BSB LKO Passenger Train (54255)

Varanasi Junction (Uttar Pradesh) to Lucknow Junction (Uttar Pradesh)

BSB LKO Passenger train runs between Varanasi Junction, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh and Lucknow Junction, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. This train has total 43 stops. BSB LKO Passenger starts it's journey at 06 :00 a.m. from Varanasi Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 02 :55 p.m. on Lucknow Junction railway station. It passes over 301 kilometre in -9 hour.

Stops
43
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) Starts 06 :00 a.m. - 0 km
2 Lohta (Beed, MH) 06 :12 a.m. 06 :13 a.m. 0:01:00 5 km
3 Chaukhandi (Varanasi, UP) 06 :23 a.m. 06 :24 a.m. 0:01:00 15 km
4 Sewapuri (Varanasi, UP) 06 :32 a.m. 06 :33 a.m. 0:01:00 22 km
5 Kapsethi (Varanasi, UP) 06 :40 a.m. 06 :41 a.m. 0:01:00 27 km
6 Parsipur (Sant Ravidas Nagar, UP) 06 :55 a.m. 06 :56 a.m. 0:01:00 36 km
7 Bhadohi (Sant Ravidas Nagar, UP) 07 :05 a.m. 07 :06 a.m. 0:01:00 44 km
8 Mondh (Medak, TS) 07 :14 a.m. 07 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 52 km
9 Suriawan (Sant Ravidas Nagar, UP) 07 :23 a.m. 07 :24 a.m. 0:01:00 59 km
10 Sarai Kansra (Sant Ravidas Nagar, UP) 07 :33 a.m. 07 :34 a.m. 0:01:00 69 km
11 Janghai Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 07 :43 a.m. 07 :44 a.m. 0:01:00 75 km
12 Nibhapur (Jaunpur, UP) 07 :53 a.m. 07 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 84 km
13 Badshahpur (Gurgaon, HR) 08 :02 a.m. 08 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 91 km
14 Suwansa (Pratapgarh, UP) 08 :11 a.m. 08 :12 a.m. 0:01:00 98 km
15 Gaura (Pratapgarh, UP) 08 :19 a.m. 08 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 104 km
16 Dandupur (Allahabad, UP) 08 :30 a.m. 08 :31 a.m. 0:01:00 114 km
17 Pirthiganj (Pratapgarh, UP) 08 :39 a.m. 08 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 121 km
18 Partapgarh Junction (Pratapgarh, UP) 09 :15 a.m. 09 :27 a.m. 0:12:00 128 km
19 Chilbila Junction (Pratapgarh, UP) 09 :34 a.m. 09 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 132 km
20 Jagesharganj (Pratapgarh, UP) 09 :44 a.m. 09 :45 a.m. 0:01:00 140 km
21 Antu (Pratapgarh, UP) 09 :53 a.m. 09 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 148 km
22 Sahajipur Halt (Pune, MH) 10 :00 a.m. 10 :01 a.m. 0:01:00 153 km
23 Mishrauli (Sultanpur, UP) 10 :07 a.m. 10 :08 a.m. 0:01:00 157 km
24 Amethi (Sultanpur, UP) 10 :14 a.m. 10 :16 a.m. 0:02:00 163 km
25 Talakhajuri (Sultanpur, UP) 10 :25 a.m. 10 :26 a.m. 0:01:00 170 km
26 Gauriganj (Sultanpur, UP) 10 :34 a.m. 10 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 176 km
27 Bani (Sultanpur, UP) 10 :44 a.m. 10 :45 a.m. 0:01:00 184 km
28 Kasimpur Halt (Aligarh, UP) 10 :53 a.m. 10 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 192 km
29 Jais (Raebareli, UP) 10 :59 a.m. 11 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 194 km
30 Fursatganj (Raebareli, UP) 11 :09 a.m. 11 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 205 km
31 Rupamau (Raebareli, UP) 11 :19 a.m. 11 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 214 km
32 Rae Bareli Junction (Bareilly, UP) 12 :05 p.m. 12 :15 p.m. 0:10:00 223 km
33 Gangaganj (Lucknow, UP) 12 :25 p.m. 12 :26 p.m. 0:01:00 231 km
34 Harchandpur (Raebareli, UP) 12 :33 p.m. 12 :34 p.m. 0:01:00 238 km
35 Kundanganj (Raebareli, UP) 12 :41 p.m. 12 :42 p.m. 0:01:00 244 km
36 Bachhrawn (Raebareli, UP) 12 :59 p.m. 01 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 253 km
37 Shrirajnagar (Raebareli, UP) 01 :12 p.m. 01 :13 p.m. 0:01:00 259 km
38 Nigohan (Lucknow, UP) 01 :21 p.m. 01 :22 p.m. 0:01:00 265 km
39 Kankaha (Lucknow, UP) 01 :30 p.m. 01 :31 p.m. 0:01:00 272 km
40 Mohanlalganj (Lucknow, UP) 01 :39 p.m. 01 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 280 km
41 Utraitia Junction (Lucknow, UP) 02 :14 p.m. 02 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 288 km
42 Block Hut(a) (Lucknow, UP) 02 :24 p.m. 02 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 293 km
43 Lucknow Junction (Lucknow, UP) 02 :55 p.m. Ends - 301 km