MGS-PNBE Memu Train (63264)

Mughal Sarai (Uttar Pradesh) to Patna Junction (Bihar)

MGS-PNBE Memu train runs between Mughal Sarai, Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh and Patna Junction, Patna, Bihar. This train has total 31 stops. MGS-PNBE Memu starts it's journey at 05 :10 a.m. from Mughal Sarai railway station and finished it's journy at 02 :50 p.m. on Patna Junction railway station. It passes over 207 kilometre in -10 hour.

Stops
31
Runs On
Sunday Monday Tuesday Saterday Wednesday Friday
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Mughal Sarai (Chandauli, UP) Starts 05 :10 a.m. - 0 km
2 Kuchman (Chandauli, UP) 05 :27 a.m. 05 :28 a.m. 0:01:00 7 km
3 Sakaldiha (Chandauli, UP) 05 :34 a.m. 05 :35 a.m. 0:01:00 14 km
4 Dheena (Varanasi, UP) 05 :47 a.m. 05 :48 a.m. 0:01:00 27 km
5 Zamania (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :00 a.m. 06 :01 a.m. 0:01:00 40 km
6 Darauli (Siwan, BR) 06 :09 a.m. 06 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 46 km
7 Dildarnagar (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :19 a.m. 06 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 53 km
8 Bhadaura (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :33 a.m. 06 :34 a.m. 0:01:00 61 km
9 Gahmar (Ghazipur, UP) 06 :44 a.m. 06 :45 a.m. 0:01:00 69 km
10 Chausa (Buxar, BR) 07 :09 a.m. 07 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 78 km
11 Buxar (Buxar, BR) 08 :35 a.m. 08 :50 a.m. 0:15:00 89 km
12 Baruna (Buxar, BR) 09 :00 a.m. 09 :01 a.m. 0:01:00 99 km
13 Dumraon (Buxar, BR) 09 :09 a.m. 09 :10 a.m. 0:01:00 106 km
14 Twining Ganj (Buxar, BR) 09 :19 a.m. 09 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 113 km
15 Raghunathpur (Puruliya, WB) 09 :28 a.m. 09 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 122 km
16 Banahi (Bhojpur, BR) 09 :38 a.m. 09 :39 a.m. 0:01:00 131 km
17 Bihiya (Bhojpur, BR) 09 :59 a.m. 10 :00 a.m. 0:01:00 136 km
18 Karisath (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :20 a.m. 10 :21 a.m. 0:01:00 148 km
19 Jagjvan Halt (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :28 a.m. 10 :29 a.m. 0:01:00 155 km
20 Ara (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :42 a.m. 10 :44 a.m. 0:02:00 158 km
21 Jamira Halt (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :49 a.m. 10 :50 a.m. 0:01:00 162 km
22 Kulharia (Bhojpur, BR) 10 :58 a.m. 10 :59 a.m. 0:01:00 168 km
23 Koelwar (Bhojpur, BR) 11 :04 a.m. 11 :05 a.m. 0:01:00 172 km
24 Bihta (Patna, BR) 11 :13 a.m. 11 :14 a.m. 0:01:00 180 km
25 Patel Halt (Patna, BR) 11 :19 a.m. 11 :20 a.m. 0:01:00 182 km
26 Sadisopur (Patna, BR) 11 :26 a.m. 11 :27 a.m. 0:01:00 184 km
27 Neora (Patna, BR) 11 :42 a.m. 11 :43 a.m. 0:01:00 192 km
28 Danapur (Patna, BR) 12 :15 p.m. 12 :20 p.m. 0:05:00 197 km
29 Phulwari Sha (Patna, BR) 12 :25 p.m. 12 :26 p.m. 0:01:00 201 km
30 Sachiwalaya (Patna, BR) 12 :30 p.m. 12 :31 p.m. 0:01:00 204 km
31 Patna Junction (Patna, BR) 02 :50 p.m. Ends - 207 km