ITR TATA Passenger Train (58112)

Itwari Junction (Maharashtra) to Tatanagar Junction (Jharkhand)

ITR TATA Passenger train runs between Itwari Junction, Nagpur, Maharashtra and Tatanagar Junction, East Singhbhum, Jharkhand. This train has total 109 stops. ITR TATA Passenger starts it's journey at 09 :15 p.m. from Itwari Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 12 :05 a.m. on Tatanagar Junction railway station. It passes over 883 kilometre in 21 hour.

Stops
109
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Itwari Junction (Nagpur, MH) Starts 09 :15 p.m. - 0 km
2 Kalumna (Nagpur, MH) 09 :22 p.m. 09 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 2 km
3 Kamptee (Nagpur, MH) 09 :33 p.m. 09 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 10 km
4 Kanhan Junction (Nagpur, MH) 09 :45 p.m. 09 :47 p.m. 0:02:00 15 km
5 Salwa (Nagpur, MH) 09 :52 p.m. 09 :53 p.m. 0:01:00 20 km
6 Chacher (Nagpur, MH) 09 :59 p.m. 10 :01 p.m. 0:02:00 27 km
7 Tharsa (Barnala, PB) 10 :07 p.m. 10 :09 p.m. 0:02:00 33 km
8 Rewral (Nagpur, MH) 10 :14 p.m. 10 :16 p.m. 0:02:00 39 km
9 Khat (Nagpur, MH) 10 :24 p.m. 10 :26 p.m. 0:02:00 48 km
10 Bhandara Rd (Bhandara, MH) 10 :33 p.m. 10 :35 p.m. 0:02:00 58 km
11 Tumsar Rd (Bhandara, MH) 10 :55 p.m. 11 :00 p.m. 0:05:00 76 km
12 Mundikota (Gondia, MH) 11 :07 p.m. 11 :09 p.m. 0:02:00 86 km
13 Tirora (Gondia, MH) 11 :22 p.m. 11 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 96 km
14 Kachewani (Gondia, MH) 11 :30 p.m. 11 :32 p.m. 0:02:00 103 km
15 Gangajhari (Gondia, MH) 11 :40 p.m. 11 :42 p.m. 0:02:00 111 km
16 Gondia Junction (Gondia, MH) 12 :25 a.m. 12 :35 a.m. 0:10:00 126 km
17 Gudma (Gondia, MH) 12 :42 a.m. 12 :44 a.m. 0:02:00 138 km
18 Amgaon (Gondia, MH) 12 :53 a.m. 12 :55 a.m. 0:02:00 148 km
19 Salekasa (Gondia, MH) 01 :05 a.m. 01 :07 a.m. 0:02:00 163 km
20 Darekasa (Gondia, MH) 01 :20 a.m. 01 :22 a.m. 0:02:00 174 km
21 Bortalao (Rajnandgaon, CG) 01 :29 a.m. 01 :31 a.m. 0:02:00 182 km
22 Pania Job (Rajnandgaon, CG) 01 :41 a.m. 01 :43 a.m. 0:02:00 191 km
23 Dongar Garh (Rajnandgaon, CG) 02 :00 a.m. 02 :10 a.m. 0:10:00 199 km
24 Jatkanhar (Rajnandgaon, CG) 02 :13 a.m. 02 :15 a.m. 0:02:00 205 km
25 Musra (Rajnandgaon, CG) 02 :21 a.m. 02 :23 a.m. 0:02:00 212 km
26 Rajnandgaon (Rajnandgaon, CG) 02 :40 a.m. 02 :45 a.m. 0:05:00 230 km
27 Murhipar (Rajnandgaon, CG) 02 :49 a.m. 02 :51 a.m. 0:02:00 245 km
28 Durg (Durg, CG) 03 :45 a.m. 03 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 260 km
29 Bhilainagar (Durg, CG) 03 :56 a.m. 03 :57 a.m. 0:01:00 265 km
30 Bhilai Power (Mahasamund, CG) 04 :02 a.m. 04 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 274 km
31 Bhilai (Durg, CG) 04 :07 a.m. 04 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 278 km
32 Devbaloda Ch (Saharanpur, UP) 04 :15 a.m. 04 :16 a.m. 0:01:00 282 km
