MAS SVDK AND Train (16031)

Chennai Cent (Tamil Nadu) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi (Jammu & Kashmir)

MAS SVDK AND train runs between Chennai Cent, Chennai, Tamil Nadu and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Udhampur, Jammu & Kashmir. This train has total 81 stops. MAS SVDK AND starts it's journey at 05 :15 a.m. from Chennai Cent railway station and finished it's journy at 03 :20 p.m. on Shri Mata Vaishno Devi railway station. It passes over 2859 kilometre in -11 hour.

Stops
81
Runs On
Sunday Wednesday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Chennai Cent (Chennai, TN) Starts 05 :15 a.m. - 0 km
2 Sullurupetta (Nellore, AP) 06 :28 a.m. 06 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 82 km
3 Nayudupeta (Nellore, AP) 06 :53 a.m. 06 :55 a.m. 0:02:00 109 km
4 Gudur Junction (Nellore, AP) 08 :15 a.m. 08 :17 a.m. 0:02:00 137 km
5 Nellore (Nellore, AP) 08 :42 a.m. 08 :43 a.m. 0:01:00 175 km
6 Bitragunta (Kaithal, HR) 09 :09 a.m. 09 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 209 km
7 Kavali (Nellore, AP) 09 :27 a.m. 09 :28 a.m. 0:01:00 226 km
8 Singarayakon (Prakasam, AP) 09 :53 a.m. 09 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 263 km
9 Ongole (Prakasam, AP) 10 :25 a.m. 10 :26 a.m. 0:01:00 291 km
10 Chirala (Krishna, AP) 11 :00 a.m. 11 :01 a.m. 0:01:00 341 km
11 Bapatia (Guntur, AP) 11 :13 a.m. 11 :14 a.m. 0:01:00 356 km
12 Nidubrolu (Guntur, AP) 11 :37 a.m. 11 :38 a.m. 0:01:00 376 km
13 Tenali Junction (Guntur, AP) 12 :19 p.m. 12 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 398 km
14 New Guntur (Guntur, AP) 12 :50 p.m. 12 :52 p.m. 0:02:00 423 km
15 Vijaywada Junction (Krishna, AP) 02 :30 p.m. 02 :55 p.m. 0:25:00 453 km
16 Madhira (Khammam, TS) 03 :49 p.m. 03 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 510 km
17 Khammam (Khammam, TS) 04 :24 p.m. 04 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 554 km
18 Dornakal Junction (Warangal, TS) 04 :49 p.m. 04 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 577 km
19 Mahbubabad (Warangal, TS) 05 :07 p.m. 05 :08 p.m. 0:01:00 601 km
20 Kesamudram (Warangal, TS) 05 :17 p.m. 05 :18 p.m. 0:01:00 617 km
21 Warangal (Warangal, TS) 06 :03 p.m. 06 :08 p.m. 0:05:00 662 km
22 Jamikunta (Karim Nagar, TS) 06 :59 p.m. 07 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 707 km
23 Peddapalli (Karim Nagar, TS) 07 :24 p.m. 07 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 746 km
24 Ramgundam (Karim Nagar, TS) 07 :42 p.m. 07 :43 p.m. 0:01:00 764 km
25 Manchiryal (Adilabad, TS) 07 :59 p.m. 08 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 777 km
26 Bellampalli (Adilabad, TS) 08 :14 p.m. 08 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 797 km
27 Sirpurkaghaz (Adilabad, TS) 08 :49 p.m. 08 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 836 km
28 Balharshah (Chandrapur, MH) 10 :40 p.m. 10 :50 p.m. 0:10:00 905 km
29 Chandrapur (Chandrapur, MH) 11 :08 p.m. 11 :09 p.m. 0:01:00 919 km
30 Majri Junction (Chandrapur, MH) 11 :39 p.m. 11 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 953 km
31 Warora (Chandrapur, MH) 11 :52 p.m. 11 :53 p.m. 0:01:00 965 km
32 Hinganghat (Wardha, MH) 12 :24 a.m. 12 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 1003 km
33 Sewagram (Wardha, MH) 01 :09 a.m. 01 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 1041 km
34 Nagpur Junction (Nagpur, MH) 02 :35 a.m. 02 :45 a.m. 0:10:00 1118 km
35 Pandhurna (Chhindwara, MP) 04 :04 a.m. 04 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 1221 km
36 Multai (Betul, MP) 04 :49 a.m. 04 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 1262 km
