SIKR RE Passenger Train (59727)

Sikar Junction (Rajasthan) to Rewari Junction (Haryana)

SIKR RE Passenger train runs between Sikar Junction, Sikar, Rajasthan and Rewari Junction, Rewari, Haryana. This train has total 25 stops. SIKR RE Passenger starts it's journey at 07 :40 a.m. from Sikar Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 01 :35 p.m. on Rewari Junction railway station. It passes over 213 kilometre in -6 hour.

Stops
25
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Sikar Junction (Sikar, RJ) Starts 07 :40 a.m. - 0 km
2 Jerthi Dadhi (Sikar, RJ) 07 :56 a.m. 07 :57 a.m. 0:01:00 13 km
3 Nawalgarh (Jhujhunu, RJ) 08 :11 a.m. 08 :12 a.m. 0:01:00 27 km
4 Balwantpura (Jhujhunu, RJ) 08 :19 a.m. 08 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 31 km
5 Dundlod Muka (Jhujhunu, RJ) 08 :31 a.m. 08 :32 a.m. 0:01:00 37 km
6 Nua (Jhujhunu, RJ) 08 :46 a.m. 08 :47 a.m. 0:01:00 52 km
7 Jhunjunu (Jhujhunu, RJ) 08 :59 a.m. 09 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 64 km
8 Ratan Sahar (Jhujhunu, RJ) 09 :14 a.m. 09 :15 a.m. 0:01:00 78 km
9 Nari-khetri (Jhujhunu, RJ) 09 :25 a.m. 09 :26 a.m. 0:01:00 86 km
10 Chirawa (Hisar, HR) 09 :36 a.m. 09 :37 a.m. 0:01:00 93 km
11 Surajgarh (Jhujhunu, RJ) 09 :49 a.m. 09 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 104 km
12 Bhavdhari (Jhujhunu, RJ) 10 :02 a.m. 10 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 116 km
13 Loharu Junction (Bhiwani, HR) 10 :25 a.m. 10 :55 a.m. 0:30:00 121 km
14 Sohansra (Bhiwani, HR) 11 :01 a.m. 11 :02 a.m. 0:01:00 128 km
15 Satnali (Mahendragarh, HR) 11 :13 a.m. 11 :15 a.m. 0:02:00 139 km
16 Nanwan Halt (Mahendragarh, HR) 11 :27 a.m. 11 :28 a.m. 0:01:00 143 km
17 Nangal Degro (Mahendragarh, HR) 11 :35 a.m. 11 :36 a.m. 0:01:00 149 km
18 Zerpur Pali (Mahendragarh, HR) 11 :43 a.m. 11 :44 a.m. 0:01:00 155 km
19 Mahendragarh (Mahendragarh, HR) 11 :53 a.m. 11 :54 a.m. 0:01:00 162 km
20 Bojawas Halt (Mahendragarh, HR) 12 :03 p.m. 12 :04 p.m. 0:01:00 169 km
21 Gurha Kemla (Mahendragarh, HR) 12 :10 p.m. 12 :11 p.m. 0:01:00 174 km
22 Kanina Khas (Mahendragarh, HR) 12 :17 p.m. 12 :18 p.m. 0:01:00 179 km
23 Dahina-zaina (Rewari, HR) 12 :29 p.m. 12 :30 p.m. 0:01:00 188 km
24 Nangal Mundi (Rewari, HR) 12 :41 p.m. 12 :42 p.m. 0:01:00 200 km
25 Rewari Junction (Rewari, HR) 01 :35 p.m. Ends - 213 km