SC MUGR Express Train (17026)

Secunderabad (Telangana) to Manuguru (Telangana)

SC MUGR Express train runs between Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana and Manuguru, Khammam, Telangana. This train has total 15 stops. SC MUGR Express starts it's journey at 11 :45 p.m. from Secunderabad railway station and finished it's journy at 07 :00 a.m. on Manuguru railway station. It passes over 341 kilometre in 16 hour.

Stops
15
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) Starts 11 :45 p.m. - 0 km
2 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 12 :49 a.m. 12 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 83 km
3 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 01 :51 a.m. 01 :52 a.m. 0:01:00 131 km
4 Warangal (Warangal, TS) 02 :10 a.m. 02 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 151 km
5 Kesamudram (Warangal, TS) 02 :46 a.m. 02 :47 a.m. 0:01:00 196 km
6 Mahbubabad (Warangal, TS) 03 :01 a.m. 03 :02 a.m. 0:01:00 212 km
7 Dornakal Junction (Warangal, TS) 03 :29 a.m. 03 :30 a.m. 0:01:00 236 km
8 Pocharam Halt (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 03 :39 a.m. 03 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 244 km
9 Karepalli Junction (Khammam, TS) 03 :51 a.m. 03 :52 a.m. 0:01:00 253 km
10 Gandhipuram (Khammam, TS) 03 :57 a.m. 03 :58 a.m. 0:01:00 258 km
11 Chimalpahad (Khammam, TS) 04 :04 a.m. 04 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 266 km
12 Tadakal Pudi (Khammam, TS) 04 :14 a.m. 04 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 275 km
13 Bethampurdi (Khammam, TS) 04 :24 a.m. 04 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 282 km
14 Bhadrachalam (Khammam, TS) 05 :05 a.m. 05 :20 a.m. 0:15:00 292 km
15 Manuguru (Khammam, TS) 07 :00 a.m. Ends - 341 km