37 Amla Junction (Malda, WB) 05 :15 a.m. 05 :17 a.m. 0:02:00 1285 km
38 Betul (Betul, MP) 05 :34 a.m. 05 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 1308 km
39 Ghoradongri (Betul, MP) 06 :14 a.m. 06 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 1344 km
40 Itarsi (Hoshangabad, MP) 08 :00 a.m. 08 :10 a.m. 0:10:00 1415 km
41 Bhopal (Bhopal, MP) 09 :45 a.m. 09 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 1506 km
42 Sanchi (Raisen, MP) 10 :21 a.m. 10 :23 a.m. 0:02:00 1550 km
43 Bina (Sagar, MP) 12 :30 p.m. 12 :35 p.m. 0:05:00 1645 km
44 Babina (Jhansi, UP) 02 :05 p.m. 02 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 1772 km
45 Jhansi Junction (Jhansi, UP) 02 :45 p.m. 02 :55 p.m. 0:10:00 1796 km
46 Gwalior Junction (Vaishali, BR) 04 :10 p.m. 04 :15 p.m. 0:05:00 1893 km
47 Morena (Morena, MP) 04 :40 p.m. 04 :42 p.m. 0:02:00 1931 km
48 Agra Cantt (Agra, UP) 06 :25 p.m. 06 :30 p.m. 0:05:00 2000 km
49 Mathura Junction (Mathura, UP) 07 :55 p.m. 08 :00 p.m. 0:05:00 2053 km
50 Faridabad (Faridabad, HR) 09 :39 p.m. 09 :41 p.m. 0:02:00 2164 km
51 Tugalakabad (South Delhi, DL) 09 :53 p.m. 09 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 2174 km
52 Okhla (South Delhi, DL) 10 :06 p.m. 10 :07 p.m. 0:01:00 2178 km
53 Hazrat Nizam (South Delhi, DL) 10 :15 p.m. 10 :35 p.m. 0:20:00 2181 km
54 New Delhi (South West Delhi, DL) 11 :00 p.m. 12 :10 a.m. 1:10:00 2189 km
55 Shakur Basti (North West Delhi, DL) 12 :42 a.m. 12 :44 a.m. 0:02:00 2200 km
56 Bahadurgarh (Jhajjar, HR) 01 :00 a.m. 01 :02 a.m. 0:02:00 2219 km
57 Rohtak Junction (Rohtak, HR) 01 :37 a.m. 01 :40 a.m. 0:03:00 2260 km
58 Jind Junction (Jind, HR) 02 :35 a.m. 02 :40 a.m. 0:05:00 2317 km
59 Narwana Junction (Jind, HR) 03 :06 a.m. 03 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 2351 km
60 Tohana (Fatehabad, HR) 03 :27 a.m. 03 :29 a.m. 0:02:00 2376 km
61 Jakhal Junction (Bathinda, PB) 04 :00 a.m. 04 :05 a.m. 0:05:00 2389 km
62 Lehra Gaga (Sangrur, PB) 04 :22 a.m. 04 :24 a.m. 0:02:00 2405 km
63 Sunam (Sangrur, PB) 04 :42 a.m. 04 :44 a.m. 0:02:00 2426 km
64 Sangrur (Sangrur, PB) 04 :56 a.m. 04 :58 a.m. 0:02:00 2439 km
65 Dhuri Junction (Sangrur, PB) 05 :30 a.m. 05 :35 a.m. 0:05:00 2455 km
66 Malerkotla (Sangrur, PB) 05 :48 a.m. 05 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 2472 km
67 Ahmed Garh (Bulandshahr, UP) 06 :08 a.m. 06 :10 a.m. 0:02:00 2491 km
68 Kila Raipur (Ludhiana, PB) 06 :28 a.m. 06 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 2499 km
69 Ludhiana Junction (Ludhiana, PB) 07 :00 a.m. 07 :10 a.m. 0:10:00 2517 km
70 Phillaur Junction (Jalandhar, PB) 07 :23 a.m. 07 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 2530 km
71 Phagwara Junction (Kapurthala, PB) 07 :46 a.m. 07 :48 a.m. 0:02:00 2553 km
72 Jalandhar Cant (Jalandhar, PB) 08 :10 a.m. 08 :15 a.m. 0:05:00 2569 km
73 Tanda Urmar (Hoshiarpur, PB) 08 :50 a.m. 08 :52 a.m. 0:02:00 2612 km
74 Dasua (Hoshiarpur, PB) 09 :06 a.m. 09 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 2627 km
75 Mukerian (Hoshiarpur, PB) 09 :24 a.m. 09 :26 a.m. 0:02:00 2642 km
76 Pathankot Cantonment (Gurdaspur, PB) 10 :15 a.m. 10 :20 a.m. 0:05:00 2682 km
77 Kathua (Kathua, JK) 10 :58 a.m. 11 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 2705 km
78 Samba (Jammu, JK) 11 :36 a.m. 11 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 2749 km
79 Jammu Tawi (Jammu, JK) 01 :00 p.m. 01 :10 p.m. 0:10:00 2781 km
80 Udhampur (Udhampur, JK) 02 :10 p.m. 02 :15 p.m. 0:05:00 2834 km
81 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi (Udhampur, JK) 03 :20 p.m. Ends - 2859 km