MGS FD Passenger Train (54110)

Faizabad Junction (Uttar Pradesh) to Mughal Sarai (Uttar Pradesh)

MGS FD Passenger train runs between Faizabad Junction, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh and Mughal Sarai, Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh. This train has total 33 stops. MGS FD Passenger starts it's journey at 03 :20 a.m. from Faizabad Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 10 :25 a.m. on Mughal Sarai railway station. It passes over 214 kilometre in -8 hour.

Stops
33
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Faizabad Junction (Faizabad, UP) Starts 03 :20 a.m. - 0 km
2 Acharya Nare (Faizabad, UP) 03 :29 a.m. 03 :30 a.m. 0:01:00 2 km
3 Ayodhya (Ballia, UP) 03 :46 a.m. 03 :47 a.m. 0:01:00 7 km
4 Darshannagar (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 03 :57 a.m. 03 :58 a.m. 0:01:00 12 km
5 Bilhar Ghat (Faizabad, UP) 04 :07 a.m. 04 :08 a.m. 0:01:00 22 km
6 Ulna Bhari (Faizabad, UP) 04 :17 a.m. 04 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 30 km
7 Goshainganj (Faizabad, UP) 04 :26 a.m. 04 :27 a.m. 0:01:00 38 km
8 Katahri (Ludhiana, PB) 04 :39 a.m. 04 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 49 km
9 Akbarpur Junction (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 04 :53 a.m. 04 :57 a.m. 0:04:00 61 km
10 Jafarganj (Fatehpur, UP) 05 :06 a.m. 05 :07 a.m. 0:01:00 70 km
11 Malipur (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 05 :16 a.m. 05 :17 a.m. 0:01:00 80 km
12 Tulsi Nagar (Bhopal, MP) 05 :25 a.m. 05 :26 a.m. 0:01:00 87 km
13 Bilwai (, ) 05 :34 a.m. 05 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 94 km
14 Shahganj Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :56 a.m. 06 :01 a.m. 0:05:00 105 km
15 Kheta Sarai (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :17 a.m. 06 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 115 km
16 Manikalan Halt (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :25 a.m. 06 :26 a.m. 0:01:00 120 km
17 Mihrawan (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :33 a.m. 06 :34 a.m. 0:01:00 126 km
18 Mahgawan Halt (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :41 a.m. 06 :42 a.m. 0:01:00 132 km
19 Jaunpur Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :51 a.m. 06 :53 a.m. 0:02:00 138 km
20 Zafarabad Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 07 :06 a.m. 07 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 144 km
21 Sarkoni (Jaunpur, UP) 07 :20 a.m. 07 :21 a.m. 0:01:00 150 km
22 Jalalganj (Jaunpur, UP) 07 :29 a.m. 07 :30 a.m. 0:01:00 156 km
23 Trilochan Ma (Jaunpur, UP) 07 :38 a.m. 07 :39 a.m. 0:01:00 162 km
24 Khalispur (Varanasi, UP) 07 :47 a.m. 07 :48 a.m. 0:01:00 167 km
25 Pindra Road (Varanasi, UP) 07 :54 a.m. 07 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 172 km
26 Babatpur (Fatehpur, UP) 08 :01 a.m. 08 :02 a.m. 0:01:00 177 km
27 Birapatti (Dumka, JH) 08 :10 a.m. 08 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 183 km
28 Shiupur (Varanasi, UP) 08 :19 a.m. 08 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 190 km
29 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 09 :15 a.m. 09 :25 a.m. 0:10:00 195 km
30 Kashi (Varanasi, UP) 09 :36 a.m. 09 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 201 km
31 Vyasanagar (Chandauli, UP) 09 :51 a.m. 09 :52 a.m. 0:01:00 206 km
32 Block Hut (Chandauli, UP) 10 :02 a.m. 10 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 210 km
33 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 10 :25 a.m. Ends - 214 km