CPR SV Passenger Train (55115)

Chhapra Junction (Bihar) to Bhatni Junction (Uttar Pradesh)

CPR SV Passenger train runs between Chhapra Junction, Saran, Bihar and Bhatni Junction, Deoria, Uttar Pradesh. This train has total 17 stops. CPR SV Passenger starts it's journey at 07 :40 a.m. from Chhapra Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 11 :50 a.m. on Bhatni Junction railway station. It passes over 108 kilometre in -5 hour.

Stops
17
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Chhapra Junction (Saran, BR) Starts 07 :40 a.m. - 0 km
2 Tek Newas (Saran, BR) 07 :46 a.m. 07 :47 a.m. 0:01:00 4 km
3 Kopa Samhota (Saran, BR) 07 :54 a.m. 07 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 10 km
4 Daudpur (Agra, UP) 08 :03 a.m. 08 :04 a.m. 0:01:00 19 km
5 Ekma (Saran, BR) 08 :12 a.m. 08 :13 a.m. 0:01:00 27 km
6 Mahendranath (Saran, BR) 08 :18 a.m. 08 :19 a.m. 0:01:00 32 km
7 Chainwa (Saran, BR) 08 :23 a.m. 08 :24 a.m. 0:01:00 35 km
8 Duraundha Junction (Siwan, BR) 08 :32 a.m. 08 :33 a.m. 0:01:00 43 km
9 Pachrukhi (Siwan, BR) 08 :46 a.m. 08 :47 a.m. 0:01:00 52 km
10 Siwan Junction (Siwan, BR) 09 :00 a.m. 09 :15 a.m. 0:15:00 60 km
11 Jiradei (Siwan, BR) 09 :23 a.m. 09 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 70 km
12 Karchhue Halt (Malda, WB) 09 :32 a.m. 09 :33 a.m. 0:01:00 75 km
13 Mairwa (Siwan, BR) 09 :40 a.m. 09 :42 a.m. 0:02:00 81 km
14 Bankata (Deoria, UP) 10 :06 a.m. 10 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 87 km
15 Bhatpar Rani (Deoria, UP) 10 :53 a.m. 10 :55 a.m. 0:02:00 95 km
16 Nonapar (Deoria, UP) 11 :14 a.m. 11 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 103 km
17 Bhatni Junction (Deoria, UP) 11 :50 a.m. Ends - 108 km