TPTY ADB KRI Train (17405)

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh)

TPTY ADB KRI train runs between Tirupati, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh and Adilabad, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh. This train has total 61 stops. TPTY ADB KRI starts it's journey at 05 :25 a.m. from Tirupati railway station and finished it's journy at 06 :15 a.m. on Adilabad railway station. It passes over 1154 kilometre in -1 hour.

Stops
61
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Tirupati (Chittoor, AP) Starts 05 :25 a.m. - 0 km
2 Renigunta Junction (Chittoor, AP) 05 :40 a.m. 05 :45 a.m. 0:05:00 9 km
3 Sri Kalahast (Chittoor, AP) 06 :04 a.m. 06 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 32 km
4 Venkatagiri (Nellore, AP) 06 :23 a.m. 06 :24 a.m. 0:01:00 57 km
5 Vendodu (Nellore, AP) 06 :37 a.m. 06 :38 a.m. 0:01:00 73 km
6 Gudur Junction (Nellore, AP) 07 :40 a.m. 07 :42 a.m. 0:02:00 92 km
7 Vedayapalem (Nellore, AP) 08 :02 a.m. 08 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 124 km
8 Nellore (Nellore, AP) 08 :09 a.m. 08 :11 a.m. 0:02:00 131 km
9 Bitragunta (Kaithal, HR) 08 :37 a.m. 08 :38 a.m. 0:01:00 165 km
10 Kavali (Nellore, AP) 08 :52 a.m. 08 :53 a.m. 0:01:00 181 km
11 Singarayakon (Prakasam, AP) 09 :17 a.m. 09 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 219 km
12 Tanguturu (Prakasam, AP) 09 :26 a.m. 09 :27 a.m. 0:01:00 228 km
13 Ongole (Prakasam, AP) 09 :57 a.m. 09 :58 a.m. 0:01:00 247 km
14 Ammanabrolu (Prakasam, AP) 10 :12 a.m. 10 :13 a.m. 0:01:00 262 km
15 Chinnaganjam (Prakasam, AP) 10 :24 a.m. 10 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 276 km
16 Vetapalem (Prakasam, AP) 10 :34 a.m. 10 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 288 km
17 Chirala (Krishna, AP) 10 :41 a.m. 10 :42 a.m. 0:01:00 296 km
18 Bapatia (Guntur, AP) 10 :53 a.m. 10 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 311 km
19 Nidubrolu (Guntur, AP) 11 :21 a.m. 11 :22 a.m. 0:01:00 332 km
20 Tenali Junction (Guntur, AP) 11 :48 a.m. 11 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 354 km
21 Duggirala (Guntur, AP) 11 :59 a.m. 12 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 363 km
22 Peddavadlapu (Guntur, AP) 12 :07 p.m. 12 :08 p.m. 0:01:00 373 km
23 Vijaywada Junction (Krishna, AP) 01 :15 p.m. 01 :30 p.m. 0:15:00 385 km
24 Kondapalli (Krishna, AP) 01 :52 p.m. 01 :53 p.m. 0:01:00 401 km
25 Errupalem (Khammam, TS) 02 :15 p.m. 02 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 425 km
26 Madhira (Khammam, TS) 02 :28 p.m. 02 :29 p.m. 0:01:00 440 km
27 Bona Kalu (Khammam, TS) 02 :41 p.m. 02 :42 p.m. 0:01:00 456 km
28 Khammam (Khammam, TS) 02 :54 p.m. 02 :56 p.m. 0:02:00 485 km
29 Dornakal Junction (Warangal, TS) 03 :24 p.m. 03 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 507 km
30 Garla (Khammam, TS) 03 :30 p.m. 03 :31 p.m. 0:01:00 512 km
31 Mahbubabad (Warangal, TS) 03 :47 p.m. 03 :48 p.m. 0:01:00 532 km
32 Kesamudram (Warangal, TS) 03 :59 p.m. 04 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 547 km
33 Nekonda (Warangal, TS) 04 :14 p.m. 04 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 562 km
34 Warangal (Warangal, TS) 05 :03 p.m. 05 :05 p.m. 0:02:00 592 km
35 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 05 :18 p.m. 05 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 612 km
36 Ghanpur (Nizamabad, TS) 05 :41 p.m. 05 :42 p.m. 0:01:00 632 km
37 Raghunathpal (Warangal, TS) 05 :57 p.m. 05 :58 p.m. 0:01:00 648 km
38 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 06 :06 p.m. 06 :07 p.m. 0:01:00 660 km
39 Pembarti (Warangal, TS) 06 :13 p.m. 06 :14 p.m. 0:01:00 665 km
40 Aler (Nalgonda, TS) 06 :23 p.m. 06 :24 p.m. 0:01:00 674 km
41 Raigir Halt (Nalgonda, TS) 06 :44 p.m. 06 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 691 km
42 Bhongir (Nalgonda, TS) 06 :55 p.m. 06 :56 p.m. 0:01:00 697 km
43 Charlapalli (Hyderabad, TS) 07 :39 p.m. 07 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 731 km
44 Maula Ali (Hyderabad, TS) 07 :49 p.m. 07 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 738 km
45 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) 08 :40 p.m. 09 :10 p.m. 0:30:00 744 km
46 Malkajgiri (Hyderabad, TS) 09 :24 p.m. 09 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 747 km
47 Bolarum (Hyderabad, TS) 09 :41 p.m. 09 :42 p.m. 0:01:00 757 km
48 Mirzapali (Medak, TS) 10 :29 p.m. 10 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 815 km
49 Akanapet (Medak, TS) 10 :38 p.m. 10 :39 p.m. 0:01:00 825 km
50 Kamareddi (Nizamabad, TS) 11 :00 p.m. 11 :02 p.m. 0:02:00 851 km
51 Nizamabad (Nizamabad, TS) 12 :01 a.m. 12 :05 a.m. 0:04:00 903 km
52 Basar (Adilabad, TS) 12 :30 a.m. 12 :32 a.m. 0:02:00 933 km
53 Dharmabad (Nanded, MH) 12 :41 a.m. 12 :42 a.m. 0:01:00 943 km
54 Umri (Nanded, MH) 01 :07 a.m. 01 :08 a.m. 0:01:00 972 km
55 Mudkhed Junction (Nanded, MH) 02 :30 a.m. 02 :40 a.m. 0:10:00 992 km
56 Bhokar (Nanded, MH) 03 :19 a.m. 03 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 1013 km
57 Himayatnagar (Hyderabad, TS) 03 :49 a.m. 03 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 1049 km
58 Sahasrakund (Nanded, MH) 04 :04 a.m. 04 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 1064 km
59 Bodhadi Bujr (Nanded, MH) 04 :39 a.m. 04 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 1094 km
60 Kinwat (Nanded, MH) 04 :58 a.m. 05 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 1108 km
61 Adilabad (Kurnool, AP) 06 :15 a.m. Ends - 1154 km