GKP PPTA Passenger Train (55008)

Gorakhpur Junction (Uttar Pradesh) to Patliputra (Bihar)

GKP PPTA Passenger train runs between Gorakhpur Junction, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh and Patliputra, Patna, Bihar. This train has total 50 stops. GKP PPTA Passenger starts it's journey at 01 :20 a.m. from Gorakhpur Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 10 :47 a.m. on Patliputra railway station. It passes over 290 kilometre in -10 hour.

Stops
50
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Junction (Gorakhpur, UP) Starts 01 :20 a.m. - 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Ca (Fatehabad, HR) 01 :30 a.m. 01 :32 a.m. 0:02:00 3 km
3 Unaula (Gorakhpur, UP) 01 :41 a.m. 01 :43 a.m. 0:02:00 11 km
4 Pipraich (Gorakhpur, UP) 01 :52 a.m. 01 :58 a.m. 0:06:00 19 km
5 Bodarwar (Kushinagar, UP) 02 :20 a.m. 02 :23 a.m. 0:03:00 30 km
6 Kaptanganj Junction (Kushinagar, UP) 02 :40 a.m. 02 :50 a.m. 0:10:00 38 km
7 Mathia Bargh (Kushinagar, UP) 02 :59 a.m. 03 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 44 km
8 Lakshmiganj (Kushinagar, UP) 03 :05 a.m. 03 :07 a.m. 0:02:00 48 km
9 Ramkola (Kushinagar, UP) 03 :15 a.m. 03 :17 a.m. 0:02:00 54 km
10 Barharaganj (Kushinagar, UP) 03 :25 a.m. 03 :27 a.m. 0:02:00 63 km
11 Padrauna (North Dinajpur, WB) 03 :36 a.m. 03 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 70 km
12 Kath Kuiyan (Fatehpur, UP) 03 :47 a.m. 03 :49 a.m. 0:02:00 78 km
13 Chaf Halt (Kushinagar, UP) 03 :58 a.m. 03 :59 a.m. 0:01:00 84 km
14 Dudahi (Kushinagar, UP) 04 :04 a.m. 04 :06 a.m. 0:02:00 89 km
15 Gauri Shri Road (Kushinagar, UP) 04 :14 a.m. 04 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 95 km
16 Tamkuhi Road (Kushinagar, UP) 04 :29 a.m. 04 :30 a.m. 0:01:00 101 km
17 Tariasujan (Kushinagar, UP) 04 :45 a.m. 04 :46 a.m. 0:01:00 110 km
18 Tinpheria (Kushinagar, UP) 04 :53 a.m. 04 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 114 km
19 Jalalpur (Ambedkar Nagar, UP) 05 :02 a.m. 05 :04 a.m. 0:02:00 118 km
20 Sipaya Halt (Gopalganj, BR) 05 :10 a.m. 05 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 122 km
21 Sasamusa (Gopalganj, BR) 05 :29 a.m. 05 :30 a.m. 0:01:00 127 km
22 Narkatia Baz (Jalpaiguri, WB) 05 :35 a.m. 05 :36 a.m. 0:01:00 132 km
23 Thawe Junction (Gopalganj, BR) 05 :45 a.m. 05 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 137 km
24 Hathua (Gopalganj, BR) 06 :14 a.m. 06 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 147 km
25 Amlori Sarsa (Siwan, BR) 06 :24 a.m. 06 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 156 km
26 Siwan Kacher (Siwan, BR) 06 :33 a.m. 06 :35 a.m. 0:02:00 163 km
27 Siwan Junction (Siwan, BR) 07 :05 a.m. 07 :10 a.m. 0:05:00 166 km
28 Pachrukhi (Siwan, BR) 07 :17 a.m. 07 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 174 km
29 Duraundha Junction (Siwan, BR) 07 :26 a.m. 07 :27 a.m. 0:01:00 183 km
30 Chainwa (Saran, BR) 07 :35 a.m. 07 :36 a.m. 0:01:00 191 km
31 Mahendranath (Saran, BR) 07 :39 a.m. 07 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 194 km
32 Ekma (Saran, BR) 07 :46 a.m. 07 :47 a.m. 0:01:00 199 km
33 Daudpur (Agra, UP) 08 :00 a.m. 08 :01 a.m. 0:01:00 207 km
34 Kopa Samhota (Saran, BR) 08 :12 a.m. 08 :13 a.m. 0:01:00 216 km
35 Tek Newas (Saran, BR) 08 :21 a.m. 08 :22 a.m. 0:01:00 222 km
36 Chhapra Junction (Saran, BR) 08 :35 a.m. 08 :45 a.m. 0:10:00 226 km
37 Chhapra Kach (Saran, BR) 08 :48 a.m. 08 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 228 km
38 Goldeenganj (Saran, BR) 09 :08 a.m. 09 :10 a.m. 0:02:00 237 km
39 Dumri Juara (Saran, BR) 09 :17 a.m. 09 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 242 km
40 Bara-gopal (Saran, BR) 09 :24 a.m. 09 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 246 km
41 Panchpatia D (Saran, BR) 09 :31 a.m. 09 :32 a.m. 0:01:00 248 km
42 Awatarnagar (Saran, BR) 09 :37 a.m. 09 :38 a.m. 0:01:00 251 km
43 Ambika Bhawa (Saran, BR) 09 :43 a.m. 09 :44 a.m. 0:01:00 253 km
44 Dighwara (Dindigul, TN) 09 :50 a.m. 09 :51 a.m. 0:01:00 257 km
45 Sitalpur (Saran, BR) 09 :58 a.m. 09 :59 a.m. 0:01:00 261 km
46 Nayagaon (Mohali, PB) 10 :06 a.m. 10 :07 a.m. 0:01:00 269 km
47 Parmanandpur (Saran, BR) 10 :14 a.m. 10 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 273 km
48 Pahlejaghat (Saran, BR) 10 :29 a.m. 10 :30 a.m. 0:01:00 278 km
49 Digha Bridge (Patna, BR) 10 :40 a.m. 10 :42 a.m. 0:02:00 284 km
50 Patliputra (Patna, BR) 10 :47 a.m. Ends - 290 km