MAURYA Express Train (15027)

Hatia (Jharkhand) to Gorakhpur Junction (Uttar Pradesh)

MAURYA Express train runs between Hatia, Ranchi, Jharkhand and Gorakhpur Junction, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. This train has total 50 stops. MAURYA Express starts it's journey at 05 :05 p.m. from Hatia railway station and finished it's journy at 05 :25 p.m. on Gorakhpur Junction railway station. It passes over 859 kilometre in -1 hour.

Stops
50
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Hatia (Ranchi, JH) Starts 05 :05 p.m. - 0 km
2 Ranchi (Balangir, OR) 05 :20 p.m. 05 :30 p.m. 0:10:00 6 km
3 Muri (Ranchi, JH) 06 :35 p.m. 06 :40 p.m. 0:05:00 68 km
4 Jhalida (Jalna, MH) 06 :59 p.m. 07 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 81 km
5 Kotshila (Puruliya, WB) 07 :16 p.m. 07 :18 p.m. 0:02:00 92 km
6 Bokaro Steel (Bokaro, JH) 07 :45 p.m. 07 :50 p.m. 0:05:00 121 km
7 Chandrapura (Bokaro, JH) 08 :24 p.m. 08 :26 p.m. 0:02:00 136 km
8 Nsc Bose J G (Dhanbad, JH) 08 :48 p.m. 09 :15 p.m. 0:27:00 153 km
9 Tetulmari (Dhanbad, JH) 09 :34 p.m. 09 :36 p.m. 0:02:00 173 km
10 Dhanbad Junction (Dhanbad, JH) 10 :05 p.m. 10 :10 p.m. 0:05:00 182 km
11 Kumar Dubi (Dhanbad, JH) 10 :46 p.m. 10 :47 p.m. 0:01:00 221 km
12 Barakar (Darjiling, WB) 10 :52 p.m. 10 :53 p.m. 0:01:00 223 km
13 Kulti (Bardhaman, WB) 11 :10 p.m. 11 :11 p.m. 0:01:00 227 km
14 Chittaranjan (Hoshangabad, MP) 11 :40 p.m. 11 :41 p.m. 0:01:00 243 km
15 Vidyasagar (Jamtara, JH) 12 :05 a.m. 12 :06 a.m. 0:01:00 276 km
16 Madhupur Junction (Deoghar, JH) 12 :29 a.m. 12 :33 a.m. 0:04:00 299 km
17 Jasidih Junction (Deoghar, JH) 12 :58 a.m. 01 :03 a.m. 0:05:00 329 km
18 Jhajha (Jamui, BR) 02 :05 a.m. 02 :15 a.m. 0:10:00 372 km
19 Jamui (Jamui, BR) 02 :31 a.m. 02 :33 a.m. 0:02:00 398 km
20 Kiul Junction (Lakhisarai, BR) 03 :02 a.m. 03 :07 a.m. 0:05:00 426 km
21 Luckeesarai (Lakhisarai, BR) 03 :12 a.m. 03 :14 a.m. 0:02:00 428 km
22 Barhiya (Lakhisarai, BR) 03 :33 a.m. 03 :35 a.m. 0:02:00 443 km
23 Hathidah Junction (Patna, BR) 04 :10 a.m. 04 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 453 km
24 Barauni Junction (Begusarai, BR) 05 :05 a.m. 05 :20 a.m. 0:15:00 466 km
25 Bachwara Junction (Begusarai, BR) 05 :38 a.m. 05 :41 a.m. 0:03:00 482 km
26 Dalsingh Sar (Samastipur, BR) 05 :54 a.m. 05 :56 a.m. 0:02:00 493 km
27 Samastipur Junction (Samastipur, BR) 06 :45 a.m. 06 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 517 km
28 Karpoorigram (Samastipur, BR) 06 :59 a.m. 07 :01 a.m. 0:02:00 523 km
29 Khudiram Bos (Samastipur, BR) 07 :08 a.m. 07 :10 a.m. 0:02:00 530 km
30 Dholi (Bhilwara, RJ) 07 :22 a.m. 07 :24 a.m. 0:02:00 543 km
31 Muzaffarpur (Muzaffarpur, BR) 08 :05 a.m. 08 :10 a.m. 0:05:00 568 km
32 Goraul (Vaishali, BR) 08 :52 a.m. 08 :54 a.m. 0:02:00 594 km
33 Bhagwanpur (Vaishali, BR) 09 :12 a.m. 09 :14 a.m. 0:02:00 602 km
34 Hajipur Junction (Vaishali, BR) 09 :45 a.m. 09 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 622 km
35 Sonpur Junction (Saran, BR) 10 :00 a.m. 10 :05 a.m. 0:05:00 628 km
36 Dighwara (Dindigul, TN) 10 :24 a.m. 10 :26 a.m. 0:02:00 651 km
37 Chhapra Kach (Saran, BR) 11 :40 a.m. 11 :41 a.m. 0:01:00 679 km
38 Chhapra Junction (Saran, BR) 11 :50 a.m. 12 :10 p.m. 0:20:00 681 km
39 Ekma (Saran, BR) 12 :31 p.m. 12 :33 p.m. 0:02:00 709 km
40 Duraundha Junction (Siwan, BR) 12 :49 p.m. 12 :51 p.m. 0:02:00 724 km
41 Siwan Junction (Siwan, BR) 01 :10 p.m. 01 :15 p.m. 0:05:00 742 km
42 Jiradei (Siwan, BR) 01 :26 p.m. 01 :28 p.m. 0:02:00 752 km
43 Mairwa (Siwan, BR) 01 :38 p.m. 01 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 763 km
44 Bankata (Deoria, UP) 01 :53 p.m. 01 :54 p.m. 0:01:00 769 km
45 Bhatpar Rani (Deoria, UP) 02 :04 p.m. 02 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 777 km
46 Bhatni Junction (Deoria, UP) 02 :45 p.m. 02 :50 p.m. 0:05:00 789 km
47 Deoria Sadar (Deoria, UP) 03 :14 p.m. 03 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 810 km
48 Gauri Bazar (Deoria, UP) 04 :07 p.m. 04 :08 p.m. 0:01:00 825 km
49 Chauri Chaur (Gorakhpur, UP) 04 :27 p.m. 04 :28 p.m. 0:01:00 835 km
50 Gorakhpur Junction (Gorakhpur, UP) 05 :25 p.m. Ends - 859 km