ADB TPTY KRI Train (17406)

Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh)

ADB TPTY KRI train runs between Adilabad, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh and Tirupati, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh. This train has total 62 stops. ADB TPTY KRI starts it's journey at 08 :45 p.m. from Adilabad railway station and finished it's journy at 09 :25 p.m. on Tirupati railway station. It passes over 1153 kilometre in -1 hour.

Stops
62
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Adilabad (Kurnool, AP) Starts 08 :45 p.m. - 0 km
2 Kinwat (Nanded, MH) 09 :19 p.m. 09 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 45 km
3 Bodhadi Bujr (Nanded, MH) 09 :34 p.m. 09 :35 p.m. 0:01:00 59 km
4 Sahasrakund (Nanded, MH) 09 :59 p.m. 10 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 89 km
5 Himayatnagar (Hyderabad, TS) 10 :19 p.m. 10 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 104 km
6 Bhokar (Nanded, MH) 11 :04 p.m. 11 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 140 km
7 Mudkhed Junction (Nanded, MH) 11 :50 p.m. 12 :05 a.m. 0:15:00 161 km
8 Umri (Nanded, MH) 12 :33 a.m. 12 :34 a.m. 0:01:00 181 km
9 Dharmabad (Nanded, MH) 01 :01 a.m. 01 :02 a.m. 0:01:00 211 km
10 Basar (Adilabad, TS) 01 :18 a.m. 01 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 220 km
11 Nizamabad (Nizamabad, TS) 02 :05 a.m. 02 :10 a.m. 0:05:00 250 km
12 Kamareddi (Nizamabad, TS) 02 :58 a.m. 03 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 302 km
13 Akanapet (Medak, TS) 03 :28 a.m. 03 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 328 km
14 Mirzapali (Medak, TS) 03 :37 a.m. 03 :38 a.m. 0:01:00 338 km
15 Bolarum (Hyderabad, TS) 04 :55 a.m. 04 :56 a.m. 0:01:00 396 km
16 Malkajgiri (Hyderabad, TS) 05 :19 a.m. 05 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 406 km
17 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) 05 :45 a.m. 06 :05 a.m. 0:20:00 409 km
18 Maula Ali (Hyderabad, TS) 06 :13 a.m. 06 :14 a.m. 0:01:00 415 km
19 Charlapalli (Hyderabad, TS) 06 :21 a.m. 06 :22 a.m. 0:01:00 422 km
20 Bhongir (Nalgonda, TS) 06 :49 a.m. 06 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 456 km
21 Raigir Halt (Nalgonda, TS) 06 :54 a.m. 06 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 462 km
22 Aler (Nalgonda, TS) 07 :08 a.m. 07 :09 a.m. 0:01:00 479 km
23 Pembarti (Warangal, TS) 07 :17 a.m. 07 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 488 km
24 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 07 :26 a.m. 07 :27 a.m. 0:01:00 493 km
25 Raghunathpal (Warangal, TS) 07 :36 a.m. 07 :37 a.m. 0:01:00 505 km
26 Ghanpur (Nizamabad, TS) 07 :49 a.m. 07 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 521 km
27 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 08 :18 a.m. 08 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 541 km
28 Warangal (Warangal, TS) 08 :33 a.m. 08 :34 a.m. 0:01:00 561 km
29 Nekonda (Warangal, TS) 08 :59 a.m. 09 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 591 km
30 Kesamudram (Warangal, TS) 09 :11 a.m. 09 :12 a.m. 0:01:00 606 km
31 Mahbubabad (Warangal, TS) 09 :23 a.m. 09 :24 a.m. 0:01:00 622 km
32 Garla (Khammam, TS) 09 :35 a.m. 09 :36 a.m. 0:01:00 641 km
33 Dornakal Junction (Warangal, TS) 09 :53 a.m. 09 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 646 km
34 Khammam (Khammam, TS) 10 :19 a.m. 10 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 669 km
35 Bona Kalu (Khammam, TS) 10 :47 a.m. 10 :48 a.m. 0:01:00 696 km
36 Madhira (Khammam, TS) 11 :05 a.m. 11 :06 a.m. 0:01:00 712 km
37 Errupalem (Khammam, TS) 11 :17 a.m. 11 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 726 km
38 Kondapalli (Krishna, AP) 12 :19 p.m. 12 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 750 km
39 Vijaywada Junction (Krishna, AP) 12 :55 p.m. 01 :15 p.m. 0:20:00 767 km
40 Peddavadlapu (Guntur, AP) 01 :31 p.m. 01 :32 p.m. 0:01:00 780 km
41 Duggirala (Guntur, AP) 01 :41 p.m. 01 :42 p.m. 0:01:00 789 km
42 Tenali Junction (Guntur, AP) 01 :58 p.m. 02 :00 p.m. 0:02:00 799 km
43 Tsunduru (Guntur, AP) 02 :09 p.m. 02 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 810 km
44 Nidubrolu (Guntur, AP) 02 :21 p.m. 02 :22 p.m. 0:01:00 821 km
45 Bapatia (Guntur, AP) 02 :40 p.m. 02 :41 p.m. 0:01:00 841 km
46 Chirala (Krishna, AP) 02 :52 p.m. 02 :53 p.m. 0:01:00 856 km
47 Vetapalem (Prakasam, AP) 03 :01 p.m. 03 :02 p.m. 0:01:00 864 km
48 Chinnaganjam (Prakasam, AP) 03 :12 p.m. 03 :13 p.m. 0:01:00 877 km
49 Ammanabrolu (Prakasam, AP) 03 :24 p.m. 03 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 891 km
50 Ongole (Prakasam, AP) 03 :46 p.m. 03 :48 p.m. 0:02:00 906 km
51 Tanguturu (Prakasam, AP) 04 :04 p.m. 04 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 924 km
52 Singarayakon (Prakasam, AP) 04 :13 p.m. 04 :14 p.m. 0:01:00 934 km
53 Kavali (Nellore, AP) 04 :37 p.m. 04 :39 p.m. 0:02:00 971 km
54 Bitragunta (Kaithal, HR) 04 :51 p.m. 04 :52 p.m. 0:01:00 988 km
55 Nellore (Nellore, AP) 05 :38 p.m. 05 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 1022 km
56 Vedayapalem (Nellore, AP) 05 :49 p.m. 05 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 1029 km
57 Gudur Junction (Nellore, AP) 07 :28 p.m. 07 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 1060 km
58 Vendodu (Nellore, AP) 07 :47 p.m. 07 :48 p.m. 0:01:00 1079 km
59 Venkatagiri (Nellore, AP) 07 :58 p.m. 08 :00 p.m. 0:02:00 1096 km
60 Sri Kalahast (Chittoor, AP) 08 :18 p.m. 08 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 1120 km
61 Renigunta Junction (Chittoor, AP) 08 :44 p.m. 08 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 1143 km
62 Tirupati (Chittoor, AP) 09 :25 p.m. Ends - 1153 km