33 Kumhari (Durg, CG) 04 :36 a.m. 04 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 288 km
34 Raipur Junction (Raipur, CG) 05 :15 a.m. 05 :35 a.m. 0:20:00 301 km
35 Wrs Colony (Raipur, CG) 05 :38 a.m. 05 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 303 km
36 Urkura (Raipur, CG) 05 :45 a.m. 05 :47 a.m. 0:02:00 306 km
37 Mandhar (Raipur, CG) 05 :56 a.m. 05 :58 a.m. 0:02:00 313 km
38 Silyari (Raipur, CG) 06 :07 a.m. 06 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 324 km
39 Baikunth (Solan, HP) 06 :15 a.m. 06 :17 a.m. 0:02:00 334 km
40 Tilda (Raipur, CG) 06 :27 a.m. 06 :29 a.m. 0:02:00 340 km
41 Hathbandh (Raipur, CG) 07 :01 a.m. 07 :03 a.m. 0:02:00 351 km
42 Bhatapara (Raipur, CG) 07 :16 a.m. 07 :18 a.m. 0:02:00 366 km
43 Nipania (Indore, MP) 07 :31 a.m. 07 :33 a.m. 0:02:00 380 km
44 Dagori (Bilaspur, CG) 07 :40 a.m. 07 :42 a.m. 0:02:00 389 km
45 Belha (Pratapgarh, UP) 07 :47 a.m. 07 :49 a.m. 0:02:00 397 km
46 Chakarbhatha (Bilaspur, CG) 08 :02 a.m. 08 :04 a.m. 0:02:00 403 km
47 Dadhapara (Bilaspur, CG) 08 :11 a.m. 08 :13 a.m. 0:02:00 406 km
48 Bilaspur Junction (Bilaspur, CG) 08 :25 a.m. 08 :40 a.m. 0:15:00 413 km
49 Gatora (Bilaspur, CG) 08 :48 a.m. 08 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 419 km
50 Jairamnagar (Bilaspur, CG) 08 :58 a.m. 09 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 427 km
51 Kotmi Sonar (Bilaspur, CG) 09 :06 a.m. 09 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 434 km
52 Akaltara (Bilaspur, CG) 09 :14 a.m. 09 :16 a.m. 0:02:00 440 km
53 Kapan Halt (Malda, WB) 09 :24 a.m. 09 :26 a.m. 0:02:00 448 km
54 Naila (Janjgir-champa, CG) 09 :32 a.m. 09 :34 a.m. 0:02:00 454 km
55 Champa Junction (Janjgir-champa, CG) 09 :50 a.m. 09 :55 a.m. 0:05:00 465 km
56 Saragaon Road (Janjgir-champa, CG) 10 :02 a.m. 10 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 477 km
57 Baradwar (Janjgir-champa, CG) 10 :07 a.m. 10 :09 a.m. 0:02:00 484 km
58 Jetha Halt (Malda, WB) 10 :17 a.m. 10 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 491 km
59 Sakti (Janjgir-champa, CG) 10 :23 a.m. 10 :28 a.m. 0:05:00 500 km
60 Jharradih (Raigarh, CG) 10 :39 a.m. 10 :41 a.m. 0:02:00 509 km
61 Kharsia (Raigarh, CG) 10 :46 a.m. 10 :48 a.m. 0:02:00 515 km
62 Robertson (Raigarh, CG) 10 :57 a.m. 10 :59 a.m. 0:02:00 523 km
63 Bhupadeopur (Raigarh, CG) 11 :06 a.m. 11 :08 a.m. 0:02:00 531 km
64 Kirodimalnag (Raigarh, CG) 11 :15 a.m. 11 :17 a.m. 0:02:00 542 km
65 Raigarh (Raigarh, CG) 11 :35 a.m. 11 :40 a.m. 0:05:00 549 km
66 Kotarlia (Raigarh, CG) 11 :46 a.m. 11 :48 a.m. 0:02:00 559 km
67 Jamga (, ) 11 :55 a.m. 11 :57 a.m. 0:02:00 567 km
68 Daghora (Sundergarh, OR) 12 :07 p.m. 12 :09 p.m. 0:02:00 580 km
69 Himgir (Sundergarh, OR) 12 :22 p.m. 12 :24 p.m. 0:02:00 587 km
70 Belpahar (Jharsuguda, OR) 12 :39 p.m. 12 :41 p.m. 0:02:00 600 km
71 Brajarajnaga (Jharsuguda, OR) 01 :03 p.m. 01 :05 p.m. 0:02:00 609 km
