SC GNT GOLCO Train (17202)

Secunderabad (Telangana) to Guntur Junction (Andhra Pradesh)

SC GNT GOLCO train runs between Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana and Guntur Junction, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh. This train has total 25 stops. SC GNT GOLCO starts it's journey at 01 :00 p.m. from Secunderabad railway station and finished it's journy at 09 :15 p.m. on Guntur Junction railway station. It passes over 390 kilometre in -9 hour.

Stops
25
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) Starts 01 :00 p.m. - 0 km
2 Maula Ali (Hyderabad, TS) 01 :11 p.m. 01 :12 p.m. 0:01:00 5 km
3 Bhongir (Nalgonda, TS) 01 :44 p.m. 01 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 46 km
4 Aler (Nalgonda, TS) 02 :01 p.m. 02 :02 p.m. 0:01:00 69 km
5 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 02 :14 p.m. 02 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 83 km
6 Ghanpur (Nizamabad, TS) 02 :39 p.m. 02 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 111 km
7 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 03 :23 p.m. 03 :25 p.m. 0:02:00 131 km
8 Warangal (Warangal, TS) 03 :43 p.m. 03 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 151 km
9 Nekonda (Warangal, TS) 04 :14 p.m. 04 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 181 km
10 Kesamudram (Warangal, TS) 04 :29 p.m. 04 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 196 km
11 Mahbubabad (Warangal, TS) 04 :41 p.m. 04 :42 p.m. 0:01:00 212 km
12 Garla (Khammam, TS) 04 :59 p.m. 05 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 231 km
13 Dornakal Junction (Warangal, TS) 05 :14 p.m. 05 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 236 km
14 Khammam (Khammam, TS) 05 :35 p.m. 05 :36 p.m. 0:01:00 259 km
15 Bona Kalu (Khammam, TS) 05 :54 p.m. 05 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 286 km
16 Madhira (Khammam, TS) 06 :09 p.m. 06 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 302 km
17 Errupalem (Khammam, TS) 06 :23 p.m. 06 :24 p.m. 0:01:00 316 km
18 Kondapalli (Krishna, AP) 06 :54 p.m. 06 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 340 km
19 Rayanapadu (Krishna, AP) 07 :01 p.m. 07 :02 p.m. 0:01:00 345 km
20 Vijaywada Junction (Krishna, AP) 07 :55 p.m. 08 :15 p.m. 0:20:00 358 km
21 Krishana Can (Guntur, AP) 08 :28 p.m. 08 :29 p.m. 0:01:00 363 km
22 Mangala Giri (Guntur, AP) 08 :37 p.m. 08 :38 p.m. 0:01:00 369 km
23 Namburu (Guntur, AP) 08 :49 p.m. 08 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 381 km
24 Pedakakani (Guntur, AP) 08 :54 p.m. 08 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 383 km
25 Guntur Junction (Guntur, AP) 09 :15 p.m. Ends - 390 km