Passenger Train (57156)

Hyderabad Deccan (Telangana) to Gulbarga (Karnataka)

Passenger train runs between Hyderabad Deccan, Hyderabad, Telangana and Gulbarga, Gulbarga, Karnataka. This train has total 29 stops. Passenger starts it's journey at 05 :25 p.m. from Hyderabad Deccan railway station and finished it's journy at 11 :10 p.m. on Gulbarga railway station. It passes over 223 kilometre in -6 hour.

Stops
29
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Hyderabad Deccan (Hyderabad, TS) Starts 05 :25 p.m. - 0 km
2 Khairatabad (Hyderabad, TS) 05 :29 p.m. 05 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 2 km
3 Begampet (Hyderabad, TS) 05 :37 p.m. 05 :38 p.m. 0:01:00 7 km
4 Sanat Nagar (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 05 :45 p.m. 05 :46 p.m. 0:01:00 11 km
5 Hafizpeta (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 05 :55 p.m. 05 :56 p.m. 0:01:00 20 km
6 Lingampalli (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 06 :03 p.m. 06 :04 p.m. 0:01:00 25 km
7 Nagalapalle (Medak, TS) 06 :15 p.m. 06 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 35 km
8 Shankarpalli (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 06 :27 p.m. 06 :28 p.m. 0:01:00 46 km
9 Ravalpalli (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 06 :32 p.m. 06 :33 p.m. 0:01:00 52 km
10 Gullaguda (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 06 :37 p.m. 06 :38 p.m. 0:01:00 58 km
11 Chitgidda (Hyderabad, TS) 06 :46 p.m. 06 :47 p.m. 0:01:00 65 km
12 Vikrabad Junction (Hyderabad, TS) 06 :59 p.m. 07 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 75 km
13 Godamgura (Hyderabad, TS) 07 :14 p.m. 07 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 83 km
14 Mailaram (Nizamabad, TS) 07 :22 p.m. 07 :23 p.m. 0:01:00 90 km
15 Dharur (Beed, MH) 07 :34 p.m. 07 :35 p.m. 0:01:00 95 km
16 Rukmapur (Karim Nagar, TS) 07 :49 p.m. 07 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 105 km
17 Tandur (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 08 :04 p.m. 08 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 116 km
18 Mantatti (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 08 :14 p.m. 08 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 125 km
19 Nawandgi (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 08 :24 p.m. 08 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 133 km
20 Kurgunta (Gulbarga, KA) 08 :34 p.m. 08 :35 p.m. 0:01:00 141 km
21 Seram (Gulbarga, KA) 08 :44 p.m. 08 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 149 km
22 Malkhaid Road (Gulbarga, KA) 08 :54 p.m. 08 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 162 km
23 Chittapur (Gulbarga, KA) 09 :04 p.m. 09 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 171 km
24 Sulehalli (Gulbarga, KA) 09 :09 p.m. 09 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 177 km
25 Wadi Junction (Malda, WB) 09 :50 p.m. 10 :00 p.m. 0:10:00 187 km
26 Shahabad (Hardoi, UP) 10 :12 p.m. 10 :13 p.m. 0:01:00 197 km
27 Martur (Prakasam, AP) 10 :23 p.m. 10 :24 p.m. 0:01:00 207 km
28 Hirenanduru (Gulbarga, KA) 10 :32 p.m. 10 :33 p.m. 0:01:00 213 km
29 Gulbarga (Gulbarga, KA) 11 :10 p.m. Ends - 223 km