72 Ib (Jharsuguda, OR) 01 :18 p.m. 01 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 612 km
73 Jharsuguda Junction (Jharsuguda, OR) 02 :20 p.m. 02 :40 p.m. 0:20:00 622 km
74 Dhutra (Jharsuguda, OR) 02 :50 p.m. 02 :51 p.m. 0:01:00 631 km
75 Panpali PH (Jharsuguda, OR) 02 :58 p.m. 02 :59 p.m. 0:01:00 637 km
76 Bagdihi (Jharsuguda, OR) 03 :06 p.m. 03 :07 p.m. 0:01:00 643 km
77 Dharuadihi (Sundergarh, OR) 03 :14 p.m. 03 :15 p.m. 0:01:00 649 km
78 Bamra (Sambalpur, OR) 03 :27 p.m. 03 :28 p.m. 0:01:00 659 km
79 Tangarmunda (Sundergarh, OR) 03 :40 p.m. 03 :41 p.m. 0:01:00 667 km
80 Garpos (Sambalpur, OR) 03 :50 p.m. 03 :51 p.m. 0:01:00 675 km
81 Sogora (Shimoga, KA) 03 :57 p.m. 03 :58 p.m. 0:01:00 680 km
82 Sonakhan (Raipur, CG) 04 :07 p.m. 04 :08 p.m. 0:01:00 686 km
83 Rajgangpur (Sundergarh, OR) 04 :17 p.m. 04 :18 p.m. 0:01:00 694 km
84 Kansbahal (Sundergarh, OR) 04 :29 p.m. 04 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 703 km
85 Kalunga (Sundergarh, OR) 04 :38 p.m. 04 :39 p.m. 0:01:00 710 km
86 Panposh (Sundergarh, OR) 04 :49 p.m. 04 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 718 km
87 Rourkela (Sundergarh, OR) 05 :35 p.m. 06 :15 p.m. 0:40:00 724 km
88 K-cabin Bndm (Malda, WB) 06 :24 p.m. 06 :25 p.m. 0:01:00 726 km
89 Bondamunda Junction (Sundergarh, OR) 06 :32 p.m. 06 :33 p.m. 0:01:00 727 km
90 Bisra (Sundergarh, OR) 06 :44 p.m. 06 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 734 km
91 Bhalulata (Sundergarh, OR) 06 :52 p.m. 06 :53 p.m. 0:01:00 741 km
92 Jaraikela (Sundergarh, OR) 07 :01 p.m. 07 :02 p.m. 0:01:00 748 km
93 Manoharpur (West Singhbhum, JH) 07 :18 p.m. 07 :19 p.m. 0:01:00 759 km
94 Posoita (West Singhbhum, JH) 07 :35 p.m. 07 :36 p.m. 0:01:00 770 km
95 Derowan PH (Malda, WB) 07 :44 p.m. 07 :45 p.m. 0:01:00 777 km
96 Mahadevasal (West Singhbhum, JH) 07 :55 p.m. 07 :56 p.m. 0:01:00 782 km
97 Goilkera (West Singhbhum, JH) 08 :02 p.m. 08 :03 p.m. 0:01:00 787 km
98 Tunia (West Singhbhum, JH) 08 :11 p.m. 08 :12 p.m. 0:01:00 794 km
99 Sonua (West Singhbhum, JH) 08 :21 p.m. 08 :22 p.m. 0:01:00 800 km
100 Lotapahar (West Singhbhum, JH) 08 :34 p.m. 08 :35 p.m. 0:01:00 811 km
101 Chakaradharp (West Singhbhum, JH) 09 :15 p.m. 09 :25 p.m. 0:10:00 820 km
102 Barabambo (Seraikela-kharsawan, JH) 09 :37 p.m. 09 :38 p.m. 0:01:00 831 km
103 Rajkharsawan (Seraikela-kharsawan, JH) 09 :49 p.m. 09 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 841 km
104 Mahali Marup (Seraikela-kharsawan, JH) 09 :59 p.m. 10 :00 p.m. 0:01:00 848 km
105 Sini Junction (Malda, WB) 10 :11 p.m. 10 :12 p.m. 0:01:00 856 km
106 Birbans (Mandya, KA) 10 :21 p.m. 10 :22 p.m. 0:01:00 863 km
107 Gamharia (Gaya, BR) 10 :39 p.m. 10 :40 p.m. 0:01:00 872 km
108 Adityapur (West Singhbhum, JH) 10 :54 p.m. 10 :55 p.m. 0:01:00 878 km
109 Tatanagar Junction (East Singhbhum, JH) 12 :05 a.m. Ends - 883 km