HYB HWH EAST Train (18646)

Hyderabad Deccan (Telangana) to Howrah Junction (West Bengal)

HYB HWH EAST train runs between Hyderabad Deccan, Hyderabad, Telangana and Howrah Junction, Howrah, West Bengal. This train has total 61 stops. HYB HWH EAST starts it's journey at 09 :50 a.m. from Hyderabad Deccan railway station and finished it's journy at 04 :10 p.m. on Howrah Junction railway station. It passes over 1602 kilometre in -7 hour.

Stops
61
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Hyderabad Deccan (Hyderabad, TS) Starts 09 :50 a.m. - 0 km
2 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) 10 :15 a.m. 10 :20 a.m. 0:05:00 10 km
3 Bhongir (Nalgonda, TS) 10 :59 a.m. 11 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 57 km
4 Aler (Nalgonda, TS) 11 :19 a.m. 11 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 80 km
5 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 11 :34 a.m. 11 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 94 km
6 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 12 :38 p.m. 12 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 142 km
7 Warangal (Warangal, TS) 12 :53 p.m. 12 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 162 km
8 Mahbubabad (Warangal, TS) 01 :40 p.m. 01 :41 p.m. 0:01:00 222 km
9 Khammam (Khammam, TS) 02 :30 p.m. 02 :32 p.m. 0:02:00 270 km
10 Vijaywada Junction (Krishna, AP) 04 :30 p.m. 04 :50 p.m. 0:20:00 368 km
11 Eluru (West Godavari, AP) 05 :38 p.m. 05 :39 p.m. 0:01:00 428 km
12 Tadepalli Gu (West Godavari, AP) 06 :15 p.m. 06 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 476 km
13 Nidadavolu Junction (West Godavari, AP) 06 :35 p.m. 06 :36 p.m. 0:01:00 495 km
14 Rajahmundry (East Godavari, AP) 07 :22 p.m. 07 :27 p.m. 0:05:00 518 km
15 Dwarapudi (East Godavari, AP) 07 :39 p.m. 07 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 538 km
16 Samalkot Junction (East Godavari, AP) 08 :05 p.m. 08 :06 p.m. 0:01:00 568 km
17 Pithapuram (East Godavari, AP) 08 :18 p.m. 08 :19 p.m. 0:01:00 580 km
18 Annavaram (East Godavari, AP) 08 :36 p.m. 08 :37 p.m. 0:01:00 605 km
19 Tuni (East Godavari, AP) 08 :52 p.m. 08 :53 p.m. 0:01:00 622 km
20 Elamanchili (Udupi, KA) 09 :23 p.m. 09 :24 p.m. 0:01:00 661 km
21 Anakapalle (Visakhapatnam, AP) 10 :09 p.m. 10 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 685 km
22 Duvvada (Visakhapatnam, AP) 10 :50 p.m. 10 :52 p.m. 0:02:00 701 km
23 Visakhapatna (Visakhapatnam, AP) 11 :35 p.m. 11 :55 p.m. 0:20:00 719 km
24 Simhachalam (Visakhapatnam, AP) 12 :11 a.m. 12 :13 a.m. 0:02:00 727 km
25 Kottavalasa (Vizianagaram, AP) 12 :28 a.m. 12 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 745 km
26 Vizianagaram (Vizianagaram, AP) 01 :10 a.m. 01 :12 a.m. 0:02:00 780 km
27 Chipurupalle (Vizianagaram, AP) 01 :38 a.m. 01 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 810 km
28 Srikakulam Road (Srikakulam, AP) 02 :08 a.m. 02 :10 a.m. 0:02:00 849 km
29 Naupada Junction (Srikakulam, AP) 02 :41 a.m. 02 :43 a.m. 0:02:00 896 km
30 Palasa (Srikakulam, AP) 03 :15 a.m. 03 :17 a.m. 0:02:00 922 km
31 Sompeta (Srikakulam, AP) 03 :40 a.m. 03 :42 a.m. 0:02:00 953 km
32 Ichcha Puram (Srikakulam, AP) 03 :56 a.m. 03 :58 a.m. 0:02:00 971 km
33 Berhampur (Ganjam, OR) 04 :21 a.m. 04 :26 a.m. 0:05:00 996 km
34 Chatrapur (Ganjam, OR) 04 :38 a.m. 04 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 1017 km
35 Khallikot (Ganjam, OR) 05 :09 a.m. 05 :11 a.m. 0:02:00 1054 km
36 Chilka (Puri, OR) 05 :20 a.m. 05 :22 a.m. 0:02:00 1064 km
37 Balugan (Nayagarh, OR) 05 :30 a.m. 05 :32 a.m. 0:02:00 1071 km
38 Kalupara Gha (Khorda, OR) 05 :45 a.m. 05 :47 a.m. 0:02:00 1099 km
39 Nirakarpur (Khorda, OR) 05 :59 a.m. 06 :01 a.m. 0:02:00 1117 km
40 Khurda Road (Khorda, OR) 06 :45 a.m. 07 :05 a.m. 0:20:00 1142 km
41 Bhubaneswar (Khorda, OR) 07 :35 a.m. 07 :40 a.m. 0:05:00 1161 km
42 Barang Junction (Cuttack, OR) 07 :55 a.m. 07 :57 a.m. 0:02:00 1177 km
43 Cuttack Junction (Cuttack, OR) 08 :15 a.m. 08 :20 a.m. 0:05:00 1188 km
44 Kendrapara Road (Cuttack, OR) 08 :27 a.m. 08 :28 a.m. 0:01:00 1192 km
45 Dhanmandal (Jajapur, OR) 08 :48 a.m. 08 :49 a.m. 0:01:00 1224 km
46 Jajpur Keonj (Jajapur, OR) 09 :10 a.m. 09 :12 a.m. 0:02:00 1260 km
47 Korai Halt (Jajapur, OR) 09 :18 a.m. 09 :19 a.m. 0:01:00 1265 km
48 Baitarani Road (Jajapur, OR) 09 :27 a.m. 09 :28 a.m. 0:01:00 1272 km
49 Bhadrakh (Bhadrak, OR) 10 :38 a.m. 10 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 1304 km
50 Markona (Baleswar, OR) 10 :51 a.m. 10 :53 a.m. 0:02:00 1318 km
51 Soro (Baleswar, OR) 11 :10 a.m. 11 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 1333 km
52 Balasore (Baleswar, OR) 11 :38 a.m. 11 :43 a.m. 0:05:00 1366 km
53 Rupsa Junction (Baleswar, OR) 11 :59 a.m. 12 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 1384 km
54 Basta (Baleswar, OR) 12 :01 p.m. 12 :02 p.m. 0:01:00 1394 km
55 Jaleswar (Baleswar, OR) 12 :27 p.m. 12 :29 p.m. 0:02:00 1413 km
56 Belda (West Midnapore, WB) 12 :55 p.m. 12 :57 p.m. 0:02:00 1446 km
57 Kharagpur (West Midnapore, WB) 01 :42 p.m. 01 :47 p.m. 0:05:00 1487 km
58 Panskura (East Midnapore, WB) 02 :28 p.m. 02 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 1531 km
59 Mecheda (East Midnapore, WB) 02 :43 p.m. 02 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 1544 km
60 Santragachi (Howrah, WB) 03 :29 p.m. 03 :31 p.m. 0:02:00 1595 km
61 Howrah Junction (Howrah, WB) 04 :10 p.m. Ends - 1602 km