QLN HYB Train (7110)

Kollam Junction (Kerala) to Hyderabad Deccan (Telangana)

QLN HYB train runs between Kollam Junction, Kollam, Kerala and Hyderabad Deccan, Hyderabad, Telangana. This train has total 40 stops. QLN HYB starts it's journey at 02 :15 a.m. from Kollam Junction railway station and finished it's journy at 10 :30 a.m. on Hyderabad Deccan railway station. It passes over 1593 kilometre in -9 hour.

Stops
40
Runs On
SEQ Station Name Arrival Departure Stop time Distance
1 Kollam Junction (Kollam, KL) Starts 02 :15 a.m. - 0 km
2 Kayankulam Junction (Alappuzha, KL) 02 :50 a.m. 02 :52 a.m. 0:02:00 40 km
3 Mavelikara (Alappuzha, KL) 03 :03 a.m. 03 :05 a.m. 0:02:00 48 km
4 Chengannur (Alappuzha, KL) 03 :15 a.m. 03 :20 a.m. 0:05:00 61 km
5 Tiruvalla (Pathanamthitta, KL) 03 :28 a.m. 03 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 70 km
6 Kottayam (Kottayam, KL) 04 :10 a.m. 04 :15 a.m. 0:05:00 95 km
7 Ernakulam Town (Ernakulam, KL) 05 :40 a.m. 05 :45 a.m. 0:05:00 155 km
8 Alwaye (Ernakulam, KL) 06 :03 a.m. 06 :05 a.m. 0:02:00 172 km
9 Trichur (Thrissur, KL) 06 :55 a.m. 07 :00 a.m. 0:05:00 227 km
10 Palakkad Junction (Palakkad, KL) 08 :30 a.m. 08 :35 a.m. 0:05:00 303 km
11 Coimbatore (Coimbatore, TN) 09 :55 a.m. 10 :00 a.m. 0:05:00 357 km
12 Tiruppur (Coimbatore, TN) 10 :43 a.m. 10 :45 a.m. 0:02:00 407 km
13 Erode Junction (Erode, TN) 11 :35 a.m. 11 :55 a.m. 0:20:00 457 km
14 Salem Junction (Salem, TN) 12 :50 p.m. 12 :55 p.m. 0:05:00 516 km
15 Jolarpettai (Vellore, TN) 02 :30 p.m. 02 :35 p.m. 0:05:00 638 km
16 Vaniyambadi (Guntur, AP) 02 :55 p.m. 02 :57 p.m. 0:02:00 653 km
17 Katpadi Junction (Vellore, TN) 03 :48 p.m. 03 :50 p.m. 0:02:00 721 km
18 Tiruttani (Tiruvallur, TN) 05 :08 p.m. 05 :10 p.m. 0:02:00 791 km
19 Renigunta Junction (Chittoor, AP) 06 :30 p.m. 06 :55 p.m. 0:25:00 849 km
20 Sri Kalahast (Chittoor, AP) 07 :16 p.m. 07 :18 p.m. 0:02:00 872 km
21 Venkatagiri (Nellore, AP) 07 :38 p.m. 07 :40 p.m. 0:02:00 897 km
22 Gudur Junction (Nellore, AP) 08 :35 p.m. 08 :37 p.m. 0:02:00 932 km
23 Nellore (Nellore, AP) 09 :05 p.m. 09 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 971 km
24 Kavali (Nellore, AP) 09 :56 p.m. 09 :58 p.m. 0:02:00 1021 km
25 Ongole (Prakasam, AP) 11 :05 p.m. 11 :07 p.m. 0:02:00 1087 km
26 Chirala (Krishna, AP) 11 :45 p.m. 11 :47 p.m. 0:02:00 1136 km
27 Bapatia (Guntur, AP) 12 :01 a.m. 12 :03 a.m. 0:02:00 1151 km
28 Nidubrolu (Guntur, AP) 12 :20 a.m. 12 :22 a.m. 0:02:00 1171 km
29 Tenali Junction (Guntur, AP) 12 :38 a.m. 12 :40 a.m. 0:02:00 1193 km
30 Vijaywada Junction (Krishna, AP) 01 :30 a.m. 01 :45 a.m. 0:15:00 1225 km
31 Madhira (Khammam, TS) 02 :28 a.m. 02 :30 a.m. 0:02:00 1280 km
32 Khammam (Khammam, TS) 03 :00 a.m. 03 :02 a.m. 0:02:00 1324 km
33 Dornakal Junction (Warangal, TS) 04 :00 a.m. 04 :02 a.m. 0:02:00 1347 km
34 Mahbubabad (Warangal, TS) 04 :21 a.m. 04 :23 a.m. 0:02:00 1371 km
35 Warangal (Warangal, TS) 06 :03 a.m. 06 :05 a.m. 0:02:00 1432 km
36 Kazipet Junction (Warangal, TS) 06 :23 a.m. 06 :25 a.m. 0:02:00 1452 km
37 Jangaon (Warangal, TS) 07 :47 a.m. 07 :49 a.m. 0:02:00 1500 km
38 Charlapalli (Hyderabad, TS) 09 :05 a.m. 09 :07 a.m. 0:02:00 1571 km
39 Secunderabad (Hyderabad, TS) 09 :40 a.m. 09 :50 a.m. 0:10:00 1583 km
40 Hyderabad Deccan (Hyderabad, TS) 10 :30 a.m. Ends - 1593 km