AWB-HYB Passenger Train (57550)

Aurangabad (Maharashtra) to Hyderabad Deccan (Telangana)

AWB-HYB Passenger train runs between Aurangabad, Aurangabad, Maharashtra and Hyderabad Deccan, Hyderabad, Telangana. This train has total 57 stops. AWB-HYB Passenger starts it's journey at 03 :35 p.m. from Aurangabad railway station and finished it's journy at 07 :05 a.m. on Hyderabad Deccan railway station. It passes over 583 kilometre in 8 hour.

Stops
57
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Aurangabad (Aurangabad, MH) Starts 03 :35 p.m. - 0 km
2 Mukundwadi (Aurangabad, MH) 03 :44 p.m. 03 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 6 km
3 Chikalthan (Aurangabad, MH) 03 :49 p.m. 03 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 10 km
4 Karmad (Aurangabad, MH) 03 :59 p.m. 04 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 24 km
5 Badnapur (Jalna, MH) 04 :14 p.m. 04 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 43 km
6 Jalna (Jalna, MH) 04 :33 p.m. 04 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 62 km
7 Sarwari (Jalna, MH) 04 :44 p.m. 04 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 72 km
8 Kodi (Jalna, MH) 04 :54 p.m. 04 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 82 km
9 Ranjani (Jalna, MH) 05 :04 p.m. 05 :05 p.m. 0:01:00 93 km
10 Paradgaon Halt (Jalna, MH) 05 :09 p.m. 05 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 99 km
11 Partur (Hingoli, MH) 05 :19 p.m. 05 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 107 km
12 Usmanpur (Cuddapah, AP) 05 :29 p.m. 05 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 116 km
13 Satuna (Jalna, MH) 05 :39 p.m. 05 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 125 km
14 Selu (Parbhani, MH) 05 :49 p.m. 05 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 134 km
15 Manwath Road (Parbhani, MH) 06 :09 p.m. 06 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 149 km
16 Devalganauch (Parbhani, MH) 06 :19 p.m. 06 :20 p.m. 0:01:00 158 km
17 Pergaon (Parbhani, MH) 06 :29 p.m. 06 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 164 km
18 Parbhani Junction (Parbhani, MH) 07 :05 p.m. 07 :25 p.m. 0:20:00 177 km
19 Sangannapur (Parbhani, MH) 07 :34 p.m. 07 :35 p.m. 0:01:00 183 km
20 Pokharni Nar (Parbhani, MH) 07 :44 p.m. 07 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 194 km
21 Dhondi Halt (Malda, WB) 07 :49 p.m. 07 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 198 km
22 Ganga Kher (Parbhani, MH) 07 :59 p.m. 08 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 211 km
23 Vadgaon Nila (Parbhani, MH) 08 :49 p.m. 08 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 225 km
24 Ukhali Halt (Parbhani, MH) 08 :54 p.m. 08 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 229 km
25 Parli Vaijna (Beed, MH) 09 :45 p.m. 10 :05 p.m. 0:20:00 240 km
26 Ghatnandur (Beed, MH) 10 :44 p.m. 10 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 264 km
27 Murti Halt (Gurdaspur, PB) 10 :49 p.m. 10 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 268 km
28 Pangaon (Osmanabad, MH) 10 :59 p.m. 11 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 276 km
29 Karepur Halt (Osmanabad, MH) 11 :07 p.m. 11 :08 p.m. 0:01:00 283 km
30 Janwal (Thane, MH) 11 :15 p.m. 11 :16 p.m. 0:01:00 292 km
31 Wadwalnagnat (Latur, MH) 11 :22 p.m. 11 :23 p.m. 0:01:00 299 km
32 Latur Road (Latur, MH) 11 :33 p.m. 11 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 304 km
33 Chakur (Latur, MH) 11 :42 p.m. 11 :43 p.m. 0:01:00 308 km
34 Ambika (rohi (Latur, MH) 11 :55 p.m. 11 :56 p.m. 0:01:00 317 km
35 Her (Latur, MH) 12 :02 a.m. 12 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 320 km
36 Kumtha Khurd (Latur, MH) 12 :09 a.m. 12 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 324 km
37 Udgir (Latur, MH) 12 :18 a.m. 12 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 337 km
38 Kamalnagar (Uttara Kannada, KA) 12 :34 a.m. 12 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 356 km
39 Kalgupur (Bidar, KA) 12 :44 a.m. 12 :45 a.m. 0:01:00 365 km
40 Bhalki (Bidar, KA) 01 :01 a.m. 01 :02 a.m. 0:01:00 380 km
41 Bidar (Bidar, KA) 02 :25 a.m. 02 :30 a.m. 0:05:00 417 km
42 Zahirabad (Medak, TS) 02 :59 a.m. 03 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 449 km
43 Kohir(deccan (Medak, TS) 03 :19 a.m. 03 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 463 km
44 Marpalli (Udupi, KA) 03 :34 a.m. 03 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 472 km
45 Sadashivapet (Medak, TS) 03 :49 a.m. 03 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 486 km
46 Vikrabad Junction (Hyderabad, TS) 04 :40 a.m. 04 :50 a.m. 0:10:00 508 km
47 Chitgidda (Hyderabad, TS) 04 :59 a.m. 05 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 518 km
48 Gullaguda (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 05 :09 a.m. 05 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 525 km
49 Ravalpalli (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 05 :14 a.m. 05 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 531 km
50 Shankarpalli (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 05 :19 a.m. 05 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 537 km
51 Nagalapalle (Medak, TS) 05 :29 a.m. 05 :30 a.m. 0:01:00 547 km
52 Lingampalli (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 05 :39 a.m. 05 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 557 km
53 Hafizpeta (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 05 :49 a.m. 05 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 563 km
54 Sanat Nagar (K.V.Rangareddy, TS) 05 :59 a.m. 06 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 572 km
55 Begampet (Hyderabad, TS) 06 :07 a.m. 06 :08 a.m. 0:01:00 576 km
56 Khairatabad (Hyderabad, TS) 06 :22 a.m. 06 :23 a.m. 0:01:00 581 km
57 Hyderabad Deccan (Hyderabad, TS) 07 :05 a.m. Ends - 583 km