PNBE-BSB Memu Train (63233)

Patna Junction (Bihar) to Varanasi Junction (Uttar Pradesh)

PNBE-BSB Memu train runs between Patna Junction, Patna, Bihar and Varanasi Junction, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh. This train has total 35 stops. PNBE-BSB Memu starts it's journey at 05 :15 a.m. from Patna Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 01 :20 p.m. on Varanasi Junction railway station. It passes over 225 kilometre in -9 hour.

Stops
35
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) Starts 05 :15 a.m. - 0 km
2 Sachiwalaya (Patna, BR) 05 :21 a.m. 05 :22 a.m. 0:01:00 2 km
3 Phulwari Sha (Patna, BR) 05 :26 a.m. 05 :27 a.m. 0:01:00 6 km
4 Danapur (Patna, BR) 05 :45 a.m. 05 :50 a.m. 0:05:00 9 km
5 Neora (Patna, BR) 05 :55 a.m. 05 :56 a.m. 0:01:00 15 km
6 Sadisopur (Patna, BR) 06 :03 a.m. 06 :04 a.m. 0:01:00 22 km
7 Bihta (Patna, BR) 06 :09 a.m. 06 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 27 km
8 Koelwar (Bhojpur, BR) 06 :19 a.m. 06 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 35 km
9 Kulharia (Bhojpur, BR) 06 :24 a.m. 06 :25 a.m. 0:01:00 39 km
10 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 06 :36 a.m. 06 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 49 km
11 Karisath (Bhojpur, BR) 06 :47 a.m. 06 :48 a.m. 0:01:00 58 km
12 Bihiya (Bhojpur, BR) 07 :02 a.m. 07 :03 a.m. 0:01:00 70 km
13 Banahi (Bhojpur, BR) 07 :11 a.m. 07 :12 a.m. 0:01:00 76 km
14 Raghunathpur (Puruliya, WB) 07 :20 a.m. 07 :22 a.m. 0:02:00 85 km
15 Twining Ganj (Buxar, BR) 07 :30 a.m. 07 :31 a.m. 0:01:00 93 km
16 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 07 :40 a.m. 07 :42 a.m. 0:02:00 101 km
17 Baruna (Buxar, BR) 07 :50 a.m. 07 :51 a.m. 0:01:00 108 km
18 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 08 :05 a.m. 08 :10 a.m. 0:05:00 117 km
19 Chausa (Buxar, BR) 08 :22 a.m. 08 :23 a.m. 0:01:00 128 km
20 Barakalan (Bhind, MP) 08 :28 a.m. 08 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 132 km
21 Gahmar (Ghazipur, UP) 08 :34 a.m. 08 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 138 km
22 Bhadaura (Ghazipur, UP) 08 :45 a.m. 08 :46 a.m. 0:01:00 145 km
23 Usiakhas Halt (Ghazipur, UP) 08 :50 a.m. 08 :51 a.m. 0:01:00 149 km
24 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 08 :58 a.m. 09 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 153 km
25 Darauli (Siwan, BR) 09 :05 a.m. 09 :06 a.m. 0:01:00 161 km
26 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 09 :12 a.m. 09 :13 a.m. 0:01:00 167 km
27 Bahora Chand (Varanasi, UP) 09 :19 a.m. 09 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 172 km
28 Dheena (Varanasi, UP) 09 :27 a.m. 09 :28 a.m. 0:01:00 179 km
29 Tulsi Ashrar (Thane, MH) 09 :34 a.m. 09 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 187 km
30 Sakaldiha (Chandauli, UP) 09 :54 a.m. 09 :55 a.m. 0:01:00 193 km
31 Kuchman (Chandauli, UP) 10 :01 a.m. 10 :02 a.m. 0:01:00 200 km
32 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) 11 :57 a.m. 12 :17 p.m. 0:20:00 207 km
33 Vyasanagar (Chandauli, UP) 12 :49 p.m. 12 :50 p.m. 0:01:00 215 km
34 Kashi (Varanasi, UP) 01 :02 p.m. 01 :03 p.m. 0:01:00 220 km
35 Varanasi Junction (Allahabad, UP) 01 :20 p.m. Ends - 225 km