SC BPQ BHAGY Train (17233)

Secunderabad (Telangana) to Balharshah (Maharashtra)

SC BPQ BHAGY train runs between Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana and Balharshah, Chandrapur, Maharashtra. This train has total 34 stops. SC BPQ BHAGY starts it's journey at 03 :25 p.m. from Secunderabad railway station and finished it's journy at 01 :00 a.m. on Balharshah railway station. It passes over 375 kilometre in 14 hour.

Stops
34
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) Starts 03 :25 p.m. - 0 km
2 Bibinagar (Nalgonda, TS) 03 :54 p.m. 03 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 33 km
3 Bhongir (Nalgonda, TS) 04 :09 p.m. 04 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 46 km
4 Aler (Nalgonda, TS) 04 :29 p.m. 04 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 69 km
5 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 04 :39 p.m. 04 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 83 km
6 Raghunathpal (Warangal, TS) 04 :49 p.m. 04 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 95 km
7 Ghanpur (Nizamabad, TS) 05 :01 p.m. 05 :02 p.m. 0:01:00 111 km
8 Pindial (Warangal, TS) 05 :14 p.m. 05 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 123 km
9 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 05 :45 p.m. 05 :50 p.m. 0:05:00 131 km
10 Hasanparti Road (Warangal, TS) 06 :04 p.m. 06 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 153 km
11 Uppal (Hyderabad, TS) 06 :15 p.m. 06 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 165 km
12 Jamikunta (Karim Nagar, TS) 06 :29 p.m. 06 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 177 km
13 Bisugir Shar (Karim Nagar, TS) 06 :37 p.m. 06 :38 p.m. 0:01:00 183 km
14 Potkapalli (Karim Nagar, TS) 06 :54 p.m. 06 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 193 km
15 Odela (Karim Nagar, TS) 07 :02 p.m. 07 :03 p.m. 0:01:00 197 km
16 Kolnur (Kolhapur, MH) 07 :15 p.m. 07 :25 p.m. 0:10:00 202 km
17 Kottapalli (Malda, WB) 07 :29 p.m. 07 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 207 km
18 Peddapalli (Karim Nagar, TS) 07 :39 p.m. 07 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 216 km
19 Raghavapuram (West Godavari, AP) 07 :49 p.m. 07 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 224 km
20 Ramgundam (Karim Nagar, TS) 07 :59 p.m. 08 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 233 km
21 Peddampet (Karim Nagar, TS) 08 :04 p.m. 08 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 238 km
22 Manchiryal (Adilabad, TS) 08 :14 p.m. 08 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 247 km
23 Ravindrakhan (Adilabad, TS) 08 :19 p.m. 08 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 254 km
24 Mandamari (Adilabad, TS) 08 :29 p.m. 08 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 257 km
25 Bellampalli (Adilabad, TS) 08 :44 p.m. 08 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 267 km
26 Rechni Road (Adilabad, TS) 08 :54 p.m. 08 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 277 km
27 Asifabad Road (Adilabad, TS) 09 :04 p.m. 09 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 291 km
28 Sirpurkaghaz (Adilabad, TS) 09 :40 p.m. 10 :30 p.m. 0:50:00 305 km
29 Sirpur Town (Adilabad, TS) 10 :59 p.m. 11 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 323 km
30 Makudi (Chandrapur, MH) 11 :09 p.m. 11 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 335 km
31 Wirur (Chandrapur, MH) 11 :19 p.m. 11 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 347 km
32 Wihirgaon (Chandrapur, MH) 11 :44 p.m. 11 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 357 km
33 Manikgarh Junction (Chandrapur, MH) 12 :04 a.m. 12 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 365 km
34 Balharshah (Chandrapur, MH) 01 :00 a.m. Ends - 375 km