LKO BSB Passenger Train (54334)

Lucknow Junction (Uttar Pradesh) to Varanasi Junction (Uttar Pradesh)

LKO BSB Passenger train runs between Lucknow Junction, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh and Varanasi Junction, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh. This train has total 46 stops. LKO BSB Passenger starts it's journey at 11 :00 a.m. from Lucknow Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 09 :40 p.m. on Varanasi Junction railway station. It passes over 323 kilometre in -11 hour.

Stops
46
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Lucknow Junction (Lucknow, UP) Starts 11 :00 a.m. - 0 km
2 Malhour (Balaghat, MP) 11 :20 a.m. 11 :21 a.m. 0:01:00 11 km
3 Jugaur (Barabanki, UP) 11 :28 a.m. 11 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 17 km
4 Safedabad (Barabanki, UP) 11 :35 a.m. 11 :36 a.m. 0:01:00 21 km
5 Bara Banki Junction (Barabanki, UP) 11 :46 a.m. 11 :48 a.m. 0:02:00 28 km
6 Rasauli (Barabanki, UP) 12 :02 p.m. 12 :03 p.m. 0:01:00 35 km
7 Safdarganj (Barabanki, UP) 12 :14 p.m. 12 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 46 km
8 Saidkhanpur (Barabanki, UP) 12 :29 p.m. 12 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 56 km
9 Daryabad (Barabanki, UP) 12 :47 p.m. 12 :48 p.m. 0:01:00 66 km
10 Patranga (Barabanki, UP) 12 :57 p.m. 12 :58 p.m. 0:01:00 75 km
11 Rauzagaon (Faizabad, UP) 01 :07 p.m. 01 :08 p.m. 0:01:00 84 km
12 Rudauli (Barabanki, UP) 01 :15 p.m. 01 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 89 km
13 Gauriyamau (Faizabad, UP) 01 :22 p.m. 01 :23 p.m. 0:01:00 94 km
14 Baragaon (Varanasi, UP) 01 :29 p.m. 01 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 98 km
15 Deorakot (Faizabad, UP) 01 :37 p.m. 01 :38 p.m. 0:01:00 104 km
16 Sohwal (Faizabad, UP) 01 :46 p.m. 01 :47 p.m. 0:01:00 112 km
17 Salarpur (Gautam Buddha Nagar, UP) 01 :55 p.m. 01 :56 p.m. 0:01:00 119 km
18 Faizabad Junction (Faizabad, UP) 02 :24 p.m. 02 :34 p.m. 0:10:00 127 km
19 Acharya Nare (Faizabad, UP) 02 :44 p.m. 02 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 130 km
20 Ayodhya (Ballia, UP) 03 :03 p.m. 03 :04 p.m. 0:01:00 134 km
21 Darshannagar (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 03 :14 p.m. 03 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 139 km
22 Bilhar Ghat (Faizabad, UP) 03 :24 p.m. 03 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 149 km
23 Ulna Bhari (Faizabad, UP) 03 :34 p.m. 03 :35 p.m. 0:01:00 158 km
24 Goshainganj (Faizabad, UP) 03 :43 p.m. 03 :44 p.m. 0:01:00 166 km
25 Katahri (Ludhiana, PB) 03 :54 p.m. 03 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 176 km
26 Akbarpur Junction (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 04 :05 p.m. 04 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 188 km
27 Jafarganj (Fatehpur, UP) 04 :17 p.m. 04 :18 p.m. 0:01:00 197 km
28 Malipur (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 04 :33 p.m. 04 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 207 km
29 Tulsi Nagar (Bhopal, MP) 04 :46 p.m. 04 :47 p.m. 0:01:00 214 km
30 Bilwai (, ) 05 :02 p.m. 05 :03 p.m. 0:01:00 221 km
31 Shahganj Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :16 p.m. 05 :20 p.m. 0:04:00 232 km
32 Kheta Sarai (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :32 p.m. 05 :33 p.m. 0:01:00 243 km
33 Manikalan Halt (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :39 p.m. 05 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 248 km
34 Mihrawan (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :47 p.m. 05 :48 p.m. 0:01:00 253 km
35 Mahgawan Halt (Jaunpur, UP) 05 :56 p.m. 05 :57 p.m. 0:01:00 259 km
36 Jaunpur Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :07 p.m. 06 :09 p.m. 0:02:00 265 km
37 Zafarabad Junction (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :18 p.m. 06 :19 p.m. 0:01:00 272 km
38 Sarkoni (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :30 p.m. 06 :31 p.m. 0:01:00 277 km
39 Jalalganj (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :38 p.m. 06 :39 p.m. 0:01:00 284 km
40 Trilochan Ma (Jaunpur, UP) 06 :46 p.m. 06 :47 p.m. 0:01:00 289 km
41 Khalispur (Varanasi, UP) 06 :54 p.m. 06 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 295 km
42 Pindra Road (Varanasi, UP) 07 :02 p.m. 07 :03 p.m. 0:01:00 299 km
43 Babatpur (Fatehpur, UP) 07 :10 p.m. 07 :11 p.m. 0:01:00 304 km
44 Birapatti (Dumka, JH) 07 :19 p.m. 07 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 310 km
45 Shiupur (Varanasi, UP) 07 :27 p.m. 07 :28 p.m. 0:01:00 317 km
46 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 09 :40 p.m. Ends - 323 km