BHBR-HJP Passenger Train (55542)

Bathua Bazar Halt (Bihar) to Hajipur Junction (Bihar)

BHBR-HJP Passenger train runs between Bathua Bazar Halt, Gopalganj, Bihar and Hajipur Junction, Vaishali, Bihar. This train has total 28 stops. BHBR-HJP Passenger starts it's journey at 06 :15 a.m. from Bathua Bazar Halt railway station and finished it's journy at 01 :53 p.m. on Hajipur Junction railway station. It passes over 159 kilometre in -8 hour.

Stops
28
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Bathua Bazar Halt (Gopalganj, BR) Starts 06 :15 a.m. - 0 km
2 Phulwaria (Gopalganj, BR) 06 :23 a.m. 06 :29 a.m. 0:06:00 4 km
3 Salar Khurd (Gopalganj, BR) 06 :34 a.m. 06 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 6 km
4 Lain Bazar (Gopalganj, BR) 06 :42 a.m. 06 :44 a.m. 0:02:00 9 km
5 Hathua (Gopalganj, BR) 07 :18 a.m. 07 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 21 km
6 Amlori Sarsa (Siwan, BR) 07 :30 a.m. 07 :31 a.m. 0:01:00 29 km
7 Siwan Kacher (Siwan, BR) 07 :40 a.m. 07 :41 a.m. 0:01:00 36 km
8 Siwan Junction (Siwan, BR) 08 :00 a.m. 08 :10 a.m. 0:10:00 39 km
9 Pachrukhi (Siwan, BR) 08 :16 a.m. 08 :18 a.m. 0:02:00 47 km
10 Duraundha Junction (Siwan, BR) 08 :26 a.m. 08 :28 a.m. 0:02:00 57 km
11 Chainwa (Saran, BR) 08 :43 a.m. 08 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 65 km
12 Mahendranath (Saran, BR) 08 :54 a.m. 08 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 67 km
13 Ekma (Saran, BR) 08 :58 a.m. 09 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 72 km
14 Daudpur (Agra, UP) 09 :18 a.m. 09 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 80 km
15 Kopa Samhota (Saran, BR) 09 :38 a.m. 09 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 89 km
16 Tek Newas (Saran, BR) 09 :56 a.m. 09 :58 a.m. 0:02:00 95 km
17 Chhapra Junction (Saran, BR) 10 :10 a.m. 10 :20 a.m. 0:10:00 100 km
18 Chhapra Kach (Saran, BR) 10 :23 a.m. 10 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 102 km
19 Goldeenganj (Saran, BR) 10 :44 a.m. 10 :45 a.m. 0:01:00 111 km
20 Dumri Juara (Saran, BR) 10 :52 a.m. 10 :53 a.m. 0:01:00 115 km
21 Bara-gopal (Saran, BR) 10 :59 a.m. 11 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 120 km
22 Awatarnagar (Saran, BR) 11 :12 a.m. 11 :13 a.m. 0:01:00 125 km
23 Dighwara (Dindigul, TN) 11 :41 a.m. 11 :42 a.m. 0:01:00 130 km
24 Sitalpur (Saran, BR) 11 :49 a.m. 11 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 135 km
25 Nayagaon (Mohali, PB) 11 :58 a.m. 11 :59 a.m. 0:01:00 142 km
26 Parmanandpur (Saran, BR) 12 :06 p.m. 12 :07 p.m. 0:01:00 147 km
27 Sonpur Junction (Saran, BR) 12 :25 p.m. 01 :43 p.m. 1:18:00 153 km
28 Hajipur Junction (Vaishali, BR) 01 :53 p.m. Ends - 159 km