SV SPJ Passenger Train (55022)

Siwan Junction (Bihar) to Samastipur Junction (Bihar)

SV SPJ Passenger train runs between Siwan Junction, Siwan, Bihar and Samastipur Junction, Samastipur, Bihar. This train has total 40 stops. SV SPJ Passenger starts it's journey at 04 :00 a.m. from Siwan Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 12 :00 p.m. on Samastipur Junction railway station. It passes over 225 kilometre in -8 hour.

Stops
40
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Siwan Junction (Siwan, BR) Starts 04 :00 a.m. - 0 km
2 Pachrukhi (Siwan, BR) 04 :07 a.m. 04 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 8 km
3 Duraundha Junction (Siwan, BR) 04 :16 a.m. 04 :18 a.m. 0:02:00 17 km
4 Chainwa (Saran, BR) 04 :25 a.m. 04 :27 a.m. 0:02:00 25 km
5 Mahendranath (Saran, BR) 04 :30 a.m. 04 :32 a.m. 0:02:00 28 km
6 Ekma (Saran, BR) 04 :37 a.m. 04 :39 a.m. 0:02:00 32 km
7 Daudpur (Agra, UP) 04 :46 a.m. 04 :48 a.m. 0:02:00 41 km
8 Kopa Samhota (Saran, BR) 04 :55 a.m. 04 :57 a.m. 0:02:00 50 km
9 Tek Newas (Saran, BR) 05 :07 a.m. 05 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 56 km
10 Chhapra Junction (Saran, BR) 05 :23 a.m. 05 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 60 km
11 Chhapra Kach (Saran, BR) 05 :38 a.m. 05 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 62 km
12 Goldeenganj (Saran, BR) 05 :59 a.m. 06 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 71 km
13 Dumri Juara (Saran, BR) 06 :07 a.m. 06 :08 a.m. 0:01:00 76 km
14 Bara-gopal (Saran, BR) 06 :14 a.m. 06 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 80 km
15 Panchpatia D (Saran, BR) 06 :21 a.m. 06 :22 a.m. 0:01:00 82 km
16 Awatarnagar (Saran, BR) 06 :28 a.m. 06 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 85 km
17 Dighwara (Dindigul, TN) 06 :36 a.m. 06 :37 a.m. 0:01:00 91 km
18 Sitalpur (Saran, BR) 06 :44 a.m. 06 :45 a.m. 0:01:00 95 km
19 Nayagaon (Mohali, PB) 06 :53 a.m. 06 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 103 km
20 Parmanandpur (Saran, BR) 07 :15 a.m. 07 :16 a.m. 0:01:00 107 km
21 Sonpur Junction (Saran, BR) 07 :30 a.m. 07 :35 a.m. 0:05:00 114 km
22 Hajipur Junction (Vaishali, BR) 07 :45 a.m. 07 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 119 km
23 Ghoshawar (Vaishali, BR) 07 :59 a.m. 08 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 125 km
24 Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 08 :08 a.m. 08 :09 a.m. 0:01:00 130 km
25 Bithauli (West Champaran, BR) 08 :19 a.m. 08 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 135 km
26 Bhagwanpur (Vaishali, BR) 08 :40 a.m. 08 :41 a.m. 0:01:00 139 km
27 Benipatti Pi (Vaishali, BR) 08 :47 a.m. 08 :48 a.m. 0:01:00 144 km
28 Goraul (Vaishali, BR) 09 :02 a.m. 09 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 147 km
29 Kurhani (Muzaffarpur, BR) 09 :11 a.m. 09 :12 a.m. 0:01:00 153 km
30 Turki (, ) 09 :23 a.m. 09 :24 a.m. 0:01:00 159 km
31 Ram Dayalu (Muzaffarpur, BR) 09 :35 a.m. 09 :36 a.m. 0:01:00 167 km
32 Muzaffarpur (Muzaffarpur, BR) 09 :50 a.m. 10 :00 a.m. 0:10:00 173 km
33 Narayanpur A (Muzaffarpur, BR) 10 :09 a.m. 10 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 178 km
34 Silaut (Muzaffarpur, BR) 10 :18 a.m. 10 :19 a.m. 0:01:00 185 km
35 Siho (Muzaffarpur, BR) 10 :27 a.m. 10 :28 a.m. 0:01:00 191 km
36 Dholi (Bhilwara, RJ) 10 :36 a.m. 10 :37 a.m. 0:01:00 198 km
37 Dubaha (Samastipur, BR) 10 :59 a.m. 11 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 204 km
38 Khudiram Bos (Samastipur, BR) 11 :09 a.m. 11 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 212 km
39 Karpoorigram (Samastipur, BR) 11 :31 a.m. 11 :32 a.m. 0:01:00 219 km
40 Samastipur Junction (Samastipur, BR) 12 :00 p.m. Ends - 225 km