JP-SOG Passenger Train (59706)

Jaipur Junction (Rajasthan) to Suratgarh Junction (Rajasthan)

JP-SOG Passenger train runs between Jaipur Junction, Jaipur, Rajasthan and Suratgarh Junction, Ganganagar, Rajasthan. This train has total 55 stops. JP-SOG Passenger starts it's journey at 05 :00 a.m. from Jaipur Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 06 :10 p.m. on Suratgarh Junction railway station. It passes over 562 kilometre in -14 hour.

Stops
55
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Jaipur Junction (Jaipur, RJ) Starts 05 :00 a.m. - 0 km
2 Kanakpura (Ramanagar, KA) 05 :10 a.m. 05 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 8 km
3 Dhanakya (Jaipur, RJ) 05 :21 a.m. 05 :22 a.m. 0:01:00 18 km
4 Bobas (Jaipur, RJ) 05 :32 a.m. 05 :33 a.m. 0:01:00 29 km
5 Asaipur Jobn (Jaipur, RJ) 05 :41 a.m. 05 :42 a.m. 0:01:00 36 km
6 Dhinda (Jaipur, RJ) 05 :49 a.m. 05 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 42 km
7 Hirnoda (Jaipur, RJ) 05 :56 a.m. 05 :57 a.m. 0:01:00 46 km
8 Phulera Junction (Jaipur, RJ) 06 :15 a.m. 06 :20 a.m. 0:05:00 54 km
9 Sambhar Lake (Nagaur, RJ) 06 :28 a.m. 06 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 62 km
10 Gudda (Jhujhunu, RJ) 06 :39 a.m. 06 :40 a.m. 0:01:00 70 km
11 Govindi Marw (Nagaur, RJ) 06 :50 a.m. 06 :51 a.m. 0:01:00 80 km
12 Nawa City (Nagaur, RJ) 06 :59 a.m. 07 :01 a.m. 0:02:00 89 km
13 Naya Khardia (Nagaur, RJ) 07 :10 a.m. 07 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 96 km
14 Thathana Mit (Nagaur, RJ) 07 :17 a.m. 07 :18 a.m. 0:01:00 100 km
15 Kuchaman Cit (Nagaur, RJ) 07 :23 a.m. 07 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 105 km
16 Makrana Junction (Nagaur, RJ) 07 :58 a.m. 08 :01 a.m. 0:03:00 119 km
17 Borawar (Nagaur, RJ) 08 :10 a.m. 08 :11 a.m. 0:01:00 125 km
18 Besroli (Nagaur, RJ) 08 :21 a.m. 08 :22 a.m. 0:01:00 136 km
19 Gachhipura (Nagaur, RJ) 08 :33 a.m. 08 :34 a.m. 0:01:00 148 km
20 Degana Junction (Nagaur, RJ) 08 :48 a.m. 08 :51 a.m. 0:03:00 163 km
21 Jalsu Nanak (Nagaur, RJ) 08 :58 a.m. 08 :59 a.m. 0:01:00 171 km
22 Jalsu (Jaipur, RJ) 09 :06 a.m. 09 :07 a.m. 0:01:00 176 km
23 Ren (Nagaur, RJ) 09 :19 a.m. 09 :21 a.m. 0:02:00 191 km
24 Kheduli (Nagaur, RJ) 09 :30 a.m. 09 :31 a.m. 0:01:00 198 km
25 Merta Road Junction (Nagaur, RJ) 09 :42 a.m. 10 :07 a.m. 0:25:00 208 km
26 Marwar Chhap (East Champaran, BR) 10 :15 a.m. 10 :16 a.m. 0:01:00 215 km
27 Deswal Halt (Nagaur, RJ) 10 :26 a.m. 10 :27 a.m. 0:01:00 222 km
28 Khajwana (Jamnagar, GJ) 10 :37 a.m. 10 :38 a.m. 0:01:00 231 km
29 Marwar Mundw (Nagaur, RJ) 10 :51 a.m. 10 :53 a.m. 0:02:00 247 km
30 Nagaur (Nagaur, RJ) 11 :10 a.m. 11 :15 a.m. 0:05:00 265 km
31 Badwasi (Jhujhunu, RJ) 11 :28 a.m. 11 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 280 km
32 Alai (Nagaur, RJ) 11 :38 a.m. 11 :39 a.m. 0:01:00 288 km
33 Shri Balaji (Malda, WB) 11 :54 a.m. 11 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 300 km
34 Chilo (Nagaur, RJ) 12 :01 p.m. 12 :02 p.m. 0:01:00 303 km
35 Nokha (Bikaner, RJ) 12 :24 p.m. 12 :26 p.m. 0:02:00 316 km
36 Surpura (Jodhpur, RJ) 12 :41 p.m. 12 :43 p.m. 0:02:00 334 km
37 Deshnoke (Howrah, WB) 12 :57 p.m. 12 :59 p.m. 0:02:00 349 km
38 Palana (Bikaner, RJ) 01 :10 p.m. 01 :12 p.m. 0:02:00 359 km
39 Udramsar (Bikaner, RJ) 01 :23 p.m. 01 :25 p.m. 0:02:00 369 km
40 Bikaner Junction (Bikaner, RJ) 02 :20 p.m. 02 :30 p.m. 0:10:00 381 km
41 Lalgarh Junction (Bikaner, RJ) 02 :40 p.m. 02 :42 p.m. 0:02:00 385 km
42 Kanasar (Bikaner, RJ) 02 :56 p.m. 02 :57 p.m. 0:01:00 397 km
43 Jamsar (Bikaner, RJ) 03 :09 p.m. 03 :10 p.m. 0:01:00 411 km
44 Jagdevwala (Bikaner, RJ) 03 :22 p.m. 03 :23 p.m. 0:01:00 424 km
45 Bamanwali (Bikaner, RJ) 03 :31 p.m. 03 :32 p.m. 0:01:00 432 km
46 Dhirera (Bikaner, RJ) 03 :40 p.m. 03 :41 p.m. 0:01:00 438 km
47 Dulmera (Bikaner, RJ) 03 :50 p.m. 03 :51 p.m. 0:01:00 447 km
48 Lunkaransar (Bikaner, RJ) 04 :04 p.m. 04 :06 p.m. 0:02:00 460 km
49 Nathwana (Hanumangarh, RJ) 04 :20 p.m. 04 :22 p.m. 0:02:00 471 km
50 Malkisar (Bikaner, RJ) 04 :31 p.m. 04 :33 p.m. 0:02:00 482 km
51 Mahajan (Bikaner, RJ) 04 :47 p.m. 04 :49 p.m. 0:02:00 499 km
52 Arjansar (Bikaner, RJ) 05 :02 p.m. 05 :04 p.m. 0:02:00 515 km
53 Rajiyasar (Ganganagar, RJ) 05 :17 p.m. 05 :19 p.m. 0:02:00 531 km
54 Biradhwal (Ganganagar, RJ) 05 :31 p.m. 05 :33 p.m. 0:02:00 544 km
55 Suratgarh Junction (Ganganagar, RJ) 06 :10 p.m. Ends - 562 km