (Shahjahanpur, UP) 08 :36 a.m. 08 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 673 km
33 Shahjahanpur (Shahjahanpur, UP) 09 :10 a.m. 09 :15 a.m. 0:05:00 692 km
34 Anji Shahaba (Hardoi, UP) 09 :43 a.m. 09 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 722 km
35 Hardoi (Hardoi, UP) 10 :09 a.m. 10 :12 a.m. 0:03:00 754 km
36 Balamau Junction (Hardoi, UP) 10 :41 a.m. 10 :43 a.m. 0:02:00 787 km
37 Lucknow Junction (Lucknow, UP) 12 :10 p.m. 12 :25 p.m. 0:15:00 856 km
38 Bara Banki Junction (Barabanki, UP) 01 :05 p.m. 01 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 884 km
39 Daryabad (Barabanki, UP) 01 :39 p.m. 01 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 922 km
40 Patranga (Barabanki, UP) 01 :49 p.m. 01 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 931 km
41 Rudauli (Barabanki, UP) 02 :06 p.m. 02 :07 p.m. 0:01:00 946 km
42 Sohwal (Faizabad, UP) 02 :27 p.m. 02 :28 p.m. 0:01:00 968 km
43 Faizabad Junction (Faizabad, UP) 03 :00 p.m. 03 :05 p.m. 0:05:00 983 km
44 Acharya Nare (Faizabad, UP) 03 :15 p.m. 03 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 986 km
45 Ayodhya (Ballia, UP) 03 :32 p.m. 03 :34 p.m. 0:02:00 991 km
46 Goshainganj (Faizabad, UP) 04 :03 p.m. 04 :05 p.m. 0:02:00 1022 km
47 Akbarpur Junction (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 04 :36 p.m. 04 :38 p.m. 0:02:00 1045 km
48 Malipur (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 05 :02 p.m. 05 :04 p.m. 0:02:00 1064 km
49 Bilwai (, ) 05 :24 p.m. 05 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 1077 km
50 Shahganj Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :45 p.m. 05 :49 p.m. 0:04:00 1088 km
51 Kheta Sarai (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :00 p.m. 06 :01 p.m. 0:01:00 1099 km
52 Mihrawan (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :18 p.m. 06 :19 p.m. 0:01:00 1110 km
53 Jaunpur Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :43 p.m. 06 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 1122 km
54 Zafarabad Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :54 p.m. 06 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 1128 km
55 Jalalganj (Jaunpur, UP) 07 :12 p.m. 07 :13 p.m. 0:01:00 1140 km
56 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 08 :30 p.m. 08 :45 p.m. 0:15:00 1179 km
57 Kashi (Varanasi, UP) 08 :57 p.m. 08 :59 p.m. 0:02:00 1185 km
58 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 09 :45 p.m. 10 :05 p.m. 0:20:00 1198 km
59 Saidraja (Varanasi, UP) 10 :25 p.m. 10 :26 p.m. 0:01:00 1222 km
60 Bhabua Road (Kaimur (Bhabua), BR) 10 :46 p.m. 10 :47 p.m. 0:01:00 1251 km
61 Kudra (Kaimur (Bhabua), BR) 11 :04 p.m. 11 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 1273 km
62 Sasaram (Rohtas, BR) 11 :24 p.m. 11 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 1298 km
63 Dehri-on-son (Rohtas, BR) 11 :40 p.m. 11 :42 p.m. 0:02:00 1316 km
64 Anugrah Nara (Aurangabad, BR) 11 :55 p.m. 11 :56 p.m. 0:01:00 1333 km
65 Gaya Junction (Gaya, BR) 01 :05 a.m. 01 :10 a.m. 0:05:00 1401 km
66 Koderma (Koderma, JH) 02 :22 a.m. 02 :24 a.m. 0:02:00 1478 km
67 Hazaribagh Road (Hazaribag, JH) 03 :07 a.m. 03 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 1526 km
68 Parasnath (Giridh, JH) 03 :35 a.m. 03 :40 a.m. 0:05:00 1553 km
69 Nsc Bose J G (Dhanbad, JH) 03 :57 a.m. 04 :02 a.m. 0:05:00 1571 km
70 Tetulmari (Dhanbad, JH) 04 :18 a.m. 04 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 1591 km
71 Dhanbad Junction (Dhanbad, JH) 04 :55 a.m. Ends - 1600 km