HYB QLN Train (7109)

Hyderabad Deccan (Telangana) to Kollam Junction (Kerala)

HYB QLN train runs between Hyderabad Deccan, Hyderabad, Telangana and Kollam Junction, Kollam, Kerala. This train has total 40 stops. HYB QLN starts it's journey at 03 :55 p.m. from Hyderabad Deccan railway station and finished it's journy at 11 :10 p.m. on Kollam Junction railway station. It passes over 1589 kilometre in -8 hour.

Stops
40
Runs On
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Hyderabad Deccan (Hyderabad, TS) Starts 03 :55 p.m. - 0 km
2 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) 04 :20 p.m. 04 :30 p.m. 0:10:00 10 km
3 Charlapalli (Hyderabad, TS) 04 :48 p.m. 04 :50 p.m. 0:02:00 23 km
4 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 06 :05 p.m. 06 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 94 km
5 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 06 :50 p.m. 06 :52 p.m. 0:02:00 142 km
6 Warangal (Warangal, TS) 07 :05 p.m. 07 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 162 km
7 Mahbubabad (Warangal, TS) 07 :50 p.m. 07 :52 p.m. 0:02:00 222 km
8 Dornakal Junction (Warangal, TS) 08 :25 p.m. 08 :27 p.m. 0:02:00 247 km
9 Khammam (Khammam, TS) 08 :47 p.m. 08 :49 p.m. 0:02:00 270 km
10 Madhira (Khammam, TS) 09 :20 p.m. 09 :22 p.m. 0:02:00 313 km
11 Vijaywada Junction (Krishna, AP) 10 :25 p.m. 10 :40 p.m. 0:15:00 367 km
12 Tenali Junction (Guntur, AP) 11 :24 p.m. 11 :26 p.m. 0:02:00 398 km
13 Nidubrolu (Guntur, AP) 11 :43 p.m. 11 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 420 km
14 Bapatia (Guntur, AP) 12 :02 a.m. 12 :04 a.m. 0:02:00 441 km
15 Chirala (Krishna, AP) 12 :17 a.m. 12 :19 a.m. 0:02:00 456 km
16 Ongole (Prakasam, AP) 01 :15 a.m. 01 :17 a.m. 0:02:00 505 km
17 Kavali (Nellore, AP) 01 :58 a.m. 02 :00 a.m. 0:02:00 571 km
18 Nellore (Nellore, AP) 03 :01 a.m. 03 :03 a.m. 0:02:00 621 km
19 Gudur Junction (Nellore, AP) 04 :08 a.m. 04 :10 a.m. 0:02:00 659 km
20 Venkatagiri (Nellore, AP) 04 :36 a.m. 04 :38 a.m. 0:02:00 695 km
21 Sri Kalahast (Chittoor, AP) 04 :52 a.m. 04 :54 a.m. 0:02:00 719 km
22 Renigunta Junction (Chittoor, AP) 06 :10 a.m. 06 :30 a.m. 0:20:00 743 km
23 Tiruttani (Tiruvallur, TN) 07 :18 a.m. 07 :20 a.m. 0:02:00 798 km
24 Katpadi Junction (Vellore, TN) 08 :48 a.m. 08 :50 a.m. 0:02:00 868 km
25 Vaniyambadi (Guntur, AP) 10 :00 a.m. 10 :02 a.m. 0:02:00 936 km
26 Jolarpettai (Vellore, TN) 10 :25 a.m. 10 :30 a.m. 0:05:00 952 km
27 Salem Junction (Salem, TN) 12 :00 p.m. 12 :05 p.m. 0:05:00 1071 km
28 Erode Junction (Erode, TN) 01 :10 p.m. 01 :25 p.m. 0:15:00 1130 km
29 Tiruppur (Coimbatore, TN) 02 :03 p.m. 02 :05 p.m. 0:02:00 1180 km
30 Coimbatore (Coimbatore, TN) 03 :30 p.m. 03 :35 p.m. 0:05:00 1231 km
31 Palakkad Junction (Palakkad, KL) 04 :35 p.m. 04 :40 p.m. 0:05:00 1285 km
32 Trichur (Thrissur, KL) 05 :55 p.m. 06 :00 p.m. 0:05:00 1361 km
33 Alwaye (Ernakulam, KL) 07 :18 p.m. 07 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 1416 km
34 Ernakulam Town (Ernakulam, KL) 07 :50 p.m. 07 :55 p.m. 0:05:00 1433 km
35 Kottayam (Kottayam, KL) 09 :10 p.m. 09 :15 p.m. 0:05:00 1493 km
36 Tiruvalla (Pathanamthitta, KL) 09 :43 p.m. 09 :45 p.m. 0:02:00 1518 km
37 Chengannur (Alappuzha, KL) 09 :55 p.m. 10 :00 p.m. 0:05:00 1527 km
38 Mavelikara (Alappuzha, KL) 10 :04 p.m. 10 :06 p.m. 0:02:00 1539 km
39 Kayankulam Junction (Alappuzha, KL) 10 :18 p.m. 10 :20 p.m. 0:02:00 1547 km
40 Kollam Junction (Kollam, KL) 11 :10 p.m. Ends - 1589 km