SBC BBS Passenger Train (18464)

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Karnataka) to Bhubaneswar (Odisha)

SBC BBS Passenger train runs between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna, Bangalore, Karnataka and Bhubaneswar, Khorda, Odisha. This train has total 46 stops. SBC BBS Passenger starts it's journey at 02 :00 p.m. from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna railway station and finished it's journy at 12 :00 a.m. on Bhubaneswar railway station. It passes over 1545 kilometre in -7 hour.

Stops
46
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bangalore, KA) Starts 02 :00 p.m. - 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (Bangalore, KA) 02 :10 p.m. 02 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 4 km
3 Yelahanka Junction (Bangalore, KA) 02 :38 p.m. 02 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 26 km
4 Gauribidanur (Kolar, KA) 03 :28 p.m. 03 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 86 km
5 Hindupur (Ananthapur, AP) 03 :58 p.m. 04 :00 p.m. 0:02:00 110 km
6 Penu Konda (Ananthapur, AP) 04 :29 p.m. 04 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 147 km
7 Sri Satya Sai (Ananthapur, AP) 05 :08 p.m. 05 :10 p.m. 0:02:00 167 km
8 Dharmavaram (Ananthapur, AP) 05 :55 p.m. 06 :00 p.m. 0:05:00 200 km
9 Anantapur (Saran, BR) 06 :38 p.m. 06 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 234 km
10 Gooty Junction (Ananthapur, AP) 07 :38 p.m. 07 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 290 km
11 Guntakal Junction (Ananthapur, AP) 08 :15 p.m. 08 :30 p.m. 0:15:00 319 km
12 Dhone Junction (Kurnool, AP) 09 :48 p.m. 09 :50 p.m. 0:02:00 387 km
13 Betamcherla (North Dinajpur, WB) 10 :19 p.m. 10 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 423 km
14 Nandyal (East Midnapore, WB) 11 :15 p.m. 11 :20 p.m. 0:05:00 462 km
15 Diguvametta (Prakasam, AP) 12 :20 a.m. 12 :21 a.m. 0:01:00 505 km
16 Giddalur (Prakasam, AP) 12 :35 a.m. 12 :36 a.m. 0:01:00 516 km
17 Cumbum (Theni, TN) 01 :04 a.m. 01 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 550 km
18 Markapur Road (Prakasam, AP) 01 :34 a.m. 01 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 576 km
19 Donakonda (Mahabub Nagar, TS) 02 :10 a.m. 02 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 600 km
20 Vinukonda (Guntur, AP) 02 :49 a.m. 02 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 637 km
21 Narasaraopet (Guntur, AP) 03 :24 a.m. 03 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 674 km
22 Guntur Junction (Guntur, AP) 05 :10 a.m. 05 :30 a.m. 0:20:00 720 km
23 Vijaywada Junction (Krishna, AP) 06 :35 a.m. 06 :55 a.m. 0:20:00 752 km
24 Eluru (West Godavari, AP) 07 :41 a.m. 07 :42 a.m. 0:01:00 812 km
25 Tadepalli Gu (West Godavari, AP) 08 :14 a.m. 08 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 860 km
26 Nidadavolu Junction (West Godavari, AP) 08 :34 a.m. 08 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 879 km
27 Rajahmundry (East Godavari, AP) 09 :21 a.m. 09 :23 a.m. 0:02:00 902 km
28 Samalkot Junction (East Godavari, AP) 10 :01 a.m. 10 :02 a.m. 0:01:00 952 km
29 Annavaram (East Godavari, AP) 10 :28 a.m. 10 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 989 km
30 Tuni (East Godavari, AP) 10 :48 a.m. 10 :49 a.m. 0:01:00 1006 km
31 Anakapalle (Visakhapatnam, AP) 11 :39 a.m. 11 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 1069 km
32 Duvvada (Visakhapatnam, AP) 12 :34 p.m. 12 :35 p.m. 0:01:00 1085 km
33 Visakhapatna (Visakhapatnam, AP) 01 :15 p.m. 01 :35 p.m. 0:20:00 1103 km
34 Vizianagaram (Vizianagaram, AP) 02 :30 p.m. 02 :35 p.m. 0:05:00 1163 km
35 Chipurupalle (Vizianagaram, AP) 03 :00 p.m. 03 :02 p.m. 0:02:00 1194 km
36 Srikakulam Road (Srikakulam, AP) 03 :33 p.m. 03 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 1233 km
37 Naupada Junction (Srikakulam, AP) 04 :08 p.m. 04 :10 p.m. 0:02:00 1280 km
38 Palasa (Srikakulam, AP) 04 :45 p.m. 04 :47 p.m. 0:02:00 1306 km
39 Sompeta (Srikakulam, AP) 05 :10 p.m. 05 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 1337 km
40 Ichcha Puram (Srikakulam, AP) 05 :26 p.m. 05 :28 p.m. 0:02:00 1355 km
41 Berhampur (Ganjam, OR) 05 :50 p.m. 05 :55 p.m. 0:05:00 1379 km
42 Chatrapur (Ganjam, OR) 06 :10 p.m. 06 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 1401 km
43 Khallikot (Ganjam, OR) 06 :41 p.m. 06 :43 p.m. 0:02:00 1438 km
44 Balugan (Nayagarh, OR) 07 :00 p.m. 07 :02 p.m. 0:02:00 1455 km
45 Khurda Road (Khorda, OR) 08 :15 p.m. 08 :20 p.m. 0:05:00 1526 km
46 Bhubaneswar (Khorda, OR) 08 :50 p.m. Ends - 1545 km