HJP-BHBR Passenger Train (55541)

Hajipur Junction (Bihar) to Bathua Bazar Halt (Bihar)

HJP-BHBR Passenger train runs between Hajipur Junction, Vaishali, Bihar and Bathua Bazar Halt, Gopalganj, Bihar. This train has total 28 stops. HJP-BHBR Passenger starts it's journey at 03 :35 p.m. from Hajipur Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 10 :00 p.m. on Bathua Bazar Halt railway station. It passes over 159 kilometre in -7 hour.

Stops
28
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Hajipur Junction (Vaishali, BR) Starts 03 :35 p.m. - 0 km
2 Sonpur Junction (Saran, BR) 03 :45 p.m. 03 :50 p.m. 0:05:00 5 km
3 Parmanandpur (Saran, BR) 03 :59 p.m. 04 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 12 km
4 Nayagaon (Mohali, PB) 04 :07 p.m. 04 :08 p.m. 0:01:00 16 km
5 Sitalpur (Saran, BR) 04 :20 p.m. 04 :21 p.m. 0:01:00 24 km
6 Dighwara (Dindigul, TN) 04 :37 p.m. 04 :38 p.m. 0:01:00 28 km
7 Awatarnagar (Saran, BR) 04 :52 p.m. 04 :53 p.m. 0:01:00 34 km
8 Bara-gopal (Saran, BR) 05 :04 p.m. 05 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 39 km
9 Dumri Juara (Saran, BR) 05 :12 p.m. 05 :13 p.m. 0:01:00 43 km
10 Goldeenganj (Saran, BR) 05 :28 p.m. 05 :29 p.m. 0:01:00 48 km
11 Chhapra Kach (Saran, BR) 05 :47 p.m. 05 :49 p.m. 0:02:00 57 km
12 Chhapra Junction (Saran, BR) 05 :55 p.m. 06 :05 p.m. 0:10:00 59 km
13 Tek Newas (Saran, BR) 06 :10 p.m. 06 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 63 km
14 Kopa Samhota (Saran, BR) 06 :18 p.m. 06 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 69 km
15 Daudpur (Agra, UP) 06 :28 p.m. 06 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 78 km
16 Ekma (Saran, BR) 06 :38 p.m. 06 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 86 km
17 Mahendranath (Saran, BR) 06 :47 p.m. 06 :48 p.m. 0:01:00 91 km
18 Chainwa (Saran, BR) 06 :53 p.m. 06 :55 p.m. 0:02:00 94 km
19 Duraundha Junction (Siwan, BR) 07 :10 p.m. 07 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 102 km
20 Pachrukhi (Siwan, BR) 07 :28 p.m. 07 :30 p.m. 0:02:00 111 km
21 Siwan Junction (Siwan, BR) 07 :55 p.m. 08 :10 p.m. 0:15:00 119 km
22 Siwan Kacher (Siwan, BR) 08 :16 p.m. 08 :17 p.m. 0:01:00 122 km
23 Amlori Sarsa (Siwan, BR) 08 :22 p.m. 08 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 129 km
24 Hathua (Gopalganj, BR) 08 :38 p.m. 08 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 138 km
25 Lain Bazar (Gopalganj, BR) 09 :06 p.m. 09 :08 p.m. 0:02:00 149 km
26 Salar Khurd (Gopalganj, BR) 09 :14 p.m. 09 :16 p.m. 0:02:00 152 km
27 Phulwaria (Gopalganj, BR) 09 :32 p.m. 09 :33 p.m. 0:01:00 155 km
28 Bathua Bazar Halt (Gopalganj, BR) 10 :00 p.m. Ends - 159 km