BSB LKO Passenger Train (54333)

Varanasi Junction (Uttar Pradesh) to Lucknow Junction (Uttar Pradesh)

BSB LKO Passenger train runs between Varanasi Junction, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh and Lucknow Junction, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. This train has total 46 stops. BSB LKO Passenger starts it's journey at 03 :45 a.m. from Varanasi Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 04 :15 p.m. on Lucknow Junction railway station. It passes over 323 kilometre in -13 hour.

Stops
46
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) Starts 03 :45 a.m. - 0 km
2 Shiupur (Varanasi, UP) 03 :55 a.m. 03 :56 a.m. 0:01:00 5 km
3 Birapatti (Dumka, JH) 04 :03 a.m. 04 :04 a.m. 0:01:00 12 km
4 Babatpur (Fatehpur, UP) 04 :12 a.m. 04 :13 a.m. 0:01:00 18 km
5 Pindra Road (Varanasi, UP) 04 :19 a.m. 04 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 23 km
6 Khalispur (Varanasi, UP) 04 :27 a.m. 04 :28 a.m. 0:01:00 27 km
7 Trilochan Ma (Jaunpur, UP) 04 :35 a.m. 04 :36 a.m. 0:01:00 33 km
8 Jalalganj (Jaunpur, UP) 04 :43 a.m. 04 :44 a.m. 0:01:00 39 km
9 Sarkoni (Jaunpur, UP) 04 :51 a.m. 04 :52 a.m. 0:01:00 45 km
10 Zafarabad Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :03 a.m. 05 :04 a.m. 0:01:00 51 km
11 Jaunpur Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :15 a.m. 05 :17 a.m. 0:02:00 57 km
12 Mahgawan Halt (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :24 a.m. 05 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 63 km
13 Mihrawan (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :32 a.m. 05 :33 a.m. 0:01:00 69 km
14 Manikalan Halt (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :40 a.m. 05 :41 a.m. 0:01:00 75 km
15 Kheta Sarai (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :48 a.m. 05 :49 a.m. 0:01:00 80 km
16 Shahganj Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :02 a.m. 06 :04 a.m. 0:02:00 90 km
17 Bilwai (, ) 06 :13 a.m. 06 :14 a.m. 0:01:00 101 km
18 Tulsi Nagar (Bhopal, MP) 06 :22 a.m. 06 :23 a.m. 0:01:00 108 km
19 Malipur (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 06 :31 a.m. 06 :32 a.m. 0:01:00 115 km
20 Jafarganj (Fatehpur, UP) 06 :42 a.m. 06 :43 a.m. 0:01:00 125 km
21 Akbarpur Junction (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 06 :54 a.m. 06 :56 a.m. 0:02:00 134 km
22 Katahri (Ludhiana, PB) 07 :07 a.m. 07 :08 a.m. 0:01:00 146 km
23 Goshainganj (Faizabad, UP) 07 :18 a.m. 07 :19 a.m. 0:01:00 156 km
24 Ulna Bhari (Faizabad, UP) 07 :29 a.m. 07 :30 a.m. 0:01:00 165 km
25 Bilhar Ghat (Faizabad, UP) 07 :39 a.m. 07 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 173 km
26 Darshannagar (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 07 :51 a.m. 07 :52 a.m. 0:01:00 183 km
27 Ayodhya (Ballia, UP) 09 :36 a.m. 09 :37 a.m. 0:01:00 188 km
28 Acharya Nare (Faizabad, UP) 09 :54 a.m. 09 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 193 km
29 Faizabad Junction (Faizabad, UP) 10 :25 a.m. 10 :35 a.m. 0:10:00 195 km
30 Salarpur (Gautam Buddha Nagar, UP) 10 :46 a.m. 10 :47 a.m. 0:01:00 203 km
31 Sohwal (Faizabad, UP) 10 :55 a.m. 10 :56 a.m. 0:01:00 210 km
32 Deorakot (Faizabad, UP) 11 :04 a.m. 11 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 218 km
33 Baragaon (Varanasi, UP) 11 :12 a.m. 11 :13 a.m. 0:01:00 224 km
34 Gauriyamau (Faizabad, UP) 11 :19 a.m. 11 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 228 km
35 Rudauli (Barabanki, UP) 11 :26 a.m. 11 :27 a.m. 0:01:00 233 km
36 Rauzagaon (Faizabad, UP) 11 :34 a.m. 11 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 238 km
37 Patranga (Barabanki, UP) 11 :44 a.m. 11 :45 a.m. 0:01:00 248 km
38 Daryabad (Barabanki, UP) 11 :54 a.m. 11 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 256 km
39 Saidkhanpur (Barabanki, UP) 12 :04 p.m. 12 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 266 km
40 Safdarganj (Barabanki, UP) 12 :15 p.m. 12 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 276 km
41 Rasauli (Barabanki, UP) 12 :27 p.m. 12 :28 p.m. 0:01:00 287 km
42 Bara Banki Junction (Barabanki, UP) 03 :05 p.m. 03 :10 p.m. 0:05:00 295 km
43 Safedabad (Barabanki, UP) 03 :25 p.m. 03 :26 p.m. 0:01:00 302 km
44 Jugaur (Barabanki, UP) 03 :33 p.m. 03 :34 p.m. 0:01:00 305 km
45 Malhour (Balaghat, MP) 03 :44 p.m. 03 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 311 km
46 Lucknow Junction (Lucknow, UP) 04 :15 p.m. Ends - 323 km